Weston Cemetery

Weston Cemeter Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

Cemetery Index  O-P


Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location    Related Information

O’Harra

Albert

Masonic Section A Row 2
d 424 Oct 1895 52y 7m 11d born-Indiana

Albert

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 20 Sept 1881, Weston
d 21 may 1974, Milton, OR
M-Margaret McCorkell

Margaret

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 7y Feb 1884, New Hampton, Quebec, Canada
d 17 Sept 1965, Pendleton, OR
d/o Wm. McCorkel to Weston 1890
M-Albert O’Harra, 12 July 1904, Weston, OR

Anna

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 1887 d 28 Sept 1919, Weston 32y 2m

Baby

d ca. 1910

Clarissa Tait

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 5 Dec 1824, OH d 5 July 1895 w/o Daniel

Clark

d 18 May 1891, Weston
age 14 s/o Erwin

Daniel

Masonic Section A Row 3
b Ohio d 25 Oct 1888
71 y 6m 25d     h/o Clarissa
From IA to OR 1865; Umatilla Co., 1869

Dora E.

Old City Section J. Row 5
b 29 Sept 1873 d 26 Sept 1879
d/o E. & J.A.

Edna L.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 14 Dec 1894, Lovilla, IA
d 28 June 1966, Pendleton, OR
d/o James Jones M-Vernon O’Harra 26 Dec 1918, Pendleton, OR

Vernon L.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1893 d 4 Feb 1893, Pendleton, OR

Eliza Morrison

b 13 Dec 1891, Adams, OR
d 21 Dec 1964, Weston, OR
M-Lester Irwin O’Harra, 19 jan 1921, Weston, OR

Ervin

d 8 Apr 1912, Albany, OR
age 65 born-Indiana

Eunice

1857-1908 w/o Iven

Ezekiel "Zeke" 

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 27 Apr 1886, Weston
d 11 Mar 1971, Walla Walla, WA
Ore PFC USA WWI

Geo. Dallas

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 10 Mar 1845 d 23 Jan 1890
s/o D. & C.

Iven

b 1850 d 5 June 1923, Weston
73y 30d MASON

John M.

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 1854, IN d 24 Oct 1919
65y 6m 12d

Lester Irwin

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 6 Oct 1875 nr Weston
d 16 Jan 1964, Weston
s/o John M. & Mary Taylor O’Harra 
M-Eliza Morrison, 1921

Levi Miles

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 1877 d 6 Sept 1923 45y 10m 14d

Lilah

Old City Section J. Row 5
b 13 May 1883 d 7 Feb 1886  d/o T.J. & L.M.

Lwayne F. b 9 Apr. 1909, Athena, OR to Albert L Margaret McCorkell O'Harra. d 11 July 1988, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR   M-Velma Weathers, 24 Oct. 1931, Walla Walla, WA  She died 23 July 1986

Mary Ellen

IOOF East Section G Row 2
b 16 Jan 1866, Independence, OR
d 22 Sept 1955, College Place, WA
d/o John & Sarah Pinkerton
M-(1) Ezra B. Duncan, 1884 He died 1911 (2) Ivan O’Harra, 1912

Mary Loretta

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 1854 d 4 Sept 1927, Weston, OR 73y 6d

Newton Orlando

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 9 Oct 1886, Weston
d 6 Nov 1966, Heppner, OR
h/o Gertrude

Martha Gertrude

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 15 Nov 1891, Fossil, OR
d 22 Mar 1965, Pendleton, OR
M-Newton O’Harra, 2 Nov 1913, Weston, OR

Ollie M.

Masonic Section A Row 3???
1872-1937

Ollie M.

d 21 Oct 1912, Portland, OR
20y 7m 11d

Ray b 16 Dec. 1896, Weston, OR d 16 July 1991, Oregon City, OR  Buried-Weston, OR m Thelma Crabill, 1921. She died 1954.

Thelma Lillian

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 14 Nov 1903, Weston
d 26 Apr 1956, Pendleton, OR
d/o Willard & Jessie Crabill w/o Ray

Velma E. b 24 Oct 1909, Umapine, OR to Wm. & Lannia Hearing Weathers. d 23 July 1986, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR. M-Lawayne O'Harra, 24 Oct. 1931, Walla Walla, WA
Ogle Frances M. b 8 June 1916, LaClada Co., MO to Melvin & Luella Phillips Ogle. d 9 May 1988, Milton, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Mildred Smith, 29 July 1937, Lebanon, MO

Ohler

Jeremiah J.

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 17 Sept 1826 d 5 Feb 1909 h/o Sarah

Sarah

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 31 Mar 1830 d n/d w/o Jeremiah J.

Olsen

Earl G.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 1894 d 6 May 1956 Walla Walla, WA

Myrtle M. Masonic Section C Row 1
b 28 May 1898 near Helix, OR  to  Joseph & Amanda Kirk Hodgson. d 23 Nov. 1993, Odd Fellows Home, Walla Walla,  WA  Buried-Weston, OR   M-Earl G. Olson, 14 Mar. 1920,  Weston, OR.  He died May 1956.

Olson

Gust

b 20 Mar 1887, Sweden  
d 30 Dec 1967, Walla Walla, WA
To U.S. 1907 
M-Jane Beathe, 27 June 1937, Walla Walla, WA

Margaret Jane

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 16 Feb 1874, Independence, KS
d 5 Aug 1962, Pendleton, OR
d/o W.H. Beathe w/o Gust Olson

Otte

George E.

b 23 Apr 1874, Germany   d 21 Apr 1939, Tigard, OR
s/o Eggert Otte    To U.S. 1904 h/o Edith

Infant

IOOF East Section I Row 1
stillborn 28 Dec 1921, Weston

Infant

IOOF East Section I Row 1
stillborn 13 Aug 1923, Weston

Paffenberger

Ethel Ines

d 20 June 1964

Pambrun Alfred R. IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 16 Nov. 1897, Gibbon, OR  to Sam & Mary Normandon Pambrun. d 5 Sept. 1987, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR  M-Isabel Fuson, 30 Apr. 1918, Pendleton, OR She died 1971.

Isabel

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 9 Aug 1901, Weston
d 15 July 1971, Milton, OR
d/o James & Rebecca Fuson 
M-Alfred Pambrun, 30 Apr 1918, Pendleton, OR

Parks

Geo. Henry

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 14 Mar 1878, Linn Co., OR
d 16 June 1937, Weston, OR
s/o James H. & Martha Woodfin Parks

Infants (twin sons)

b 3 Mar 1886, Weston d 3 May 1886, Weston s/o James H. & Martha Woodfin Parks

Laura May English

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 20 May 1886, Sodaville, OR
d 25 Nov 1971, Prineville, OR
d/o Sylvester & Jane Miller
M-(1) Richard English (2) John Edward Parks

Martha Ellen Woodfin

b 10 Dec 1849, Feather River, CA
d 13 Sept 1886, Weston
d/o Sylvester & Jane Miller
M (1) Richard English (2) John Edward Parks

Wm. Franklin

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 1869 d 7 Nov 1926, Weston
57y 7m 19d         IOOF

Parrent

Frances Ann

Old City Section J Row 13
b 3o Nov 1853 d 4 Aug 1883
d/o P.S. & E.J. Morton

Parsons

Urbin L.

IOOF East Section F Row 1
1861-1931

Jeffrey K. b 23 Apr 1953  Walla Walla, WA  to Richard & Mary Gentry Patton. d 15 Nov.1994, Walla Walla, Wa  Buried-Weston, OR  
Patching Charles R. b 28 Dec 1928, Portland, OR to Charles Robert & Caroline Russ Patching. d 24 Nov 1998, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Leslie Belt, 7 May 1955, Newport, OR
Patton Richard Earl b 9 May 1925, Centralia, WA to Manley Dodge & Mildred Irene Greer Patton. d 13 Aug. 1989, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR m Mary Gentry, 2 Sept. 1950, Pendleton, OR
Patty Charlene H.

b 18 Jan. 1925, Midian, KS to Charley & Jossie Harvey Hearn.   d 5 Apr. 1984, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-James Patty, 19 Feb. 1940, Needles, CA

James F. b 23 Oct. 1902, Ark. to Joe L Martha Patty. d 30 Aug. 1988, Milton, Ore. Buried-Weston, OR M-Charlene Hearn, 19 Feb. 1948, Needles, CA
Pavelcik C. John b 1 July 1895, Czechoslovakia. To U.S. 1911 with father. Settled in ND. Father returned to Czechoslovakia. d 16 Aug. 1991, Modesto, CA Buried-Weston, OR M-Laura Schmidt, 2 Apr 1934, Marcus, SD.
Laura M. b 26 May 1913, Marcus, SD. to Joseph L Jennie Howie Schmidt. d 16 June 1985, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-John Favelcik, 2 April 1934, Marcus, SD.

Payne

Matilda

IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 2 Feb 1857 d 14 Sept 1916, Weston, OR

Peer

Budd J.

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 5 Oct 1894, Grant Co., WI
d 26 Aug 1972, Hood River, OR
M-Eunice Brunette, 15 June 1916, Rice Lake, WI

Eunice M.

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 1899 d 10 Nov 1982, Portland, OR

Perham

Randolph

Old City Section J Row 13
b 23 Mar 1892 d 26 July 1892 s/o F.F. & A.M.

Peterson

Frank C.

Masonic Section C Row 3
b 1882 d 12 Oct 1971, Barstow, CA

Louise Kathleen

Masonic Section C Row 3
b 1884 d 30 Jan 1954, Athena, OR
w/o Frank

Petroff

Josephine R.

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 17 mar 189, Vienna, Austria
d 4 Jan 1979, Weston, OR
M-Thomas Petroff, San Jose, CA He died 21969

Phillips

A.

Masonic Section A Row 1
n/d

C.P. Masonic Section A Row 1

Caroline

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 15 Nov 1833 d 11 Jan 1910    w/o A. Phillips

Frederick

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 3 Jan 1882, Weston Mtn
d 24 Nov 1974, Portland, OR   M-Ida Ashworth

Ida Martha

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 30 June 1885, Weston
d 8 June 1974, Walla Walla, WA
d/o James Ashworth
M-Thomas Frederick Phillips, 14 Aug 1904, Weston

Genevieve F.

b 1910 d 29 Dec 1971, Adams, OR   w/o John K.

Geo. Willard

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 14 Feb 1884, Dry Creek
d 15 Mar 1968, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Samuel & Mary M-Ina Ashworth

Ina H.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 30 June 1885, Dry Creek
d 21 June 1966, Walla Walla, WA
d/o James Ashworth
M-Geo. W. Phillips, Sept 1903, Milton, OR

Harvey b 17 Dec. 1885 near Weston, OR to Samuel L Mary Deardorff Phillips. d 16 June 1987, Albany, OR Buried-Weston, OR

James S.

d 7 Nov 1904, Dry Creek at son’s home, S.T. Phillips 78y 3m 4d

John K. b 22 July 1892, Weston, OR  to Samuel T. & Mary Deardorff Phillips. d 26 Apr 1986, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR

Martha Jane

IOOF East Section H Row 5
1855-1912 w/o Samuel T.

Martha Viola

IOOF East Section H Row 5
1890-1916

Nancy Ann

d 21 Oct 1877 age 46 born-Illinois w/o J.S.

Samuel T.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 14 Sept 1852, Umatilla Co., OR
d 10 Oct 1939

Infant

stillborn 17 Feb 1917, Weston

Pierce

Aura

b 1 Mar 1874, Umatilla Co. OR
d 30 Aug 1953, Walla Walla, WA
M-C.M. Pierce burn-n/l

Robert E.

Masonic Section C Row 3
b 5 Aug 1903, OR
d 13 Oct 1972, Pendleton, OR
M-Clara Thacker, 29 Apr 1937, LaGrande, OR

Clara L.A.

Masonic Section C Row 3
b 24 Oct 1893, Weston
d 16 June 1982, Milton, OR
d/o Rasmus Fredrick & Mary Logan Johnson M-Robert Pierce

Vida May

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 1 July 1876 d 16 Mar 1900

Piersol

Ezella Clemantine

b 26 Dec 1884, Gervais, OR
d Weston, OR bur-21 Apr 1939
M-Albert J. Piersol, 24 May 1905, Pendleton, OR

Ilena Arvil b 24 June 1914, Weston, OR to Linus L Elsie Nolte Anderson. d 31 Jan. 1993, College Place, WA Cremated. Inurned Weston, OR. M-Ralph Piersol, 30 June 1934, Walla Walla, WA
Ralph H. b 14 Dec. 1913, Athena, OR to Albert L Ezella Gariepy Piersol. d 14 Dec. 1991, Walla Walla, WA Cremated. Inurned-Weston, OR M-Ilene Anderson, 30 June 1934, Walla Walla, WA
Pike Edwin O. b 20 June 1926, Tallapoosa,  AL   to Wm. & Juliet Berry  Pike d 22 May 1993, Columbus, GA  Buried-Weston, OR  M-Linnie J. Davis, 18 Jan. 1930, Lafayette, AL
Timothy "Paul" b 16 Aug. 1965, Yakima, WA to Edwin & Linnie Davis Pike. d 22 July 1996, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Rebecca Gould, 12 Sept. 1992, Weston, OR

Pinkerton

Chas. Lee

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 6 June 1880  d 26 Apr 1938, Portland, OR
s/o Henry & Eliz. Royce Pinkerton

Luella B.

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 23 Feb 1879, Corvallis, OR
d 1 Nov 1963, Pendleton, OR
d/o Geo. W. Craigen
M-Chas. L. Pinkerton, 6 Apr 1911

Potts

Alice (Hannah)

IOOF East Section F Row 2
1891-1898 b Glasgow, Scotland
d 23 Apr 1898, Walla Walla, WA
w/o John

Catherine B.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 1866 d 10 June 1951, Pendleton, OR

Edmond IOOF East Section I Row 2
Hazel IOOF East Section I Row 2

John

IOOF East Section F Row 2
1812-1893

Wm. Edward

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 1860 d 29 Apr 1927, Pendleton, OR

Powers

Alice Almeda

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 10 Apr 1880, Crawfordsville, Linn Co., OR
d 14 Jan 1964, Walla Walla, WA
d/o James H. & Martha Woodfin Parks
M-Richard Powers, 25 Oct 1896

Charles E.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 1861 d 15 Jan 1926, San Francisco, CA 65y 2d

Dick

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 17 Feb 1870 d 10 Oct 1937
h/o Alice s/o Richard M.

Georgia

Old City Section J. Row 5
1871-1872

Harriet Reynolds

Old City Section J. Row 5
b 12 June 1859, PA
d 16 Apr 1943, Weston.
d/o John Rubin & Mary Jane Spangle Reynolds
w/o William M.

William M.

Old City Section J. Row 5
1859-1933

Oscar

Old City Section J. Row 5
d 10 June 1883 7y 6m 27d
s/o R.m. & M.J.

Richard M.

Old City Section J. Row 6
b 1831 d 24 Sept 1913

Mary J.

Old City Section J. Row 6
d 5 Nov 1914 Weston
age 74 w/o Richard M.

Powls

Frank Lyman

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 12 Mar 1883, Starkville, CO
d 23 May 1943, Weston, OR
s/o Levi & Sarah Hall Powls
h/o Eva M.

Eva M. IOOF East Section I Row 4

Sarah

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 1887 d17 Sept 1925, Pendleton, OR

Prest

Vernon H.

b 27 Mar 1919, Creston, WA
d 29 Sept 1982, Walla Walla, WA
bur-n/l Resided Weston
s/o Charles & Ella McDowell presst

Price

Adda B.

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 25 July 1879, Umatilla Co.
d 29 16 Dec 1977, Walla Walla
d/o John & Mary Shaw w/o John Marvin

John Marvin

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 15 Sept 1873, Weston
d 15 Sept 1954, Walla Walla, WA
M-Adda Shaw, 20 Nov 1898, Weston

Alice Fern (Maybee)

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 4 Oct 1874, Emporia, KS
d 29 Jan 1955, Yakima, WA
M-Wm. S. price, 10 Oct 1897, Weston, OR

Wm. Sterling

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 6 Sept 1864, Boise, ID on wagon train
d 11 July 1954, Toppenish, WA
s/o E.J. & Z.C. M-Alice Maybee

Cecil

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 17 Apr 1900 d 1 June 1900
s/o W.S. & Alice

Chas. Malcolm

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 1 Dec 1876, Weston
d 8 Aug 19945, Weston
s/o Thos. Jeferson & Zerilda Baker Price

Clarissa

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 30 Aug 1879, Pea Ridge, nr Weston
d 13 Feb 1970, Milton, OR
d/o John & Mary O’Harra
M-Chas. M., 30 Nov 1904, Weston

Claud J.

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 20 Jan 1886, Weston
d 5 May 1967, Milton, OR
s/o Thomas M-Mable Blomgren

Mable Augusta

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 18 June 1878 d 5 Mar 1904

Clifford M.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 17 Feb 1920, Weston
d 8 Jan 1984, Walla Walla
s/o Arthur & Pearl Summerville Gould
M-Helen McLean, 19 Aug 1939, Lewiston, ID

Frank Masonic Section C Row 2

Harriet Annette Wall

b Staceyville, IA d 3 June 1951, Pendleton, OR

Helen N.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 22 May 1920, Stateline, WA to James & Edna Ruse McLean. d 30 Apr. 1994, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-Cliff Price, 19 Aug. 1939, Lewiston, ID

Infant Masonic Section A Row 2

Mary J.

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 27 Sept 1878 d 5 mar 1904

Nancy

IOOF East Section H Row 6
b 20 Apr 1799 d 17 Jan 1889

Rosie

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 8 Oct 1867 d 29 June 1914, Pendleton, OR w/o S.G.

Rufford Jessie

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 13 Nov 1892, Weston
d 12 Dec 1965, Walla Walla, WA
Ore. F2 USN WWI

Sheridan Grant

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 22 Jan 1866, Des Moines, IA
d 7 Feb 193 Weston Mtn.

Thomas Franklin

b 31 Oct 1882, Weston
d 25 Feb 1959, Walla Walla
M-Trenna Loveridge, 3 Dec 1902, Weston, OR

Thomas Jefferson

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 18 Apr 1834 d 18 July 1906

Trenna Merle

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 20 Oct 1884, Echo, OR
d 17 June 1970 McMinnville, OR
w/o Thomas Franklin

William A.

IOOF East Section H Row 6
b 28 Apr 1806 d 17 Apr 1892

Zerelda C.

Masonic Section B Row 3
d 21 May 1920 74y 2m 23d
w/o Thos. Jefferson

Prine

Eliza

d 22 Apr 1914 age 65

Pritchard

Hartmann

IOOF East Section E Row 4
b 14 Apr 1854 d 7 Jan 1890

Proebstel

Albert J.

Masonic Section A Row 2
1882-1936

C. Clarence

Masonic Section A Row 1
1878-1933

George U.

Masonic Section A Row 2
1868-1922 h/o Jennie

Geo. Washington

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 16 Mar 1842 d 4 may 1921, Weston, OR   MASON

Jennie Thompson

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 1869 d 10 Oct 1954, Gresham, OR
Jennie born, Chesterville, Ontario, Canada 
M-George Proebstel, 1892

Lillian Proebstel Fredericks

b 1871 d 30 Sept 1865 Walla Walla, WA

Margaret

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 1880 d 27 Aug 1931, Santa Barbara, CA

Mary A.

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 11 May 1845, Alsace-Lorraine, Germany 
nee Dauphoofner
d 15 Apr 1902
w/o Geo. W. M-Aug 1865, Vancouver, WA

Whiteman

Masonic Section A Row 1
1884-1925

Purcell Emery Otis

b 2P June 1915, Pine Creek, near Weston, OR to Wm. Thomas & Bertha Ann Liyingood Purcell. d 23 Apr 1996, Pendleton, OR Memorial service, Pendleton, OR M-Hazel Berniece Tucker, 1937

Frankie E.

b 5 Nov 1886 d 14 Sept 1887     s/o W.L. & M.E.

Glenn W. b 20 Jan 1915, La Grande, OR to Albert & Etta Davidson Purcell. d 1P Jan. 1997, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR. M-Rose Emma Beamer, 15 Aug. 1942, Walla Walla, WA  She deceased.

Lulu M.

b 7 Apr 1882 d 11 may 1883
d/o W.l. & M.E.

Infant

Masonic Section C Row 1
d 4 May 1922 age 3 hrs

Velma B.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 8 July 1899, Milton, OR
d 23 Nov 1976, Petaluma, CA
w/o Otto V.

Otto Vernon

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 17 May 1891, Marion Center, KS
d 8 Dec 1974, Santa Rosa, CA
M-Velma Gerking, 24 July 1920, Weston, OR

Infant

 Masonic Section C Row 1

Thomas

b 25 May 1829 d 11 May 1899   MASON
Capt. Co. C 16th Iowa Inf. Civil War

Purdy

Agnes Lillian

Old City Section J Row 11
b 1875 d 21 Oct 1959

Eliza A.

Masonic Section A Row 4
1856-1925

Freddie L.

Masonic Section A Row 4
d 29 Dec 1878 1y 4m 27d
so S.O. & E.A.

John B.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 14 Dec 1819
d 21 Apr 1901 MASON

Mary E.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 18 Aug 1828
d 9 Jan 1890 w/o J.B.

Purrell

Wm.

d 14 May 1916, Pendleton, OR age 83

 



Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL