Weston Cemetery

Weston Cemetery Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

Weston, Oregon Cemetery Index - by Section and Rows

Old City Section
NW Addition
SW Addition

Colored blocks indicate all names on one stone.

 

Old City Section Sec J Row 1

Dempsey

Bessie

Winn

Jesse Z.

 

Tina A.

 

Clarence J.

McDaniel

Wilson T.

 

Menton J.

 

Caroline

Standfield

John P

 

Elizabeth

Van Slyke

Howard

 

Lena

 

John

Logan

Mary J.

Johnson

Emly

Hart

Wm. I

Read

Arthur S.

 

Thomas M.

 

Samuel

Theony

Geo.

Rohwer

Geo.

Old City Section Sec J Row 2

Simpson

Lloyd

 

Etta

   

Zint

Mae

 

Albert L.

Sams

Geo.

Land

Mary M.

Sams

Peter

Nathan

 

Melissa C.

Old City Section Sec J Row 3

Abrahamson

Isaac

Sams

Cicero

 

Francis M.

 

Thomas B.

 

Julius

 

Alonzo

 

Jacob

Smalley

Sarah C.

Samas

Mary

Smalley

Ezra

Nye

Anna M.

Mays

Jennie

Phillips

Nancy A.

Chenoweth

Martha J.

 

Randolph

White

Myrtle M.

Chenoweth

Minnie C.

Hudspeth

Joseph

Henderson

Paradine

 

Allen

Haseltine

 

Thomas N.

Old City Section Sec J Row 4

Amon

Mabel

Scrivner

Missour O.

Rambo

Lewis A.

Jennings

Gaylord L.

Old City Section Sec J Row 5

Oharra

Lilah

 

Dora E.

Hayes

Sarah E.

Powers

Georgia

 

Oscar

 

Wm. M.

 

Hettie

Winn

Andrew J.

Graham

John L.

Old City Section Sec J Row 6

Crimmins

Vernon

Allen

Martha J.

Walden

Benjamin

Clark

Baby

 

Jacob

 

Joanna

Steen

Bertha

Powers

R.M.

 

Mary J.

Reynolds

Richard A.

Morgan

Lou

 

J.M.

 

Beulah

 

J.S.

 

Clarinda

Old City Section Sec J Row 7

Fenton

Elihah

Wormley

S.T.

 

Harriet

Morgan

Frank S.

Hall

R.Wade

Somervill

Westley

Old City Section Sec J Row 8

Montgomery

Walter S.

Roulstone

Sadie

 

Edgar

 

Clara E.

Blakeley

Lollie

Farrow

Lilly M.

Moore

Alvah H.

Krebs

Ella B.

Goergiana

Frances A.

Ida M.

Roy

Harry

Hattie

Ellis

Wm. H.

Christopher C.

Virginia

Cargill

Mary A.

Rose

Samuel

Old City Section Sec J Row 9

Broxson

A.L.

Harry B.

Gould

Sarah E.

Reynolds

Orrilla

Wolf

Lovina J.

Moser

Harriett

Oliver

Hattie M.

Florence D

Edgar E.

Kirkpatrick

Olive H.

Kester K.

Noe

Albert A.

Brown

Wm.

 

Sarah

 

Nancy E.

 

Andrew J.

 

Henry G.

Old City Section Sec J Row 10

Gibbins

Johnnie F.

Ruthie

Robert E.

Jimmie

Marsh

Mary J.

Geo. W

Frank A.

Eva

Shanks

H.N.

James

Courtnay

John R.

Caroline

Old City Section Sec J Row 11

Wisdom

Mellie

Elizabeth

McKinnon

Bella

Morgan

Lewis B.

Stone

Buried n/d

Sturdam

Geo. E.

McMorris

Chas.

Agnes M.

Purdy

Agnes L.

Lansdale

Mary C.

Alpheus H.

Morrison

Mathie

Sweeney

James F.

Old City Section Sec J Row 12

Naylor

Appolonia

Van Winkle

Edward W.

 

Lewis C.

Boon

Mrs. C.A.

Lee

F.M.

Hilton

Edgar N.

Ferguson

Hezekiah

Calvin

Catherine

 

Olga J.

 

Veva M.

 

Henry C.

 

Anna M.

Mayfield

Daniel J.

Old City Section Sec J Row 13

Parrent

Frances A

Key

Wm. S

Githens

Louis A

Perham

Andolph

4 Iron Cross made of Galv. Pipe

Old City Section Sec J Row 14

Ashby

Nancy

Downing

Margaret C.

James T.

Brown

James D.

Lewis E.

Hazel

Lola

Hays

Mary E.

Knox

Lillian B.

Gans

Cora F.

Bernard

Clyde

Old City Section Sec J Row 15

Marker

"T"

Marker

"T"

Heltzel

D.J.

Jamieson

John

Brown

Elmer E.

Mills

J.S.

McCoy

Winnifred

Josie E.

Mosier

Marion D

Edwin

Maria E.

Oliver T.

Simpson

Lydia A.

End of Section J
Many unidentified burials in this section

NW Addition

Section K Row 1

Baker

Preston H.

Hazelton

Ella R.

Waldron

Judith E.

Wilbur

Donald H

Howe

Lena

 

Fred

Salsberry

Brian W.

Sams

Herman H.

Ely

Lilly M.

Sams

Juanita M.

 

Lowell A.

Zulauf

Louise A.

Fred W.

Booth

Eileen A.

 

Dee W.

Christensen

Leo Hl.

Weber

Howard D.

 

Irene M.

 

Ray J.

Brutscher

Ronald W.

Tabor

Chas. A.

King

Velma M.

 

A.J.

Wolf

Orval R.

Knight

Michael J.

Ruthstrom

Florence J.

 

Chas. A.

Mitchell

Violet

Lee

Didion

Gladys C.

Ely

Olive M.

 

Ray C.

York

Trula

 

Fred

Lamm

Raymond D.

Nedro

Hattie

Loyd C.

Boyle

Myrtle I.

 

Bernard M.

Davis

Edgar

Brunette

Bessie V.

 

Charles W.

Norman

Elsie M.

 

Birchie C.

McCullough

Bessie

 

Wm. A.

Crowl

Lovelle

 

Ellis M.

Thompson

Frank k.

Houston

Thos. J.

O'Harra

Edna

 

Vernon L.

Key

Elnora M.

 

Loyd M.

Chalfant

Orville E.

Phillips

Fredrick

 

Ida M.

 

Ina H.

 

Geo. W.

Meier

Linda L.

Harry

Babick

Florence C.

 

Frank G.

Ketcherside

Charley

King

Fannie E.

 

John W.

Liles

Metha C.

Alonzo F.

NW Addition Sec K Row 2

Dahl

Golda

 

Asborn M

Hill

Clara B.

 

H. Linwood

Thomas

Effie Pl

Estes

Atha L.

 

Fred F.

Peer

Eunice M.

 

Budd J.

Hoffman

Clarence W.

McCullough

Juanita L.

 

Elvin L.

Grogan

Dorothy C.

Homer C.

Stine

Nellie E.

 

Geo. O.

Van Buskirk

Faye

 

Bert E.

Good

Loyal B.

Darrow

Belle S.

Ralph F.

Brown

Roy G.

NW Addition Sec K Row 3

Faircloth

David D

NW Addition Sec K Row 4

Faircloth

Jerald L.

NW Addition Sec K Row 5

Hass

Virginia M.

John L.

End of NW Addition

SW Addition Sec L

No burials found Row 1 through Row 4

SW Addition Sec L Row 5

Kirk

G. Wendall

 

Ruby E.

 


Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL