Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index

 

 

Athena, Oregon Cemetery Index - by Section and Rows

Public Section A-1  Rows 1-6
First Addition Block 1  Rows 1-6
First Addition Block 2  Rows 1-7

Colored blocks indicate all names on one stone.

 

Public Section A-1  Row 1

McCracken Charles Richard
Charles J.
Smith James F.
Wood Elizabeth A.
House Sealy Edgar
McArthur Robert
Bunch Samuel T.
Louise F.
France Maize M.
Kuns Caroline
Fred L.
Boyd Frederick
Louise
Kibbey Alfred H.
Dowd Thekla Clemons Kibbey
Clemons Joseph D.
Crowley Joseph E.
May
George
Cannon Joseph Evans
Cass
Martha Ellen
McBean Caroline
William H.
William R.
Bergevin Salmoa
George
Bonifer Walter
Olive A.
Walter David

Public Section A-1  Row 2

Bunch Flossie M.
David F.
Margaret M.
Thomas Henry
Davison John K.
Holt Lois McIntyre
McIntyre Alex H.
Coara M.
Miller Charles E.
Marie R.
France Ella F.
Ramsay Albert L.
Ladora E.
Little Frank
Edit E.
Miller Emma M.
French Joseph
Adey N. Hnery
Myrick  Bessie Keller
Jesse W.
Cannon Joseph E.
Alice R.
Wooddy M.
Malloy Irene Banister
Banister Pearl Hevel
Clifford Henry

Public Section A-1  Row 3

Eagle  Nettie
Michael
Payne Patience J.
George E.
Charles S.
Baird Helene
Miller Virda L.
Leon J.
Baker Agnes A.
Willett Fern Mages
Baker A.J.
Henry Charles O.
Belle J.
Nelson James A.
Mary A.
McCullough  Katy Frances
Chester M.
Coppock Arthur R.
Mabel T.
Cripps Helen
Harry
Christian Carl
  Annd D.
Booher Henry E.
Mary E.
White Ella M.
Allquist Verna Wetherell
Walter E.
Myrl Eldon
Shepherd Warren C.
Allen  Emma R.
William P.

Public Section A-1  Row 4

McConnell Lena
Bergstrom Evelyn
Payne Joseph A.
G. Myrtle
Montague Ethel M.
Cooper Marjorie Mae
Harris  P.E. (?)
Nancy C.
Lieuallen Oma Lee
Nelson William F.
Jessie A.
Read Beryl P.
Velton O
Lenna M.
William O.
Russell Ethel
William M.
Charles
Booher Della Lois
Elmer
Coppock Frank M.
Elmer
McCoy Laura E. Parris
Saudners Dollie E.
Henry O.
Thomas  Rex A.
Jennie M.

Public Section A-1  Row 5

Stockstill Charles L.
Olive T.
Dickenson Roscoe W.
Emma J.
Kenneth Roscoe "Bud"
Ruth Hannah
Elmer Buck
Hudnail Beatrice
Infant
Johnson Thomas Frances
Mattie I
Alfred H.
Catron Grace Johnson
John Rose
Ferguson Clarence A.
Beulah
Foster Clarence A.
Beulah
Campling Susie E.
Ferguson Lilly B.
Pittman Lilly V.
Fred L.
Bush William
Lottie B.
Stanley Bide
Bush Phyllis
Betts Charles
Fannie G.
Thomas Hilda E.
Harry Ray

Public Section A-1  Row 6

Venable Inola D.
Orval E.
Clark Loren D.
Martha E.
Loren D. "Eldie"
Carlson Opal
Melvin
Johnson Jennie May
Elmer E.
Donald E.
Ellen R.
Lee
McIntyre Edna W.
Archie A.
Walker Pearl E.
John C.
Harwood Betty
Justin C.
Hirsch Victor T.
Lemons Donald Owen
Cunningham Fred
Kirk Roy A.
Martha O.
Gill Nellie May
Cecil
Vincent Iva Sarah
Cyril Joseph

First Addition Block 1  Row 1

Knight Minnie A.
John Albert
Riggins Joseph Saul
McBee James B.
Barnett Laura Stewart
Bernard Barney
Miller Oleta I.
M.I. Pike
Ringel Georgia Ellis
Charles
Smith Melvin Ray
Knight EVerett Earl
Trook John F.
Lieuallen Laura M.
James T.
Hansell Myrtle M.
Marion W.
Pinkerton Robert Dean
F. Dean
Valerie J.
Isabelle Irene
Fred Iceman
Harden Wilbur A.
Phyllis C.
Ledgerwood Edwrad A.
Anderson Dora Ellen
Herman John
Walfred E.

First Addition Block 1  Row 2

McQueen Georgia
Ray T.
Ball Kathy Rleen
Boland Eva M.
Albert Earl
Lavadour Marjorie Anna
Ellis Wayne W
Mary C.
Veatch Benjamin W.
Miller Joseph E.
Chadwick Lois F.
Gilman Rosea E.
Jensen Virgie L.
Jens
Hale Myrtle
Herbert M.
Boyles Archie G.
McPherrin CLyde J.
Payant Lester R.
Bannister Lee R.
Lieuallen Edith R.
Revella L.
Bannister Baby
Churchill Edith M.
Crain Ellen J.
David A.
Lieuallen Ronald C. "Swede"
Wood Clifford C.
Mildred H.
Pinkley Myrtle R.
Aubrey Myrle
Myrick Lycia E.
George W.

First Addition Block 1  Row 3

Butler Florence L.
Oscar
Bunch Wm. H.
Sylvia F.
Clark Rena Tinsley
Charlie R.
Murr Ruth Anna
Walter Antone
Dennis Joseph S.
Taylor  Rena
Schubert Rosie Zerba
Amiel Oswell
Doris
Smith Jesse
Hunt Jewel E.
Francis
Haverlan Angie M.
Verlin A.
Weir Louisa
George
Hansell Flossie M.
Ray S.
Myrtle B.
Blaine W.
Pierce Frances M.
Duncan Ruby L.
Warren E.
Lieuallen Areta R.
Hugh C.
Clark M. Fay
Hugh R.
Jones Vera
Haugsdal Alfred
Hunkapillar Patricia W.
Chester T.
Ward Thomas J.

First Addition Block 1  Row 4

Biner (?) Mary
Clark  Ruth Elizabeth
Ralph Roscoe
West John L.
Marthadell
Testerman Carolyn R.
Pittman F. Wayne
Guimond Maude LeCorse
Dickenson Ann E.
John M.
LaCourse Delbert L.
Stonehooker M.C. "Jim"
Rogers Viola M.
W. Arlie
Sparks Ralph E.
Zook  Terrance R.
Koepke Henry Lorton
Faircloth Edgar G.
Moore Spencer D.
Donna J.
Gary K.
Shick Lorain E.
Helen B.
Hesp Claron Elbert
Yoke  Marion Lyle
Lieuallen Maxine R.
Alton B. 
Baby

First Addition Block 1  Row 5

McConnell Agnes
DeMerritt H. Lucinda
Armonde G.
Clark Everett A.
Carlon Jackson Orr
Moutray Ruth
Douglas Eva Mae
Arthur W.
Baker Thelma E.
Jesse R.
Picard Clarence R.
Rogers Larry D.
Stonehooker  Lavelle
Clore Edna M.
Delbert A.
Christenson Anna
Carl T.
Carwford Anna Lulu
A. Bruce
Zerba Lela
Forrest
Elwayne
Sheard  Sheldon
Oneita M.
Carl J.
Froese Doreen Kay
Zerba Janet Marie

First Addition Block 1  Row 6

Weber Vinnie
Hodgen Beryl Burton
Chase Florence E.
John M., Jr.
McLouth Albert F.
Roach Genevieve Bonifer
Meyer Leroy H.
Janzing Clem L.
Hickey Patrick H.
Boede Anita Picard
Teague Hazel V.
William Fred.
Matwich Josephine H.
John H.
Piper Lorene M.
George W.
Trout  Viola F.
Philip D.
Montee Carl Micahel
Harris Claribel L.
Glenn E.
Lieuallen Edna M.
Paul W.
Pickard Captain Earl
Dittman Charles
Carl
Smith Helen Johns
Johns Eleanor M.
Flint N.

First Addition Block 2  Row 1

Stott Gertie
Charles Alvin
Baker Virginia M.
William Perry
Hanlon Nettie I.
Calvin O.
Donald Calvin
McCollum David A.
Davidson Arland J.
Tucker Lorena R.
Irvin J.
Elllis Clark W.
Johnson Richard F.
Haverland Jennifer E.
Whitney  Ethlyn O'Neal
Gerald Metier
Jaworski Roberta Whitney
Whitney Larry O'Neal
McMillan Craig J.
Elna M.
Carl E.
Alice B.
Earl E.
Mosley Chellis V.

First Addition Block 2  Row 2

Hodgen Blance A.
Elliott James T.
Shepherd Nancy J.
Wiatt Carrie E.
Charley W.
Zellars Lola V
Dean W.
Jordan Earnest L.
Montee Bertha E.
Gerald F.
Hauff Walter G.
Boyles Chester M.
Hinkins Ethel M.
Lyle E.
Remillard Frances M.
Phillip A.
Watkins Esther G.
Gordon M.
Rainville Leota F.
Arthur C.
Talich Mildred A.
Frank A.
Allen James C.
Crain Rodney R.
Dowd Nell G.
Ralph E.
Harvey William Martin
Huffman Ella M.
Fritz A.

Inurned in Tomb end of Row 2

Wernsing August J.
Frink Robert W.
Warner Chris Allen
Thompson Elizabeth M.

First Addition Block 2  Row 3

Wilson Walter J.
Lavadour Arnold
Wilson Julia
LaCourse Helen Holt
Eldon H. "Boots"
Freeman Arlen J.
Peterson  Jo Ann
Darrel "Bud"
Caughey Orla V.
Marcell Edward J.
Bannister Marie
Maurice
Collins Naomi E.
Tucker Wilma 
Truman J.
Gray Betty L.
Fred L.
Aalbers Claire
Bill
Hone J.A.
Morris O.
McKanna C.J.
Allen Verl A.

First Addition Block 2  Row 4

Lavadour John Francis
Miner Mildred M.
Hodgson Florence L.
Bobbie Gene
Kilby Kami Ann
Picard Daniel W.
Lund Edward W.
Smith  Vern
Marge
Moore Lelia J.
John D
Miller Wilford B
Forbes Helen L.
Howard A.
Sampson Frances V.
James H.
Bauer Mildred W.
Ernest R.
Cannon Ethel L.
Ralph T.
Ruth M.
Granville A.
Hesketh John C.
Elder William Alonzo
Maxine Sheets
Boley Lucille Marie
James Eston
Lewis Thelma P.
Robert L.
Myrick Anna Louella
Eldon L. "Doc"

First Addition Block 2  Row 5

Lavadour Bert
Beatrice
Foster Erma L.
Carpenter Barbara R.
Carden Florence M.
Russell A.
Black  Ella E.
Reed
Marshall Stephanie D.
Tidball Sylvan Reese
Quaempts Amanda Dawn "Mandy"
Duffy Juanita R. "Rosie"
Sampson Erin Marie
Rothrock Minnie
Everett E.
Smith Vernon R
Calhoun  Elizabeth C.
Leonard F.
Schmidtgall June A.
Garrett
Whitacre Herbert O.
Pollard Colleen R.
Lewis  Robert 
Thelma
Shackelford Jim S.
Newby Robert Scott

First Addition Block 2  Row 6

Gillum Agnes E.
 
Bryson Frank L.
Theresa E.
Montee  Albert A., Jr.
Elsie E.
Kelly Sue Ann Joy
Rolph Edna O.
James M.
McBean  Elaine
Mayberry Betty L.
John R. "Bob"
Simpson Thomas J.
Johnson  
Roy N.
McMillan Verna Marie
Willard D.
Callaway Connie M.
Clore Janet L.
Anderson Rena A.
Crowder Frank E.
Suiste Leonard A.
King Irma
Johnson Fred
Florence
Norris  Ida L.
Hodgen  Janice A.
Enzweiler Gail Ann
Pierce  Jack S.
Lorea N.
Ruark Andrew G.
Hauff Donald Eugene
Davis Celia
Hays Bennie R.
Miller  Helen A.
George L.
Bruck Marjorie C.
 
Bowers Violet A.
Ralph D.
Fallgren Allen LeRoy
 



Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL