Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index

 

Up ]

Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index - by Section and Rows

Public Section A Rows 1-10
Public Section B Rows 1-9

Colored blocks indicate all names on one stone.

 

Public Section A - Row 1

Bonapher Mary
Desper Martha S.
H.N.
Mary L.
LeBrache Lewis Clarence
Mother
Louis
Henry
McBean Daniel
Reed Caroline
Gunn Stella
Harley Elmer
Cantrell Joseph C.
Reed Walter "Bud"
Frank L.
White Jess
Crump (Camp?) William
Gilkey Thomas
Sorensen Peter

Public Section A - Row 2

Gyles Lillian
Cutler Areta I.
  Robert M.
Maestretti Fedele
Fred C
Pennick Allen T.
Mary L.
Eva
Effie
Arlie
Duffy Constance
Morse Harry L.
Pambrun Felicite
  James L.
Morse Beulah
Adams Maria
Farrow Tom
Adolph

Public Section A - Row 3

Barton Alph
Fannie
Osie
Carpetner Samuel
Whiteley Ada Carpenter
Parker Andrew J.
McLain Johanna
Maxwell Patrick
Gibbons Maria
Bonifer Louis N.
Margaret

Public Section A - Row 4

Adams Ethel
Pickel William
Elizabeth
Baddy Robert J.
Strong (Stong?) Floyd

Public Section A - Row 5

Smith Wm.
  Sophia
  George
  Lura
Ferris Nancy Pearl
Dave
LaBrache Joseph
Pierce Nelson
Allen Maria

Public Section A - Row 6

Lavadour Mary E
  Joseph L.
  Mary Alice
Dozier Robbie
Robert
Banta Alice
Seabrook Blance Banta
McBean Charles D.
Henery
Frank
Ganyan
Pambrun Peter
Mary Louise
Trimble Joseph I.

Public Section A - Row 7

Groves Samuel S.
  Eloise
Lewis
Hariet C.
Vorheis Isophenia M.
Roseannah Groves
William D.
Kirk  Thomas J.
Murphy Johnnie
Clark Charles
Murdock Archie R.
Pittman Baby
Kerr  John L.
Robie Julia
Malcom A.B.
A.H.

Public Section A - Row 8

Booher Anna  Baby
Darlene K.
Delbert J.
D.E.
Colborn
Zerba Ray
Lowell M.
Herndon J.E.
Fisher R.J.
Mitchel D.M.
Whiteman John B.
Lucy A.
Richard Darwin
Audette Son
Joseph
Martin Frank
Audette Ida L.
Follen Mary
Ruben D.
Scrivner Alice F.
Taitinger Ethel Ray
Wright Issac C.
Malcolm Joe
Larock Joe

Public Section A - Row 9

Vorheis (Vorhies) George A.
Matilda
John A.
Wm. H.
Leewis G.
Zerba Julia A.
Myrtle C.
Harold
Son
Arizona R.
James F.
Lyed (Lynd?? --
Rounds  Mary L.
Morrissette Franklin
Walter L.
Edward
Filcite
Martha
Zelma P.
Picard Pearl Frances
Henry
Payant Joe
Lavadour Narcisse
Nelson
McGinnis Addie
Vertner Ida McGinnis & Baby
Carpinter Martha
  Charles

Public Section A - Row 10

Bringham  S.M.
Hazel
Fauna J.
Delle A.
Jans
Ballenger Ethel
Barnett E.L.
Kemp Edward S.
Whitehead Leonard J.
Ray 
Lizzie
Ransom H.
Grace
Meyers Tom
G.W.
Mrs. Meyers
Lydia
Burl
Glen
George
Cameron Wm. H.
Picard Denver Charles
Meyers  Austin Otis
St. Denis Jerry
Jopher Henry
Vanderly A.

Public Section B - Row 1

Sowers Robert
Annie Thomas
Holland Sarah Alice
Butler Wm. C.
Rebecca E.
Taylor Orville
Lellah Ione
Gerking Lee
Taylor  Sarah A.
Barr (James?) Emma
John M.
Deweese Ruth
Genevieve
Schmitt John S
Chessman Jno
McQuarry Zoe
McCumber Lester L.
James H.
Bell Wm. C.
Hugh Orland
Catherine
John
Donald

Public Section B - Row 2

Naylor Fountain G.
Jane
Watts Thomas F.
Walter H.
Bell Raymond
Butler S.E.
Taylor Sadie
Baby
David
Watts J.E.
McKay Wm. Roderick
Williams  Elizabeth A.
Stephens Emaline
McIntyre Infant CHild
Meyers Cleveland
Hoey Johnnie
Bell David Allen
Fletcher T.J.
Vaughn Wm. Jackson
Kern Mary
Miller Elvey Floyd
Cora Inez
James Henry
Hall Emery WIllard

Public Section B - Row 3

Reed Annie
King Nelson
Watts Lizzie Naylor
  Thomas J.
Floyd
McCollum Sheldon
  Lorna E.
Ferguson T.S.
Catherine
Edington Effie Smtih
John
Infant
Anna Leta
Hays  James M.
Azubie
Bush Olive J.
Ida May
Campbell J.S.
Helfrich Fred L.
Achilles  Eugene W.
Mary U.
Bryan J.G.
Violet H.
Polina Ethel

Public Section B - Row 4

Cox Mildred G.
Mansfield Blanch
Logdson Albert W.
Maude M.
Anderson A.J.
Maria A.
Maria A.
Robert A.
Williams Ida F.
Laura
Elijah
Bergevin Tom
Rose
Wilson Freddie
Eugene Ralph
Grove Etta
Law Salley
Zerba Walter
Catherine Amanda
W.B.

Public Section B - Row 5

Corporon Arantha
John
Banks Martha J.
Hilkiah T.
James S.
Dickenson H. Oliver
Banks  Thomas Jefferson
Anderson Carrie
Waterman E.S.
Benjamin F.
Johnson Alick G
Ida C.
Ralph H.
Leo Edward
Ellen E.
Ferguson Mrs. C.S.
Wildon (Wilson?) Walker
Downing Laura
Ida Mae
Charles
Eisler Fred M.

Public Section B - Row 6

Zimmerman Mary E.
Hales Jesse O.
Grace E. Morrison
Elmer
Orval
Hales H.B.A.
Martha
John Robert
King John
Martha
D.R.
Beale Tavnor
J.M.
Woody Reuben Burrow
Pearl Jane
Bush Theodosia E.
Wooddy Perilla Jane
Bergevin Edmond
Levett
Rigby Eunice T.

Public Section B - Row 7

Morrison Father
Mother
Stanton Oran
Jessie
Chester
Joel A.
Clev
Smith C.
Sarah
Scott Daisy Loretta
James Arthur
Bostwick Callie
Stone Clara Partridge
S.C.
Gates Marie Jacob
Carrie Louise
Charles W.
Foss Albert
Baker Morris A.
Havannah
Smith Della A.
Booher Ollie L.
R.J.
Emma D.
Sister
Webber Wm.
Mary E.

Public Section B - Row 8

Morrison Mildred B.
Rawlind G.
Ada M
Gibson M.
Land Viva I. Watrus
Keller John A.
Infant
Smith George M.
Knowlton Louie
Willaby Barbara A.
Castleman Bertha M.
Overton M.

Public Section A - Row 9

Froome James W.
Janet Irving
Baby
Bryson Armilda
Charles Kelly
Post Chester J.
Winship Wm. R.
Jimmie
James J.
May
Brown Charles C.
Keller Florence C.
Starks Jean Marie
Senter J.F.
Wilks Franklin B.
Mary M.
Hurst Darius W
Barrett Jennie E.
Charles
Areta
Kathleen McEwen
Henry Adams
Willaby Sophia
William
W.P.
Kershaw Stella Ethel
John Frederic
 

Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL