Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index

 

Up ] Athena Cemetery Index A-B ] Athena Cemetery Index C-E ] Athena Cemetery Index F-H ] Athena Cemetery Index I-L ] Athena Cemetery Index M-P ] Athena Cemetery Index Q-Z ] Athena Cemetery Unindexed Burials ] Athena Public Section A and B ] Athena IOOF and Masonic Sections ] Athena KP Pvt Sections ] Athena Public Secion A-1  First Add. ] Athena Cemetery map ]

 

 

Athena Cemetery Index Q-Z

Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location        Related Information
Quaempts Amanda Dawn "Mandy" First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b 12 Jan 1982  d 26 Sept 1983
Rainville Joseph T. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  1862-1945
Mary IOOF Sec C Rw 9  1875-1955
Wm. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  1899-1952
James IOOF Sec C Rw 9  n/d
  Leota F. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2
  Arthur C. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2
 
Ramsay Albert L. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1863-1936  "Father"
Ladora E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 2  1865-1936  "Mother"
Read Luke H. IOOF Sec C Rw 8 b 18 Dec 1886  d 7 Nov 1917
Woodman of World
Beryl P. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1910-    Eastern Star
Velton O. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1905-1978  AF&AM
Lenna M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1876-1949
Wm. O. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1875-1963
Redford Cora A. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  d 1959  b 23 Oct 1883  d 20 Aug 1959
Reed Caroline Public Sec A Rw 1  1872-1961
Walter "Bud" Public Sec A Rw 1  1891-1946 
Frank L. Public Sec A Rw 1   b 8 Mar 1924  d 6 July 1966
Annie Public Sec B Rw 3  n/d
Joann KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  b 4 June 1937  d 6 May 1954
Reeder Maud Gholson KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1887-1959  "Mother"
Lenore KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1908-1922  "Daughter"
Othello H. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1882-1949  "Father"
Reid Carleton S. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  b 3 May 1881  d 24 Sept 1897  
s/oD.V. & Mary Reid
Remillard Frances First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1915-1988
Phillip First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1901-1974
Richard Darwin Public Sec A Rw 8  b 2 Dec 1828  age 60 w/o J.B.
Richardson Carrie KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  1880-1920  "Daughter"
Clara A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  1860-1932  "Mother"
Geo. O. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  1852-1939  "Father"
Rigby Eunice I. Public Sec B Rw 6  b 29 Apr 1861  d 24 Sept 1900 w/o W.T.
Riggins Joseph S. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  b 2 July 1895  d 9 Apr 1960
Cal. Pvt Supply Co., 347th Fd Arty WWI
Ringel Gertrude Masonic Sec D Rw 4  1879-1923  w/o Louise
Georgia Ellis First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1919-1958
Chas. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1916-1973
Roach Genevieve Bonifer First Add. Block 1 Rw 6 1906-1975  "Mother"
Robie Donald KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  d 1919  age 2m
Julia Public Sec A Rw 7  d 4 June 1905  35y 8m
Robley Ralph H. Masonic Sec D Rw 1  d 19 Sept 1882  tm 12d  s/o A.B. & Eva
Rogers Viola M. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 7 May 1914  d 22 Feb 1978  
m21 Sept 1932
W. Arlie First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 17 June 909  d 25 Sept 1967
Larry D. First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  b 2 Mar 1946  d 16 June 1971
Rolph Edna O. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1909-1986
James M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 6  1919-1983
Ross Donal KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2   Baby n/d
Rondeau Eva L. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  b 12 Aug 1897  d 19 Aug 1967
Joseph A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  b 9 June 1891  d 1 Apr 1965
Rothrock Minnie First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b 8 Mar 1908  d 11 May 1987  
w/o Everett
Everett First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b 19 Jan 1902  d 20 Jan 1984  
USN WWI
Rounds Mary L. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 18 Feb 1849  d 23 Feb 1891
Ruark Andrew G. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1910-1988
Russell Roy KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  1893-1945
Alice I. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  1873-1934  "Mother"
Wm. C. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 2  1865-1933  "Father"
Lucinda KP Pvt Sec G Rw  2  1834-         "Mother"
Alvin C. KP Pvt Sec G Rw  2  1835-1906  "Father"
Ethel Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1893-1946
Wm. M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1889-1954
Chas. D Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  1892-1948  "Dad"
Sampson Frances V. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1910-
James H. First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1902-1977
Erin M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  17 Aug 1984  Stillborn, Renton, WN
Sams Lelia KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  d 20 Dec 1921
--- KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  n/d
J.N. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  n/d
Sanders Callie KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1859-1938
D.H. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1850-1928  AF&AM
Emma May KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  b 17 Oct 1881  d 18 Jan 1883  
d/o D.H. & Callie
Sands Marguerite Wilson KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  1887-1939
Saunders H.K. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  Co. F 14th U.S. Inf.  n/d
P.H. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1832-1903
Eliza J. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1840-1924
Dollie E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  b 18 Dec 1889  d 23 Feb 1957
Henry O. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  b 11 Nov 1884  d 7 Oct 1961
Sayers Wm. H. Masonic Sec D Rw 1   d 1935  age 69
Sayles Nell Irene KP Pvt Sec F Rw 1  1884-1973
Schmidt (Schmitt?) John S. Public Sec B Rw 1  b 10 June 1830  d 15 Mar 1890
Schmidtgall June A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b Dec 1928  m 20 Nov 1948
Garrett First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b 28 June 1920  d 17 Aug 1980
Schrimpf Mary M. Masonic Sec D Rw 9  1856-1925  Women of Woodcraft
Wm. Masonic Sec D Rw 9  1841-1922  AF&AM
Wm. E. Masonic Sec D Rw 9  1884-1964
Schubert Rosie Zerba First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1875-1973  "Mother"
Amiel Osell First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1875-1963  "Father"
Doris First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  n/d
Scott Daisy Loretta Public Sec B Rw 7  1876-1967
James Arthur Public Sec B Rw 7   1873-1936
James A. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  b 14 Sept 1850  d 21 Apr 1928
Wm. R. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  b 18 Dec 1879  d 12 Oct 1917
Infant Masonic Sec D Rw 6  d 2 Mar 1910  d/o Jos. N. & Estella A.
Oliver J. Masonic Sec D Rw 6 b 16 Mar 1869  d 21 Dec 1877
Mary M. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  b 2 Jan 1851  d  Sept 1880
W.H.H. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  b 10 Mar 1841  d 19 Mar 1908
Scrivner Alice F. Public Sec A Rw 8  b 10 June 1863  d 22 Aug 1885
A.J. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 10 Jan 1822  d 15 Jan 1900  "Father"
Jarom Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 21 July 1885  d 1 Sept 1886  
s/o D.G. & Docia Coy
Matilda Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 10 Jan 1821  d 5 Sept 1885  w/o A.J.
Seabrook Blanche Benta Public Sec A Rw 6  1883-1958
Senter J.F. Public Sec B Rw 9  n/d
Severson Mary Schick Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1874-1960  "Mother"
Shackelford

Jim S. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5   b 13 Sept 1927  d 29 Mar 1982 
USN WWII
Sheard Lydia Masonic Sec D Rw 4  d 10 Feb 1961  age 91  "Mother"
Joseph Masonic Sec D Rw 4  d 17 May 1918  age 58  "Father"
Geo. H. Masonic Sec D Rw 4  1888-1980  AF&AM
Ellen E. Masonic Sec D Rw 4  1887-1958
Sheldon First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1920-1988
Oneita M. First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1893-1978   m 8 June 1918
Carl J. First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1893-1978
Shepherd Warren C. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  b 19 Nov 1922  d 24 Sept 1957
Ore 51 USN WWII
Nancy J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1936-1975
Sherrod --- IOOF Sec C Rw 7  d 1901
Shick Norma J. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  b 30 Aug 1862  d 12 May 1879 
d/o Amos & Martha J.
Martha J. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  b 2 Nov 1839  d 31 Dec 1927 
Amos IOOF Sec C Rw 1  b 31 Oct 1831  d 19 Apr 1913
Arthur E. IOOF Sec C Rw 1  1881-1936
John F. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1894-1961  BPOE
Victor M. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  b 16 Jan 1869  d 14 Apr 1911
Woodman of World
Lorain E. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1905-1978
Helen B. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1908-
Jessie H. ?
Shigley Kenneth A. (M?) IOOF Sec C Rw 8  b 4 May 1916  d 26 Oct 1927
Sigman Chas. A. Masonic Sec D Rw 1 b 7 Feb 1876  d 1 Mar 1934
Simpson Thos. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  b 14 Apr 1923  d 24 Apr 1984  
Lt. USAF WWII
Smith William Public Sec A Rw 5  b 27 Feb 1865  d 3 Apr 1894
Sophia Public Sec A Rw 5  1874-1896
Geo. Public Sec A Rw 5  b 11 Feb 1877  d 7 july 1896
Lura Public Sec A Rw 5  b 27 Nov 1883  d 4 Feb 1898
Della A. Public Sec B Rw 7  d 27 Apr 1900   d/o M.W. & S.C.
Geo. M. Public Sec B Rw 8  b 29 Sept 1852  d 24 July 1898
J. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  n/d
Julia E. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6 1891-1966
Chas. H. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1888-1921
Frank A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw  2  b 15 Nov 1835  d 12 July 1910  
Pioneer of Ore 1852
Philomena KP Pvt Sec G Rw  2  b 8 Dec 1845  d 7 Sept 1913
James F. Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1904-1949
  Melvin Ray First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  b 24 Aug 1939  d 1 Sept 1958  
Ore 5A USN
Jesse First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1886-1964  "Dad"
Helen Johns First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1924-1980  w/o Jim
Vern First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1905-1985
Marge First Add. Block 2 Rw 4  1895-1980
Vernon R. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1914-1980
Virgil W. IOOF Sec C Rw 6  b 23 Aug 1858  d 7 Jan 1902
Sornsen Peter Public Sec A Rw 1  d 19338  age 73
Sowers Robert Public Sec B Rw 1  n/d
Annie Thomas Public Sec B Rw 1  1862-1888  "Mother"
Sparks Ralph E. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1908-1966
Spencer Samuel D. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1842-1925  AF&AM
Mary A. Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1842-1929
Spurgeon Bob Brittian Masonic Sec D Rw 1 b 11 Feb 1938  d 21 June 1938
Stackle Elliott B. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 5  b 30 Sept 1921  d 16 July 1965
Bty A 18 Coast Art WWII
Stamper John W. IOOF Sec C Rw 3  1822-1905
Elizabeth IOOF Sec C Rw 3  1835-1917
Elizabeth Bush IOOF Sec C Rw 3  1863-1941
James C. IOOF Sec C Rw 3  b 26 Oct 1849  d 28 Apr 1909
Woodman of World
Evert E. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  b 5 Apr 1914  d 15 July 1914  "Baby"
Stanton Oran Public Sec B Rw 7  1887-1888
Jessie Public Sec B Rw 7  1888-1889
Chester Public Sec B Rw 7  1888-1889
Joel A. Public Sec B Rw 7 b 15 Oct 1871  d 14 Apr 1909  IOOF Member
Clev Public Sec B Rw 7 1885-1932
Smith C. Public Sec B Rw 7  1837-1907
Sarah Public Sec B Rw 7  1847-1930 w/o Smith C.
Starks Jean Marie Public Sec B Rw 9  d 1930  2m
St. Denis Jerry Public Sec A Rw 10   n/d
Steel Baby KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  n/d
Steen Zola Keen KP Pvt Sec F Rw 5  b 1 Sept 1875  d 27 Dec 1954
Stephens Emeline Public Sec B Rw 2  1854-1911
Stirling Pauline Bunch KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  n/d
Chas. B KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  1894-1980
Esther F. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  1900-1962  m 9 Sept 1917
Stockstill Verva IOOF Sec C Rw 8  b 4 Aug 1904  d 11 July 1982
Elmer L. IOOF Sec C Rw 8  b 4 Jan 1900  d 12 Jan 1959
Chas. L. Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1876-1962
Olive T. Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1878-1957
Stone Clara Public Sec B Rw 7  d 5 Mar 1922  63y 4m 25d  w/o S.C.
S.C. Public Sec B Rw 7  n/d
John H. IOOF Sec C Rw 5  1885-1920
Permelila IOOF Sec C Rw 8  b 17 July 1825  d 15 Jan 1905  "Mother?
Alta D. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  b 29 May 1882  d 23 Aug 1884  
d/o J.M. & Josie Stone
Jerry IOOF Sec C Rw 9 b 12 June 1854  d 16 Feb 1916
Josephine IOOF Sec C Rw 9 1862-1951  "Mother"
David T. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  b 1 July 1887  d 30 Mar 1970
Stonehocker M.C. "Jim" First Add. Block 1 Rw 4 1904-1966
Lavelle First Add. Block 1 Rw  b 16 Aug 1901  d 1 Feb 1971
Stong (Strong?) Floyd Public Sec A Rw 4  1903-1978
Storms Susan Wilks KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  1875-1971  "Mother"
Chas. J. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  1874-1937  "Father"
Stott Lester KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1903-1942  IOOF
Wm. C. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1901-1943
Sarah C. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1890-1961
Gertie First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1901-
Chas. Alvin First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1900-1974
Suiste Leonard A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 7  1940-1982  US Army
Swaggart Etta Belle IOOF Sec C Rw 4  1895-1910
Anna B. IOOF Sec C Rw 4  1891-1916
Geraldine B. IOOF Sec C Rw 4  1911-1922
M. Blanche IOOF Sec C Rw 4  1903-1984
Mary J. IOOF Sec C Rw 4 1865-1955
Abraham Lincoln IOOF Sec C Rw 4  1862-1936  AF&AM
Taitinger Ethel Ray Public Sec A Rw 8  b 7 Feb 1881  d 3 Feb 1917
Talich Mildred A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1906-1987  "Wife & Mother"
Frank A. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1895-1975  Pvt USA WWI
Taylor Orville Public Sec B Rw 1  b 15 Jan 1885  d 15 Jan 1885  s/o D. & A.
Lellah Ione Public Sec B Rw 1  b 3 Nov 1873  d 24 Apr 1878  d/o D. & A.
Sarah A. Public Sec B Rw 1 1847-1922
Sadie A. Public Sec B Rw 2 b 11 APr 1865  d 24 Jan 1896
Baby Public Sec B Rw 2 d 1914  s/o Sheldon & Kittie
David Public Sec B Rw 2  1840-1920
Sheldon D. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  1890-1970
Kittie IOOF Sec C Rw 9  1892-1980  m 12 Nov 1913
W.R. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1869-1925
Nellie M. Masonic Sec D Rw 6  1869-1035
Rena First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1888-1963
Teague Wm. Fred First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1900-1979  w/o Fred
Hazel V. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1891-1978  USA WWI
Testerman Carolyn R. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1910-1983
Thomas Rex A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  b 18 Dec 1889  d 23 Feb 1957
Jennie M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 4  b 11 Nov 1884  d 7 Oct 1961
Hilda E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1909-1958  "Mother"
Harry Ray Public Sec A-1 Rw 5  1896-1955  "Father"
Thompson Sarah J. IOOF Sec C Rw 7  b 8 Dec 1846  d 29 Jan 1890  w/o H.L.
Blank Stone IOOF Sec C Rw 7 n/d
Rachel Masterson IOOF Sec C Rw 9  b 10 Mar 1842  d 7 June 1914
August K. IOOF Sec C Rw 9  b 26 Sept 1880  d 13 Oct 1905
Eliz. M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2 Inured in Tomb end of Row 2
b 28 Feb 1934  d 24 Apr 1986
Tidball Sylvan Reese First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1917-1980 USA WWII
Todd Gabriel C. IOOF Sec C Rw 7  b 3 May 1889  d 13 Oct 1889
Toland J.C. (?) KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  n/d
Tompkins Mary Lena Masonic Sec D Rw 4  b 28 Apr 1888  d 22 Jan 1895
Mary Masonic Sec D Rw 4  b 13 Sept 1861  d 17 Oct 1928
Hot Lake Sanitorium
Wm. Masonic Sec D Rw 4  b 19 Oct 1851  d 3 Juy 1915
Elsie E. Masonic Sec D Rw 4  d 1909 Inf. d/o John & May
Trimble Joseph I. Public Sec A Rw 6  b 26 Sept 1876  d 3 Aug 1905
Trook John F. First Add. Block 1 Rw 1  1878-1959
Trout Viola F. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1897-1987
Philip D. First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1897-1972
Tucker Lorena R. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  b 15 Sept 1908  d 21 Oct 1973
Irvin J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  b 10 May 1908
Wilma C. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1908-
Truman J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1904
Vanderly A. Public Sec A Rw 10   n/d
Van Landingham Mrs. A.J. IOOF Sec C Rw 7  1863-1933
Vaughn Wm. Jackson Public Sec B Rw 2  1846-1920
Veatch Benjamin W. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1876-1966  IOOF
Venable Inola Public Sec A-1  Rw 6  1893-1964
Orval E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 6  1885-1969
Verner John Masonic Sec D Rw 5  1884-1950  VFW
Robert E. Masonic Sec D Rw 5  b 19 July 1912  d 26 Dec 1968
Vertner Ida McGinnis & Baby Public Sec A Rw 9  1879-1900
Vincent Cleal Rudolph KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  b 15 Nov 1923  d  20 Nov 1923  "Brother"
Iva Sarah Public Sec A-1 Rw 6 b 12 Aug 1897  d 19 May 1975  "Mom"
Cyril Johnson Public Sec A-1 Rw 6 b 5 Dec 1883  d 4 July 1961  "Dad"
Vorheis (Vorhies) Isophenia Public Sec A Rw 6  b 2 May 1880  d 12 May 1904
Roseannah Groves Public Sec A Rw 6  b 22 Nov 1841  d 28 Feb 1922 w/o W.D.
Wm. D. Public Sec A Rw 6  b 5 June 1836  d 5 Jan 1902
Geo. A. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 4 Jan 1876  d 17 June 1898
Matilda H. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 12 Feb 1874  d 20 Sept 1897
John A. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 1 Jan 1868  d 18 Feb 1895
Wm. H. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 16 Aug 1872  d 1 Sept 1891
Lewis G. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 9 Mar 1862  d 18 Apr 1889
Wagner Andrew J. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  b 14 Apr 1848  d 4 Feb 1911  "Father'
Louise A. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  b 5 June 1850  d 22 Nov 1926  "Mother"
Jimmy Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1822-1926  s/o Ace & Mabel
Ace Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1889-1972
Mabel M. Masonic Sec D Rw 8  1897-
Walker John C. Public Sec A-1 Rw 6  1885-1982
Pearl E. Public Sec A-1 Rw 6  1890-1979
Wall Elmira M. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  1851-1942
Wm. K. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  1843-1913
Clara M. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 3  1887-1917
Wallace M.J. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1833-1906  "Father"
Wallan Grace O. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1891-1897  "Sister"
Edd C. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1886-1964
Dora A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1900-1984
Ralph H. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1894-1962
Jane A. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1852-1926  "Mother"
Wm. P KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  1838-1910  "Father"
Ward Thos. J. First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1885-1970  
"A Gentle Man & A Gentleman"
Warner Chris Allen First Add. Block 2 Rw 2 Inured in Tomb end of Row 2
d 15 Nov 1985  Stillborn d/o Mike & Kathy
Waterman E.S. Public Sec B Rw 4 n/d
Benjamin K. Public Sec B Rw 4 b 10 Aug 1820  d 14 July 1896
Watkins Esther G. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1901-1978
Gordon M. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1903-1976
Watrus Julia A. Masonic Sec D Rw 2 b 5 Jan 1877  d 3 Feb 1892
Minnie M. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 10 Nov 1884  d 9 Feb 1892
Ada A. Masonic Sec D Rw 2  b 5 Mar 1870  d 26  Apr 1878
Melissa Masonic Sec D Rw 3  1847-1924  "Mother"
Lyman Masonic Sec D Rw 3  184301822  "Father"
Watts Thos. J. Public Sec B Rw 2  b 1 Dec 1879  d 6 Dec 1899
Walter H. Public Sec B Rw 2  b 10 Dec 1881  d 8 Apr 1898
J.E. Public Sec B Rw 2  n/d
Lizzie Public Sec B Rw 3  1845-1915
Thos. J. Public Sec B Rw 3  1832-1914
Floyd Public Sec B Rw 3  n/d
Jennie G. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1887-1919  w/o Homer I.
Homer I. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 4  1876-1953
Webber Wm. Public Sec B Rw 7  1847-1924
Mary E. Public Sec B Rw 7  1847-1922
Vinnie First Add. Block 1 Rw 6  1914-1973
Weir Louisa First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1874-1974  m 30 Oct 1892
George First Add. Block 1 Rw 3  1869-1965
Wernsing August J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2 Inured in Tomb end of Row 2
b 27 Jan 1914  d 5 Oct 1985  USA WWII
West John L. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1893-1979  
"Beloved Mother & Father"
Marthadell First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  1893-1965
Whitacre Herbert O. First Add. Block 2 Rw 5  1911-1979
White Ella M. Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1885-1971  "Sister"
Jess Public Sec A Rw 1  1896-1964
Whitehead Leonard Public Sec A Rw 10  b 24 May 1879  d 5 Aug 1884 s/o R.H. & L.
Ray Public Sec A Rw 10  b 27 July 1888  d 2 July 1889  s/o R.H. & L.
Lizzie Public Sec A Rw 10  b 23 Sept 1854  d 9 Oct 1910  w/o Ransom H.
Ransom H Public Sec A Rw 10  b 10 Jan 1847  d 5 Nov 1936
Grace Public Sec A Rw 10  1886-1963
Whitely Ada Carpenter Public Sec A Rw 3  b 23 Dec 1869  d 4 Feb 1932
Whiteman John B. Public Sec A Rw 8  b 29 Dec 1823  d 5 Oct 1910
Lucy A. Public Sec A Rw 8  d 29 May 1885  age 60 w/o J.B.
Whitney Ethlyn O'Neal First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1913-1979  m 16 June `935
Gerald Metier First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1908-
Larry First Add. Block 2 Rw 1  1942-1972
Wiatt Carrie E. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1893-1988  m 19 Feb 1924
Charley W. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1892-1976
Wilkinson Wm. J. IOOF Sec C Rw 3  b 21 Feb 1856  d 20 Mar 1914
Wilks Franklin B. Public Sec B Rw 9  1865-1938
Mary M. Public Sec B Rw 9  d 6 May 1900  32y 7m 23d
Don KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  d 10 Aug 1920  Baby
Chas. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 6  Baby  n/d
Willaby Barbara A. Public Sec B Rw 8  1858-1931
Sophia Public Sec B Rw 9  d 13 May 1901  76y 6m 24d
Wm. Public Sec B Rw 9  d 11 Apr 1910  79y 4d
W.P. Public Sec B Rw 9  b 7 July 1858  d 23 Mar 1927
Minnie M. IOOF Sec C Rw 3  1860-1929  "Mother"
A.J. IOOF Sec C Rw 3  b 20 Sept 1853  d 14 Aug 1911
Willett Fern Magee Public Sec A-1 Rw 3  1888-1941
Williams Elizabeth A. Public Sec B Rw 2  b 15 Oct 1828  d 8 Nov 1895
Ida F. Public Sec B Rw 4  1892-1894
Laura Public Sec B Rw 4  b 31 July 1869  d 10 Feb 1952
Elijah Public Sec B Rw 4  b 19 Dec 1860  d 21 May 1928
Woodman of World
Leora IOOF Sec C Rw 1  d 30 Jan 1888  24 yrs  w/o C.T. 
James M. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  b 12 June 1860  d 7 Sept 1911
Mary E. Rust KP Pvt Sec G Rw 4  b 3 Jan 1864    w/o James M.
Henry KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7 1902-1903  "Baby"
Edith KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7 1880-1920  "Mother"
Chas. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 7  1865-1934  "Father"
Wilson Freddie Public Sec B Rw 4  d 27 Feb 1889  2y 5m s/o Albert & Jane
Eugene Ralph Public Sec B Rw 4  d 30 APr 1894  1y 6m s/o Albert & Jane

(Wildon?)

Walker Public Sec B Rw 5  n/d
Chas. C. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  b 11 Dec 1882  d 4 May 1911
Viola Jean KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  d 1925
Walter J. First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1890-1977  Pvt USA WWI
Julia First Add. Block 2 Rw 3  1912-1977
Winship Wm. R. Public Sec B Rw 9  b 24 Nov 1889  d 5 Nov 1965  
Ore Pvt G 306 Inf WWI
Jimmie Public Sec B Rw 9  n/d
James J. Public Sec B Rw 9  b 18 Apr 1892  d 22 Apr 1895  
s/o Wm. & May
May Public Sec B Rw 9 b 20 Nov 1864  d 20 Jan 1895  w/o Wm.
Wood Elizabeth A. Public Sec A-1 Rw 1  1864-1933
Clifford C. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1909-1969  BPOE
Mildred H. First Add. Block 1 Rw 2  1913-
Woodruff James B. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 6  1867-1914  "Father"
Woodroofe Infant Public Sec B Rw 6  d 19 Jan 1955  s/o Robin & Helen
Wooddy Reuben Barrow Public Sec B Rw 6  1828-1899
Pearl J. Public Sec B Rw 6   n/d
Perilla Jane Public Sec B Rw 6  1842-1921
Wright Isaac C Public Sec A Rw 8 b 21 Aug 8151  d 22 Mar 1900
Louie E. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  1857-1939  "Father"
John F. KP Pvt Sec G Rw 3  1859-1926  "Father"
Yoke Marion Lyle First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 23 Sept 1921  d 22 July 1968
Sgt USA WWII
Zellars Lola V. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1916-1975
Dean W. First Add. Block 2 Rw 2  1903-
Zerba Ray E. Public Sec A Rw 8  b 28 July 1890  d 20 Oct 1950
Lowell M. Public Sec A Rw 8  b 28 Feb 1899  d 1 Dec 1959
Julia A. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 16 Mar 1820  d 27 May 1880 w/o John
Myrtle C. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 25 July 1897  d 18 June 1898  d/o J.F. & A.R.
Harold Public Sec A Rw 9  b 25 May 1892  d 27 June 1902  s/o J.F. & A.R.
Baby son Public Sec A Rw 9  b 9 Jan 1906  d 10 Jan 1906  s/o J.F. & A.R.
Arizona R. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 4 June 1861  d 6 July 1906  w/o J.F. 
James F. Public Sec A Rw 9  b 12 Sept 1858  d 21 Jan 1919
Walter Public Sec B Rw 4  n/d
Catherine Amanda Public Sec B Rw 4  b 8 July 1841  d 7 Mar 1918  w/o W.B.
W.B. Public Sec B Rw 4  b 7 Nov 1838  d 4 Aug 1925
Ethel C. IOOF Sec C Rw 6  d 3 May 1967
Beth E. IOOF Sec C Rw 6  d 5 Apr 1930
Ernest A. IOOF Sec C Rw 6  d 14 Dec 1957
 
Eva M. KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1891-1985
Virgil Roy KP Pvt Sec E Rw 1  1885-1963
Ellis KKP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  b 19 Spet 1854  d 8 Jan 1911
Woodman of World
Wesley E. KKP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1889-1932
Clarence E. KP Pvt Sec F Rw 2  1888-1939
Wm. Oliver KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  b 18 Nov 1904  d 20 Feb 1905
s/o Bert & Estella
Audrey Bell KP Pvt Sec G Rw 1  b 2 Mar 1911  d 3 June 1911
d/o Bert & Estella
Lela First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1901-1988
Forest First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1891-1979
Elwayne First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1926-1969
Janet M. First Add. Block 1 Rw 5  1947-1969  "Daughter"
Ziegler Lewis Masonic Sec D Rw 3  b 1 Jan 1890  d 27 June 1890  
s/o W.L. & M.A.
Zimmerman Mary E. Public Sec B Rw 6  b 14 Oct 1856, Milton, VT.  
d 29 May 1897  w/o D.
Zook Terrance R. First Add. Block 1 Rw 4  b 28 Mar 1943  d 15 Sept 1967  
Ore Pcv USA
 



Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL