Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index

 

Up ] Athena Cemetery Index A-B ] Athena Cemetery Index C-E ] Athena Cemetery Index F-H ] Athena Cemetery Index I-L ] Athena Cemetery Index M-P ] Athena Cemetery Index Q-Z ] Athena Cemetery Unindexed Burials ] Athena Public Section A and B ] Athena IOOF and Masonic Sections ] Athena KP Pvt Sections ] Athena Public Secion A-1  First Add. ] Athena Cemetery map ]

 

 

Athena Cemetery Index M-P

Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location        Related Information
Maestretti Fedele Public Sec A Rw 2  1837-1904
Fred C. Public Sec A Rw 2  1895-1934
Magera Ethel M. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  1914-1976
Ernest J. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  1909-1972
Mahlon D. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3 n/d
? Richard KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  b 24 Nov 1882  d 25 Aug 1911
 Mahoney Martha KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  n/d
  Davd C. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  1887-1973
Malcolm A.B. Public Sec A Rw 7  b & d 19 May 1907
A.M. A.H. Public Sec A Rw 7  b 8 June 1869  d 2 June 1907
Joe Public Sec A Rw 8  b & d 29 Nov 1904
Malloy Irene Banister Public Sec A-1 Rw 2   1919-1984  "Daughter"
Maloney S.A. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  1830-1906
Nancy Masonic Sec D Rw 1  1833-1894
S.A., Jr. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  1873-1898
Flora A. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  1868-1885
Cordelia Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1865-1954
Robert B. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1895-1916
Robert L. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  b 2 Sept 1865  d 14 Feb 1900
Woodmen of World
Opal L. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  b 6 Oct 1888  d 2 Apr 1889
d/o B.L. & C.
Mansfield Blanch Public Sec B Rw 4  b 3 May 1892  d 30 Aug 1894  
d/o D.H. & Rose
B.F. IOOF Sec C Rw 5  b 13 Mar 1835  d 24 Dec 1908
Marcell Edward J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1913-1976 "Daddy"
Markham Edith M. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  187901823
George E., Sr. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1873-1935
Marquis Evaline Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 2 Aug 1818  d 9 Aug 1887
w/o Rev. M.W.
Tabitha A. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  1848-1911
Benjamin A. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  1842-1911
Bessie L. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  1885-1986
James A. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  1881-1952
Lula G. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1873-1956
E. Grant KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1864-1931
Marshall Stephanie D. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1980-1981
Martin Frank Pubic Sec A Rw 8  d 12 Aug 1925  69y 20d
Bessie Lenna KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  b 29 Aug 1906  d 10 June 1918
Maggie Elsie KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  b 4 May 1909  d 2 June 1909
d/o J.C. & M.J.
Julia KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  1858-1958  "Mother"
Frank KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  1856-1925  "Father'
Matwich Josephine First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  b 17 May 1888  d 12 Nov 1977
John H. First Add. Block 1 Rw  6  b 27 May 1889  d 10 Mar 1971
Mayberry Betty L. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1924-
John R. "Bob" First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1922-1985
Maxwell Patrick Public Sec A Rw 3  1843-1894
Gibbons, Maria Public Sec A Rw 3  1849-1886
Merritt 
(or Handren)
Elmer KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  n/d
Metzger Ella Cook Masonic Sec D Rw 1  1864-1939
Meyer Leroy H. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  b 6 Dec 1903  d 10 Aug 1974  Pct USA
Meyers Tom Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
G.W. Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
Lydia Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
Burl Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
Glen Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
George Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
Mrs. Meyers Public Sec A Rw 10  n/d
Austin Otis Public Sec A Rw 10  b 21 Mar 1873  d 5 Nov 1887
s/o W.H. & Elizabeth
Michael Mary Jane Masonic Sec D Rw 7  d 1911  Baby
Michener Isacc Lloyd IOOF Sec C Rw 2  1886-1944
Miley Baby Masonic Sec D Rw 9  n/d
Baby Masonic Sec D Rw 9  n/d
Millen H.P. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  1847-1922
Miller Elvey Floyd Public Sec B Rw 2  b 1913  d 13 July 1924  s/o J.H.
Cora Inez Public Sec B Rw 2  n/d   age 63
James Henry Public Sec B Rw 2  n/d   age 77
John KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  n/d
Chas.E Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1858-1933
Marie R. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1862-1941
Emma M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1862-1938  "Mother"
Virda L. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1892-1960
Leon J. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1888-1939
Oleta I. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1896-1975
M.I. Pike First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1898-1959
Joseph E. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  n/d
Wilford B. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1908-1980  PFc US WWII
Helen A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1927-    m 27 Mar 1947
Geo. L. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1915-1988  BM1 US Navy WWII
Miner Mildred M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1911-1977
Mitchel D.M. Public Sec A Rw 8  n/d
Mitchell Minnie "Sue" Masonic Sec D Rw 5  b 6 July 1890  d 14 Jan 1971
J.V. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  1863-1922
Babies KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  n/d
Montague Ethel M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1889-1971  "Mother"
Montee Carl Michael First Add. Block 1 Rw 6
Bertha E. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1901-1974    m 29 Jan 1930
Gerald F. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1907-
Albert, Sr. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1911-1987  "Father"
Elsie E. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1924-         "Mother"  m 5 Oct 1945
Moody --- KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  n/d
Moore Myrtle M. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  b 7 Sept 1907  d 15 Aug 1908
Spencer D. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 28 Apr 1948  d 28 Oct 1967
Donna J. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 28 Apr 1923  d 20 June 1973
Gary K. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 5 Jan 1944  d 9 June 1973
Lelia J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1900-1985
John D. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1900-1980
Morgan James B. IOOF Sec C Rw 8  1858-1927
Millard F. IOOF Sec C Rw 8  1851-1934
Morris O. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  d 1979
Morrisette Franklin Public Sec A Rw 9  d 14 Feb 1892  6y 1m 21d
Walter L. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 28 Apr 1890  d 18 Mar 1940
Edward Public Sec A Rw 9  b 3 Aug 1858  d 10 Sept 1942
Filcite Public Sec A Rw 9  n/d
Martha Public Sec A Rw 9  n/d
Zelma P. Public Sec A Rw 9  1916-1936
Olive KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  1900-1978  m 2 Nov 1918
Frank U. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  1899-1978
Agnes KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  1869-1941
Frank KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  1853-1921
Hazel KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  b 17 Aug 1908  d 11 Feb 1911
d/o F. & A.
Sadie KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  b 31 Jan 1893  d 31 Aug 1893  
d/o F. & A/
Morrison Father Public Sec B Rw 7  b 18 Nov 1827  d 8 Feb 1903
Mother Public Sec B Rw 7  b 17 Sept 1833  d 12 June 1899
Mildred B Public Sec B Rw 8  1909-1987  "Granny"
Rawlind G. Public Sec B Rw 8  1905-       AF&AM  Shrine Member
Ada M. Public Sec B Rw 8  1875-1936  "Mother" w/o Gibson
Gibson M. Public Sec B Rw 8  1870-1941  "Father"  
Member IOOF  BPOE
Morse Harry L. Public Sec A Rw 2  1886-1980
Beulah Public Sec A Rw 2  1889-1910
Mosley Chellis V. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1910-1985
Mosgrove Mary Masonic Sec D Rw 9  b 27 Oct 1858, Ireland; 
d 15 Oct 1910, Nanton, Alb
James Masonic Sec D Rw 9  b 13 Sept 1852, Co. Tyrone, Ireland
d 3 July 1909 Nanton, Alberta, Canada
Moutray Ruth First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  b 20 Sept 1939  d 1 Apr 1978  "Mother"
Murdock Archie R. Public Sec A Rw 7   1886-1929
Murphy Johnnie Public Sec A Rw 7  d 1937  age 19
Murr Ruth Anna First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1907-1964
Walter Antone First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1904-1969
Myers Cleveland Public Sec B Rw 2  1883-1972
Frank IOOF Sec C Rw 8  b 3 Oct 1869  d 21 Dec 1907
Myrick Lillie Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1879-1898  "Sister"
Eliza A. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1864-1916  "Mother"
James S. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1854-1916  "Father"
Bessie Keller Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1896-1939
Jesse W. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  d 13 June 1943  
WN. Pct 166th Depot Brig.
Lydia First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1891-1972  Eastern Star
Geo. W. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1885-1963
Anna Louella  First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1917-
Eldon L. "Doc" First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1911-1979
McArthur Amanda J. Masonic Sec D Rw 9  1854-1944
Hugh Masonic Sec D Rw 9  1840-1927  AF&AM
Robert Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1863-1932
McBean Daniel Public Sec A Rw 1  1898-1960  "Uncle Dan"
Chas. D Public Sec A Rw 6  b 28 Dec 1847  d 10 July 1917
Henery Public Sec A Rw 6  d 11 Oct 1905  3m
Frank Public Sec A Rw 6  n/d
Ganyan Public Sec A Rw 6  n/d
Caroline Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1885-1939  "Mother"
Wm. H. Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1884-1939  "Father"
Wm. R. Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1924-1948  "Son"
Elaine First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1941-1986
McBee James B. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  b 24 June 1899  d 2 Dec 1963
Ore T/5  36 Engr WWII PH
McBride Dara M. IOOF Sec C Rw 5   28 May 1883  d 18 Dec 1942
Harry IOOF Sec C Rw 5  b 18 May 1878  d 4 Dec 1945
McClouth Albert F. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  b 2 Mar 1901  d 15 Aug 1971
Minn Pct Co L 361st Inf. WWII
McCollough Baby KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  n/d
Donald Roy KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  n/d  age 5m
2 Babies KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  n/d
McCollum Sheldon Public Sec B Rw 3  1918-1921
Lorna E. Public Sec B Rw 3  1908-1909
Edward E. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  1884-1964
Edward E. Mable L. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  1890-1962
Linn B. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  b 6 Nov 1910  d 15 July 1971
David A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  b 25 Oct 1929  d 18 Jan 1974
Ore SN USN Korea
McConnell Agnes First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  d 1964
Lena Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1890-1957  "Dr. Lena'
McCoy Laura E. Parris Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1906-1986  "Mother"
McCracken Chas. Richard Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  b 15 Jan 1944  d 28 Oct 1959
Chas. J. Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  b 6 Nov 1924  d 26 Apr 1956
Colo. MM3 USN WWII
McCullough Katy Frances Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1873-1939
Chester M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1868-1939
McCumber Lester L Public Sec B Rw 1  1890-1891
James H. Public Sec B Rw 1  1851-1894
McDowell Mamie Sheard Masonic Sec D Rw 8  b 26 Oct 1898  d 14 Jan 1983  
w/o Otis C.
Otis C. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  d 12 Feb 1942  Ore. Sgt QM Corp
McEwen Jean Masonic Sec D Rw 6  d 1898  Infant dau.
Rhoda S. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1864-1955  "Mother"
Andrew B. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1851-1921  "Father"
Andrew L. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1891-1942
Ralph B., Sr. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1887-1968
Margaret KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  1911-1977
Ralph B. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  1912-1980
McGill Ida IOOF Sec C Rw 2  d 1987
James IOOF Sec C Rw 2  n/d
McGinnis Addie Public Sec A Rw 9   n/d
McIntyre Infant Public Sec B Rw 2  of D.C.   d  1895
John IOOF Sec C Rw 6  d 6 July 1909  age 64
Alex H. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1881-1954
Cora M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1890-1932
Edna W. Public Sec A-1 Rw 6  1897-1980
Archie A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 6  1888-1957
McKanna C.J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1907-1980
McKay Wm. Roderick Public Sec B Rw 2  d 22 June 1895  1y 2d s/o Alex & Mary
McKenzie Agnes Masonic Sec D Rw 7  b 10 Dec 1845  d 2 June 1904  
"Mother"  w/o Alexander
Alexander Masonic Sec D Rw 7  b 1 July 1841  d 5 Apr 1910  "Father"
Daniel Grainger Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1880-1918  AF&AM
Elizabeth Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1878-1951
Alexander Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1884-1947  "Father"
Winnifred Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1886-1960  "Mother"
McKinney Nancy J. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1836-1927  "Mother"
McLain Johanna Public Sec A Rw 3  b 26 Apr 1823  d 20 Oct 1887
McMillan Craig J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1953-1972
Elna M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1915-    m 15 June 1935
Carl E. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1913-1981
Alice B. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1910-    m 26 Mar 1936
Earl E. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1910-1985
Verna M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  b 8 Apr 1921    m 23 Dec 1939
Willard P. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  b 3 Apr 1921
McPherrin A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  n/d
Eleanor R. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  1860-1926
Zella May Gould KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  b 1895  d 27 Dec 1921
from childbith w/o Orel
Jack KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  d 23 Dec 1921  age 3d
Clyde J. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1884-1962
McQuarry Zoe Public Sec B Rw 1  b 24 June 1890  d 12 Apr 1891
d/o J.E. & L.J.
McQueen Georgia First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1894-1985
Ray T. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1909-1965
McRae John Masonic Sec D Rw 7  b 1827  Inross Shire, Scotland
d 7 Sept 1901
Naylor Fountain G. Public Sec B Rw 2  b 14 Sept 1853  d 18 Mar 1906  h/o Jane
Jane Public Sec B Rw 2  9 May 1846  d 10 Jan 1895  d/o E. Ingle
Nelson Jackson Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1837-1919
James A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1857-1937  "Father"
Mary A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1861-1942  "Mother"
Wm. F Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1884-1939
Jessie A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1894-1968
Newby Robert Scott First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1980-1981  2m 19d
Normandon Ward E ?
Norris Ida L. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1919-1988  "Mother"
Oechsner Dorothy Koepke Masonic Sec D Rw 8  b 25 Aug 1905  d 24 Mar 1956
Ogle Thomas IOOF Sec C Rw 4  b 4 May 1845  d 29 Aug 1904   IOOF
Owens Mary A. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  b 29 Aug 1853  d 7 Dec 1911 w/o W.C.
Wm. C. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  Co. K 152 Ill. Inf
Chas. E. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  d 19 Aug 1930  
Ore Pct 1/c 146 Fld Art. 42st Div
Daisy IOOF Sec C Rw 1  d 1961
Page Grover C. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  b 8 May 1890  d 23 Dec 1893
s/o T.P. & Grace
Edna A. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  b 2 July 1896  d 8 Mar 1883  
d/o T.P. & Grace
Pambrun Felicite Public Sec A Rw 1  b 9 Aug 1851  d 23 May 1934
James L Public Sec A Rw 1  b 6 Sept 1848  d 29 Oct 1929
Fay S. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1907-1985
Marie J. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1912-
Mary E. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1876-1954  "Mother" Eastern Star
  Samuel Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1864-1932  "Father"  AF&AM
Julius W. Masonic Sec D Rw 8 d May 1889  "Mothers Son"
Mary Masonic Sec D Rw 8  n/d
Andrew Masonic Sec D Rw 8  n/d
Geo. W. IOOF Sec C Rw 2  d 1936  age 78
W.K. IOOF Sec C Rw 2  n/d
Mother IOOF Sec C Rw 2  n/d
Peter Public Sec A Rw 6  d 29 June 1922, Pendleton  77y 8m 28d
Mary Louise Public Sec A Rw 6  d 24 May 1895  w/o Peter
Parker Mary O. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  b 4 Mar 1863  d 5 Mar 1949
Jack KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  b 22 Jan 1859  d 8 Oct 1919
Woodman of World
Herb KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  d 1965
Minnie M. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  b 16 Mar 1890  d 18 Apr 1900
d/o A.J & M.O.
Andrew J. Public Sec A  Rw 3  b 8 Oct 1919  60y 8m 16d
Payant Joe Public Sec A  Rw 9  n/d
Lenore IOOF Sec C Rw 9  n/d
Lester First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1929-1963
Payne Chas. E. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  d 11 July 1956  
Ore Master Eng/jg 2 Eng'r
Minta O'Lola KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1873-1952
Floyd Edward KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  b 3 July 1893  d 28 Mar 1970
Ore BGRI CL USA WWI
Ruby J. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1897-1987  "Mother
Ross H. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1895-1949  "Father"
Patience J. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1870-1935  w/o G.E.
Geo. E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3   1865-1949
Chas. S. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3   1890-1978  Pvt US Army WWI
Joseph A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  b 4 Jan 1895  d 24 Dec 1943  
Ore Pvt 604th Engrs
G. Myrtle Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1897-1973  "Mother"
Pennick Allen T. Public Sec A Rw 1  b 22 Deec 1841  d 23 July 1904
Mary L. Public Sec A Rw 1  1846-1932
Eva Public Sec A Rw 1  1873-1936
Effie Public Sec A Rw 1  1880-1963
Arlie Public Sec A Rw 1  1876-1941
Peringer Chas. C. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  b 29 Mar 1890  d 7 Apr 1907
s/o J.W. & E.W.
Dugger, Havey Blaine KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  b 16 Sept 1884  d 1 Apr 1956  "Father
Caroline IOOF Sec C Rw 8  1827-1898
J.W. IOOF Sec C Rw 8  1824-1921
Peterson Jo Ann First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  b 26 May 1934  d 14 Dec 1987  "wife"
Darrel "Bud" First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  b 14 Dec 1919  d 5 Sept 1978
Phillips Mattie B. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1899-1980
Dorvan R. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1901-1966
Sarah Jane KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1853-1938  "Mother"
John H KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  b 19 July 1859  d 25  Oct 1926 
Woodman of Wor.d
James I. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  d-1929  (?)
Zella KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  d 1925
Picard Pearl Frances Public Sec A Rw 9  b 3 Dec 1892  d 14 July 1913
Henry Pubic Sec A Rw 9  b 5 Jan 1860  d 12 June 1911
Denver Charles Pubic Sec A Rw 10  b 18 Apr 1895  d 2 May 1896
Clarence R. First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  b 24 Apr 1949  d 5 Mar 1971
Ore. Sp 4 3rd Bn 84th Art  Vietnam
Daniel W. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  b 16 June 1941  d 14 July 1979  USN
Pickard Captain Earl First Add. Block 1  Rw 6  1921-1971
Pickell Eliz. Public Sec A Rw 4  b 9 Feb 1836  d 16 June 1906
Wm.  Public Sec A Rw 4  b 3 Dec 1844  d 9 July 1901 nee-Merrill
Pierce Nelson Public Sec A Rw 5  d 27 Feb 1905  age 27
Betty Elaine IOOF Sec C Rw 1  1930-1931
Mattie F. IOOF Sec C Rw 2  1880-1926
John Henry IOOF Sec C Rw 2  1873-1960  "Father"
Fred Leroy Masonic Sec D Rw 4  n/d       Baby
Harriet R. Masonic Sec D Rw 1856-1941  "Mother"
Franics M. First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  b 3 Oct 1887  d 20 1967
Jack S. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1916-1985
Lorea N. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1909-1987
Pinkerton Eliza A. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  b 10 Juy 1841  d 2 Feb 1917
Albert KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  1877-1951
Wm. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  b 16 Mar 1840  d 12 Dec 1913
Loraine KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1895-1981  m 23 Oct 1913
Lawrence KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1894-1977
Robert Dean First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1938-1957
F. Dean First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1980-
Valerie J. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1911-1985
Isabelle Irene First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1885-1981  "Nana"
Fred Iceman First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1876-1958  "Dadd"
Pinkley Myrtle R. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  b 28 Oct 1899  d 11 May 1983
Aubrey M. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  b 15 Oct 1898  d 8 Sept 1964  
Ill. BM2 USN WWI
Piper Lorene M.. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1884-1971
Geo. W First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1884-1971
Pittman Baby Public Sec A Rw 7  d 30 Aug 1928
Lilly V. Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1889-1953
Fred L. Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1879-1957
F. Wayne First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1911-1971
Plucker Chas. J. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  d 1931
Jane M. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  1901-1953
Wm. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  d 1940  age 40
Carl W. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  d 1941  age 87
Pollard Colleen R. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1856-1982  "Daughter"
Post Chester J. Public Sec B Rw 9  b 9 APr 1890  d 20 Dec 1906  
s/o Ezra B. & Margaret
Potts Wm. O. Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1901-1929
Wm. Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1874-1945
Bertha A. Masonic Sec D Rw 7  1871-1929 w/o Wm
James ?
Retta ?
Power Lula Jane KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1876-1928
Phillip A. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1878-    Woodman of World
 

Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL