Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index

 

Up ] Athena Cemetery Index A-B ] Athena Cemetery Index C-E ] Athena Cemetery Index F-H ] Athena Cemetery Index I-L ] Athena Cemetery Index M-P ] Athena Cemetery Index Q-Z ] Athena Cemetery Unindexed Burials ] Athena Public Section A and B ] Athena IOOF and Masonic Sections ] [ Athena KP Pvt Sections ] Athena Public Secion A-1  First Add. ] Athena Cemetery map ]

 

Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index - by Section and Rows

KP Private Section E  Row 1
KP Private Section F  Rows 1-6
KP Private Section G  Rows 1-7

Colored blocks indicate all names on one stone.

 

KP Private Section E  Row 1

Zerba Eva Mae
Virgil Roy
Lieuallen James T.
Lucy I.
McKinney Nancy Jane
Lieuallen George W.
Olive M.
Marquis Lula G
E. Grant
Potts Retta
James
Lockwood Zephniah W.
Ladora E.
May E.
Stott Lester
William C.
Sarah C.
Power Lula Jane
Phililp A.

KP Private Section F  Row 1

Mahoney Martha
David C.
Hut Ida M.
Samuel S.
Jack Katie
Duff Nina F.
Frank
Pinkerton Eliza A.
Albert "Ed"
W.M.
Foss Alcy C.
Sayles Nell Irene
Mitchell  J.V.
Babies
Foss  Sadie E.
Almira J.
L.J.
Millen H.P.
Harden John
Sarah J.
Celia C.
William R.

KP Private Section F  Row 2

Gholson Lillian J.
William J.
Reeder Maud Gholson
Lenore
Othello H.
Zerba  Ellis
Wesley E.
Clarence E.
Davis Mary A.
Chester R.
Pinkerton Loraine
Lawrence
Foss Lydia Ann
Austin A.
Ross Donal

KP Private Section F  Row 3

Hodgen Jack Q.
Gilbert "Bun" N.
Fred
Bessie
McEwen Margaret H.
Ralph B.
Hodgens  Julia
Louis
Smith J.
Gerking Ardin E.
Florence E.
George R.
Lucy
J.N.B.
Wall  Elmira M.
William K.
Clara M.
Dudley Laura V.
Charles
Baggarley Charles S.
Carstens Robert K.
Ralph V.
Bishop Fern D.
Baggarely Marie A.
Finch Gladys

KP Private Section F  Row 4

Watts Jennie G.
Homer I.
Allen Mary L.
Froman Richard Roche
Kemp Roma E.
Wallace M.J.
Holcomb Clinton
Henderson Oliver H.
Holcomb Rezilla
Oliver
Jones  Cecil M. Kibbey
Phillips Mattie B.
Dorvan A.
Sarah Jane
John H.
Lee Alonzo Earl
Lieuallen Neil

KP Private Section F  Row 5

Gray Laurence George
Matilda A.
Lisle Marion
Blank Stone
Payne Charles E.
Mina O'Lola
Floyd Edward
  Ruby J.
Ross H.
Hill Wm. T.
Delilah
Mary I
Reed
Heston
Burke John C.
Mary S.
Roy
Marguerite Fay
Reed Joann
Lakey Florence R.
Luzon Joe
Phillips James I.
Zella
Hayworth Inez
Magera Ethel M.
Ernest J.
Bell Mabel Alice
James Armond

KP Private Section F  Row 6

Parker Mary O
Jack
Herb
Minnie M.
Booher Babies
Smith Julie E.
Brace George C.
William
Isabelle
Kidder Ruth C.
Ben C.
Brouillard Albert F.
Ina Leah
Kidder  Jennie
Keen Harry
William Henry
Steen Zola Keen
Keen Stella
Wilks Charles
Blank Stone
Storms Susan Wilks
Charles J.
Wilks Don
Benson John
McCollum Edward E.
Mable L.
Linn B.

KP Private Section G  Row 1

Learn Harry W.
Hively  Caroline L.
Clarence E.
Zerba Wm. Oliver
Audrey Bell
Charlton Eva M.
Starr C.
Sanders Callie
D.H.
Emma May
Brotherton Susie
Charles M.
Gross Alberta
Wallan Grace O.
Edd C.
Dora A.
Ralph H.
Jane A.
William P.
Lewis Gertrude
Millie
Alvin
Harriett
Stella
Son
Smith Charles H.

KP Private Section G  Row 2

Martin Bessie Lenna
Maggie Elsie
Russell Roy
Alice I.
William C.
Lucinda
Alvin C.
Peringer Charles C.
Dugger Harvey Blaine
Avia-Vinnie
Chester B.
Clyde Leroy
Kenneth Dale
Ardith Elaine
Avia Arlene
Moore Myrtle M.
Smith Frank A.
Philomens
Boddy Robert J.
Carstens W.C.

KP Private Section G  Row 3

Adams Tuleta
Orville
Earl
Anna
Sands Marguerite Wilson
Wilson Charles C.
McCollough Baby
Donald Roy
2 Babies
Wright Louie E.
John F.
Cartano Robert
Ives James Fredrick
Haworth John Henry
Mahlon D.
? Richard
Miller John
King Emma Holmes
Robie Donald

KP Private Section G  Row 4

Jones Abram L.
Knight Rebeccca Ellen
Hiarm S.
Boyd Edna McPherrin
Toland J.C. (?)
McPherrin A.
Eleanor R.
Zella May Gould
Jack
Kirby S.E.
J.H.
A.H. "Bert"
Edith Ester
Bannister Walter A.
Williams James M.
Mary E. Rust
Andrew  Ada A.
Emmitt Baby
Stamper Evert E.
French Isabelle
Moody ?
French Hannah
Merritt (or Handren) Elmer

KP Private Section G  Row 5

Morrisette Olive
Frank U.
Agnes
Frank
Hazel
Sadie
Sams Lelia
Hall Noah
Permelia
Bannister Davd "Bern"
Sarilda C.
Geissel Beulah Bannister
Deiter Ida E. Bannister
Stackle Elliott B.
Crabill Christena
Lavadour Leonard E.
Edna E.
Christina
Elna
J. Lester
Enna
Ardith
Vincent
Sams ?
Sams J.N.

KP Private Section G  Row 6

LaFave Mary
Edward
Martin Julia
Frank
Coomans Harry L.
Woodruff James B.
Bland Stone
Bunch Julius E.
Stirling Pauline Bunch
Charles B.
Esther F.
Des Voigne Berenice W.
Erma H.
Wilson Viola Jean
Steel Baby
Carsons Ralph

KP Private Section G  Row 7

Kilgore Emma
William
Edward J.
William E.
Bunch Wm. T.
Ada O.
John A.
Booher Minnie I.
Albert R.
Lon W.
Erma Dell
Samuel M.
Lawson
Richardson Carrie M.
Clara A.
George O.
Plucker Charles J.
Jane M.
William
Carl W.
Beckner Bernice Marie
Wililams  Henry
Edith
Charles
Vincent Cleal Rudolph
Rondeau Eva L.
Joseph A.
Lavadour Teresa Marie
 

Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL