Weston Cemetery



Weston Cemeter Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

Cemetery Index  M-N


Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location   Related Information

McArthur

Ann

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 1832 d 10 Sept 1894

Richmond, Flora IOOF East Section G Row 1    (See Flora Richmond)
Mac E. b 30 Oct  1971, Hillsboro, Ore. to McArthur &. Peggy Loraine Daniels Flanagan. d 3 Feb. 1995 on Weston Mountain. No service held, burial not listed.

McBride

Ethel

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 17 Feb 1888, Weston d 29 Jan 1961 
d/o Ivan & Eunice Walden O’Harra     w/o Thos. Leo.

Thomas Leo "Tim"

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 2 Dec 1882, Edina, MO 
d 13 Mar 1958 nr Freewater, OR To Weston, OR 1884
 M-Ethel O’Harra, 27 Nov 1907, Weston, OR

Homer

Masonic Section C Row 3
1864-1942

Lafayette

Masonic Section C Row 3
1870-1942

Leo T.

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 12 Sept 1835 d 13 May 1913, Weston, OR 
came West ca. 1883

John Charles

d 22 Oct 1955, Walla Walla, WA

Sarah Frances

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 16 Apr 1840 d 14 mar 1925

McCabe

Mrs. M.C. & Baby

drowned in flood, 1 July 1916, Butter Creek, burial-n/l

McConnell

Ada May

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 15 Jan 1869, Baker Co., OR
d 3 Aug 1955, Milton, OR
d/o James Shumway

Infant

stillborn 21 Feb 1926, Walla Walla, WA

McConnel Ross D. b 30 Aug 1906, Freewater, OR to George & Ada Shumway McConnel. d 15 Dec 1994, Seattle, WA  Buried-Weston, OR  M-(1) Ester McConnel, 1932.  Divorced  (2) Thelma Christie. She died 1970. (3) Ruth Booten, 1971, Seattle, WA

McCorkell

Alexander "Bump"

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 12 Feb 1882, Ontario, Canada
d 29 Oct 1966, Weston
s/o Wm. Came to Weston, OR 1888    M-Amy Taylor

Amy Nellie "Gram"

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 17 July 1885 nr Pendleton, OR
d 1 Nov 1965, Weston 
M-Alexander McCorkell, 15 June 1901, Weston, OR

Emily Alberta

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 2 Feb 1878, Lewiston, MT
d 20 Apr 1958, Weston, OR
d/o Geo. W. Warner w/o Wm. Andrew

Wm. Andrew

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 3 Apr 1876, Singhampton, Ontario, Canada
d 8 Jan 1954, Weston s/o W.A.
Homesteaded Reed & Hawley Mtn, 1888
M-Emma A. Warner, 29 Nov 1906, Walla Walla, WA

Infant

stillborn 29 June 1919 nr Weston, OR

Margaret M. "Peggy"

b 8 June 1915, Arlington, OR to John & Mary Miller Logan. d 30 Nov. 1986, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR   M-Warner McCorkell, 11 Oct. 1936, Pendleton, OR  He died 19 Oct 1982.

Sarah

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1844 d 9 June 1937, Weston, 72y 8m 22d

Warner

d 19 Oct 1982 Walla Walla, WA

Wm Matthew Jr.

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1846 d 15 Feb 1928 81 y 3m 15d

McCoy

Josie E.

IOOF East Section J Row 15
b 25 Oct 1855 d 12 Nov 1886 w/o W.H.

Winnifred

IOOF East Section J Row 15
d 20 Sept 1882 5m 20 d d/o W.h. & J.E.

McCullough

Bessie

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 19 Oct 1888, Coatsville, MO
d 11 Apr 1977, Milton, OR
d/o Joseph & Cynthia Locker
M-Wm. McCullough, 24 Dec 1905, Coatsville, MO

Wm. M.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 14 June 1885, Downing, MO
d 12 Jan 1968, Milton, OR
M-Bessie Locker

Elvin L.

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 24 Nov 1925, LaGrange, MO
d 30 Aug 1973, Reed & Halfway Mtn.
M-Juanita Lyon, 25 Nov 1946, Walla Walla, WA

Juanita NW Addition Section K Row 2

Ken Lisle, Jr.

b 5 Sept 1950, Pendleton, OR
d 27 Apr 1982 Weston, OR 
s/o Kenneth & Lorena Lamm McCullough

Tony Ray

d 6 Cot 1974, Walla Walla, WA

McCutchen Frances LaVelle IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 26 Feb 1896, Pendleton, OR to Charles & Sarah Heathman Bronson. d 25 Oct 1995, Hermiston, OR  Buried-Weston, OR

James Edgar

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 13 Feb 1883, Skeleton, NV
d 26 July 1962, Weston, OR h/o Frances L.

McDaniel

Caroline Griffith

IOOF East Section J Row 1
b 6 Aug 1856 d 4 Apr 1893, Weston, OR
M-Menton J. McDaniel, 22 Dec 1872, Cass. Co., MO

James Edward

b 28 Aug 1869, Louisville, KY
d 26 Mar 1947, Pendleton, OR

Menton Jefferson

IOOF East Section J Row 1
b 26 Sept 1844, Brownsburg, IN
d 11 Mar 1932 Milton, OR
M-(1) Caroline Griffith, 22 Dec 1872, Cass Co., MO (2) Mary E. Stover, June 1898

Wilson T. IOOF East Section J Row 1

McDermid

M.C.

IOOF East Section G Row 4
n/d age 76

McDonald

Alexander

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 10 Apr 1866, Ontario, Canada
d 14 June 1918

Flora

IOOF East Section D Row 2
1867-1925

Duncan

IOOF East Section G Row 2
b 14 May 1870, Canada d 7 May 1917

Edward E. b 27 Mar. 1923, Walla Walla, WA to Clarence L Florence Grummona McDonald. d 18 Feb. 1992 at Walla Walla, WA. Vets hospital. Buried-Weston, OR

Ernest Gordon

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 28 Feb 1866 d 28 May 1903

Geo. Clarence

IOOF East Section E Row 2
1928-1983
d 18 Mar 1983
Cpl USA WWII

John H.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 31 Mar 1852 d 11 Apr 1892

Mary

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 22 Oct 1838, Archleshire, Scotland
d 24 Nov 1907

Neil

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 7 Dec 1911 d 8 Dec 1911
s/o D. & M.

Neil

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 25 July 1884, Aryshire, Scotland
d 15 Dec 1916

Norma M. b 27 Aug. 1922, Hominy, OK to Jim & Rosa Stafford Mullen. d 25 Jan. 1988, Payette, ID while an visit. Buried-Weston, OR. M-(1) Maurice Teal, 5 Sept. 1939, Reno, NV. He died 27 March 1973. (2) George McDonald, 3 May 1975, Athena, OR He died 18 March 1983.

Sarah

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 5 Sept 1872 d 30 July 1893 d/o N.& M.

Wavel U.

b 17 June 1909, Weston
d 26 June 1969, Pendleton, OR
d/o Edd Mitchell
M-(1) Lee Craigen, 29 Jan 1930
(2) Frank McDonald, 22 July 1966

McFayden

Hugh

IOOF East Section G Row 4
1861-1901

Janet

IOOF East Section G Row 4
1835-1912

McFeron

Baby

d ca. 1910

McGrew

Abram S.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 19 Nov 1817 d 28 Mar 1900

Susan

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 15 Aug 1822 d 24 Aug 1906   w/o A.S.

J.H.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 15 mar 1812 d 15 Oct 1892

Lewis E.

??Masonic Section A Row 5
??Masonic Section B Row 1
d 27 Apr 1885 23y 5d

Robert E.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 13 July 1890
d 30 Jan 1895
s/o G.A.R. McGrew

McGuire

Brenda Jo

IOOF East Section H Row 6
b 6 June 1959 d 13 June 1959

Henrietta IOOF East Section H Row 4
b 13 Feb. 1897. Grand Silene, TX d 8 May 1985, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Wm. McGuire, 25 Aug. 1925, Twin Falls, ID He died 16 Aug. 1982.

William

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 1899 d 16 Aug 1982, Milton, OR
h/o Henrietta M-25 Aug 1925

Leonard

IOOF East Section H Row 6
baby d 1911

Norman E. b 10 July 1932, Weiser, ID. to Wm. L Henrietta Sandlin McGuire. d 3 Dec. 1989, Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-(2nd wife) Evelyn Ogle, 23 Apr. 1965, Walla Walla, WA

McIntyre

Annie

IOOF East Section H Row 2
1857-1928

Archibald

IOOF East Section H Row 1
b Oct 1827, Tyree, Scotland
d 20 Jun3 1898, Adams, OR

Donald L.

IOOF East Section H Row 2
1851-1900

Grace

IOOF East Section I Row 3
1863-1939

Hugh

IOOF East Section H Row 3
1855-1923

Infant

IOOF East Section H Row 3
d 8 Aug 1901 2m 13d s/o H.& E.

Malcolm C.

IOOF East Section I Row 3
1864-1938

Peter R.

IOOF East Section I Row 3
1890-1935

Wendell W.

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 11 Jan 1905 d 1 Jan 1972, Walla Walla, WA
Ore. SK1 USN WWII

Zeltha A.

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 1865 d 13 June 1954

McKinnon

Belle

IOOF East Section J Row 11
d 7 Sept 1891 21y 2m 12d d/o Don & Mary

McLean

Alexander

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 28 Feb 1870, Gray Co., Canada
d 17 Apr 1980, Weston, OR
s/o Gerald & Barbara

Buddy Joe

IOOF East Section G Row 3
b 29 Jan 1961, Pendleton, OR
d 17 Apr 1980, Weston, OR s/o Gerald & Barbara

Dayle Irwin

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 27 June 1919, Washtucna, WA
d 22 Jan 1970, Lewiston, ID
s/o James H. McLean
WA Cpl 108 base Unit AAF WWII

Ernest Gordon

b 28 Feb 1886 d 28 May 1903

Gayle "Bob" b 27 June 1919, Washtucna, Wn. to James & Edna Ross McLean. d 15 Feb 19851 Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-Verna May, 27 Aug. 1941, Lewiston, ID

Gerald Gale

IOOF East Section G Row 3
b 20 Feb 1942, Ashland, OR
d 12 Jan 1980, Meacham, OR s/o Gayle & Verna

Hugh

IOOF East Section G Row 1
d 28 Feb 1912, Pendleton, OR of cancer age 59 born-Canada

Hugh A.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 23 Mar 1885 d 22 Oct 1909

Isabella

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 9 July 1858 d 9 Sept 1938 
w/o Chas. Mother-Ella Gowe McLean

John Edward

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 1882 d 16 Dec 1926, Walla Walla, WA

Olive Jane

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 11 Feb 1892, Weston
d 24 Apr 1978, Walla Walla, WA
d/o James & Ida Ashworth
M-John Edward McLean, 8 Apr 1914

John H.

b 31 Mar 1852, Gray Co., Ontario, Canada
d 11 Apr 1892, to CA 1876, Umatilla Co., 1876

Jim C.

IOOF East Section G Row 3
b 13 Apr 1922, Washtucna, WA
d 26 Aug 1968, Redmond, OR
s/o James H. M-Cathryn Roberts, 22 Aug 1952, Ft. Worth, TX         died while on vacation.

Robert V.

IOOF East Section G Row 3
1900-1976

Vida G.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 22 July 1900, Weston
d 2 Apr 1977, Pendleton, OR
d/o Frank & Jennie Greer
M-Wm. R. McLean, 20 Jan 1924 at Weston, OR

Wm. Raymond

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 15 Jan 1891 d 29 mar 1963

McLeod

Mary Ann

IOOF East Section G Row 4
1861-1957 w/o Wm. T.

Wm. T.

IOOF East Section G Row 4
1856-1934

McMorris

Agnes M.

IOOF East Section J Row 11
d 21 Feb 1877 26y 3m 2d w/o Charles

Charles

IOOF East Section J Row 11
b 21 mar 1837 d 18 Apr 1893

McNeff

Fredric Lee

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 16 Dec 1892 d 7 Feb 1960 /o Alice Alma

Alice A. IOOF East Section I Row 3
McPhail Cristina d 17 Sept 1985, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR


Donald A.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 1900 d 4 Apr 1977, Pendleton, OR
Pvt USA WWII

Eliza

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 6 May 1865, Ontario, Canada
d 22 Mar 1911

John Victor

IOOF East Section G Row 2
b 20 May 1907 d 25 July 1981, Pendleton

John

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 4 Dec 1866 d 12 Oct 1937

Margaret

IOOF East Section G Row 2
b 2 Jan 1905 d 20 July 1984

Magi

John

Masonic Section A Row 5
b Estonia d 16 July 1957, Pendleton, OR 
wife, nee Steward. She died 1934

Mains

Clay H.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 23 Sept 1889, Appleton City, MO
d 27 Mar 1980, Milton, OR
s/o Wm. & Nancy Ann
M-Elsie Wilson, 14 Oct 1936, Walla Walla, WA

Elsie W. Masonic Section B Row 4

Nancy Ann Ditty

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 7 Feb 1866, Appleton, MO
d 13 Apr 1956, Milton, OR w/o Wm. T.

Wm. Thomas

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 31 July 1868, Warsaw, MO
d 21Dec 1930, Dry Creek
M-Nancy Ann Ditty, 20 Feb 1898

Mansfield

Frank M.

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 13 Mary 1835, MO
d 1 Apr 1911, Athena, OR
bur-n/l From MO 1852

Nannie E.

Masonic Section A Row 5
d 29 Jan 1886 37y 11m 18d 
d/o John B. & Mary E. Purdy

Virgie E.

d 27 Dec 1877 12y 11m 7d      s/o I.S. & L.

March

?

IOOF East Section H Row 1
1826-1891 Father

?

IOOF East Section H Row 1
1825-1883 Mother

Arthur S.

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 10 Mar 1879, CA
d 27 Dec 1964, Weston

Edgar Wallace "Ted"

IOOF East Section H Row 1
b 1898 d 5 Oct 1956

Edith

IOOF East Section H Row 1
1886-1894 d/o Henri

Elizabeth

IOOF East Section H Row 1
1873 d 25 Dec 1893, Basket Mtn.
d/o Tom Lessor; w/o Herbert

Ruby C.

IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 16 Nov 1895 d 11 Mar 1917, Pendleton, OR
d/o Frank Taylor w/o Hulette

Wm. L.

IOOF East Section H Row 1
b 29 Sept 1891, Weston, OR
d 25 July 1933, Walla Walla, WA

Wm., Mrs.

d 6 Mar 1906, Milton, OR

Marker N.E.M. IOOF East Section H Row 6
"T" IOOF East Section J Row 15
"T" IOOF East Section J Row 15

Marr

Amy D.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 14 Nov 1889, Dayton, WA
d 8 June 1972, Weston, OR
d/o Irvin Hopkins 
M-Vernie Marr, 6 June 1912, Pendleton, OR

Vernie L.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 20 Mar 1892, Weston
d 1 Jan 1979, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Arthur & Annie; h/o Amy

Marsh

Eva

IOOF East Section J Row 10
d 17 Nov 1875 11m 10d d/o G.W. & M.J.

Frank A.

IOOF East Section J Row 10
b 20 Nov 1870 d 21 Jan 1903
s/o G.W. & M.J.

George W.

IOOF East Section J Row 10
b 24 Mar 1846 d 23 Apr 1903, Weston, OR

Mary Jane

IOOF East Section J Row 10
b 9 July 1846 d 4 Jan 1929

Martin

Eliz. "Lizzie"

IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 17 Nov 1875 d 29 Aug 1901, Walla Walla, WA 
of appendicitis     w/o Harvey

Geo. Sylvester

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 1868 d 30 Nov 1953, Yakima, WA
M-Janet Maybee at Pendleton, OR

Janet Dove

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 1877, Agnes City, KS d 19 Apr 1957 
d/o Charles Maybee

Harvey

IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 2 Mar 1864 d 2 July 1939

Martindale

James Monroe

IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 28 Mar 1862, IA d 22 Feb 1903
W.O.W.
Pres. of Eastern Ore. State Normal School

Marzineck

Maurice M.

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 1910 d 8 Oct 1966

Florence C. Masonic Section A Row 4

Matheny

Maggie Belle

b 10 June 1872, Knox Co., MO
d 5 July 1954, Athena, OR

Mathias

Infants

IOOF East Section H Row 1
n/d children of J.M. & E.J.

Maybee

Charles

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 8 Apr 1828, Parish, Oswego Co., NY
d 1895 h/o Mary Jane To Marion Co., OR 1877; to Umatilla Co., OR 1878

Mary Jane

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 1845  d 6 may 1924, Mabton, WA
78y 6m 22d w/o Charles

Charles E.

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 1870 d 2 may 1945, Salem, OR

Hattie J.

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 13 Feb 1874 d 7 Mar 1939, North Bend, OR
d/o John C. & Barbara H. Smith
w/o Chas. E.

George W.

IOOF East Section D Row 6
1873-1939 h/o Nellie S.

Nellie S.

IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 1877 d 12 Apr 1971, Vancouver, WA

Mayberry Cora R. IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 8 Dec. 1898, Weston, OR to John & Emma Badgett Beamer. d 21 Dec. 1989, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, ORM-John Mayberry, 3 Feb. 1919, Pendleton, OR He died 21 Dec. 1963.

John Winfield

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 30 July 1897, Kalida, OH
d 21 Dec 1963, Milton, OR 
M-Cora Beamer, 1919, Pendleton

Luella Maxine

IOOF East Section F Row 3
d 6 may 1925, Zillah, WA age 15d

Nolan b 21 Jan. 19U7, Lima, OH to Walla & Rosa Smith Mayberry. To Ore. 1907. d 15 Apr. 1992, La Grande, OR Buried-Weston, OR  M-Zelda Moon, 27 April 1929, Walla Walla, WA
Porter E IOOF East Section F Row 3

Rosa

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 8 Feb 1875, Putnam Co., OH
d 8 July 1948, Milton, OR w/o Wells R.

Wells R.

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1866 d 27 Apr 1922 55y 10m 1d

Zelda M.

b 21 Apr. 1911, Woodland, Ida. to John & Myrtle Kenworthy Moon. d 16 Aug. 1992, Florence, OR Buried-Weston, OR. M-Nolan Mayberry, 27 Apr. 1929, Walla Walla, WA .He died 15 Apr. 1992.

Mayfield

Daniel J.

IOOF East Section J Row 12
b 4 Mar 1869 d 17 Nov 1877 s/o G.E. & S.F.

Mays

Jennie

IOOF East Section J Row 3
d 1875 age 3

Mechling

Anna Roberta

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 5 Mar 1882 d 11 Sept 1882 d/o A.W. & L.E.

Meier

Harry

NW Addition Section K Row 1
1920-1984

Linda Leane

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1947 d 22 Aug 1964, Walla Walla, WA

Melton

Ad N.

IOOF East Section G Row 4
b 20 Oct 1872 d 26 July 1878 s/o Jesse & Flora

Flora

IOOF East Section G Row 4
b 5 May 1836 d 10 Dec 1894 w/o J.

Jarvis R.

IOOF East Section D Row 2
1921-1924

Jesse

IOOF East Section G Row 4
b 15 Mar 1833 d 18 Oct 1902

Kenneth Edward IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 13 Oct 1919, Pendleton, OR
d Mar 1984, Walla Walla Vets Hospital
s/o Marion & Nettie Manwell Melton
Sgt USA WWII

O. Walter

IOOF East Section H Row 2
1882-1935

Thomas E.

IOOF East Section D Row 2
1920-1921

Merry Lorena May b 6 Jan. 1906, Sarles, ND to Eurastus & Susie Chase. d 26 Aug. 1993, Langley, B.C., Canada. Cremated. Inurned, Weston, OR      M-Howard H. Merry, 1922, Alberta, Canada. He died 1980.

Metz

Andrew T.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1847 d 13 Aug 1933, Weston 86y 3m 4d

Sarah E.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1852 d 25 Oct 1929, Weston 77y 4m 19d 
w/o Andrew T.

Martha Huldah

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1865 d 15 mar 1928, Weston 62y 9m 22d

Michael

Marena A. Smith

b 22 Jan 1837, Bloomfield, IA
d 6 May 1913
M-E.G. Michael, 20 Feb 1853, Linn Co., OR; husband died 22 Oct 1902, Spokane, WA Marena came West with parents Spring of 1852. Her father died on way West, 3 July 1852 and is buried on banks of Platte River.

Miller

Dorothy M. Feagins

b 3 Dec 1930, Ashton, ID
d 19 June 1982, Walla Walla, WA
M-John Miller, 1958 at Lebanon, OR

Evelyn M.

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 15 Sept 1912 d 16 Sept 1943

Maude Steen

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 27 Dec 1880, Appleton City, MO
d 24 Jan 1952 w/o Sam Miller

Nelson A.

Masonic Section C Row 2
1858-1941 MASON

Rusha Belle Liles

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 21 Feb 1883, Springfield, MO
d 25 Apr 1957, Walla Walla, WA

J.S.

n/d
Co D 168th Ind. Inf

Mills

J.S.

IOOF East Section J Row 15
n/d
Co D 48 Ind. Inf.

Mitchell

Frank E.

d 15 Juan 1932, Weston, OR 72y 6m 6d

Lee E.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1905 d 13 Feb 1972, Weston, OR
M-Violet Mae Grover, 15 Aug 1931, Walla Walla, WA

Leo b 15 June 1937, Weston, OR to Lee & Violet Grover Mitchell. d 11 Feb. 1992, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR  M-Sharon Williams, 13 Dec. 1961, Walla Walla, WA

Lula Belle

b 1 Mar 1885, Odessa, MO
d 25 Jan 1951, Weston
d/o Chas. & Fannie F. Duff Campbell

Violet NW Addition Section K Row 1

Montgomery

Walter S.

IOOF East Section J Row 8
d 23 jan 1886 1y 12d s/o W.S. & H.C.

Moore

Alvah H.

IOOF East Section J Row 8
b 1844, Orange Co., NY d 14 Oct 1873

Moorhouse

Augusta

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 9 Sept 1811, Wurtenberg, Germany
d 29 Sept 1903 w/o Thomas

Thomas

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 15 Oct 1812, England
d 5 Oct 1902 h/o Augusta
father of Thos. Leander *see Olney Cem., Pendleton. 
To Oregon 1861

Morfitt

Albert Wallace

Masonic Section C Row 4
b 1894 d 14 Apr 1964

Laura J. Akins

Masonic Section C Row 4
b 1890 d 11 June 1979, Pendleton
w/o Albert W.

Morgan

Beulah

IOOF East Section J Row 6
d 13 Jan 1890 age 20 d/o J.M. & Lou

Clarinda

IOOF East Section J Row 6
b 6 jan 1823 d 31 Jan 1889 w/o J.S.

J.S.

IOOF East Section J Row 6
b 28 Oct 1824 d 20 Jan 1894 h/o Clarinda

Frank S.

IOOF East Section J Row 7
b 25 Dec 1871 d 12 June 1890

J.M.

IOOF East Section J Row 6
d 7 Aug 1889 age 32

Lewis B.

IOOF East Section J Row 11
b 14 Sept 19874 d 16 Dec 1877 s/o J.&.J

Lou

IOOF East Section J Row 6
d 12 May 1888 age 27 w/o J.M.

Morrison

Laura May Taylor

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 11 Oct 1874 nr Walla Walla, WA
d 15 Aug 1963 
M-Richard Morrison, 1 Oct 1890, Adams, OR

Mathie


n/d

Richard

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 14 July 1865 d 8 June 1938, Weston, OR
s/o Grace Eliz. Reid & John Morrison. 
Parents both born in Scotland

Moser

Edgar E.

IOOF East Section J Row 9
b 18 May 1871 d 28 May 1873 s/o Oliver & Harriet

Florence D.

IOOF East Section J Row 9
b 14 Sept 1864 d 21 Sept 1877
d/o Oliver & H.

Harriet M.

IOOF East Section J Row 9
b 12 Aug 1833 d 28 July 1920, Weston, OR

Hattie

IOOF East Section J Row 9
b 28 Oct 1874 d 25 Sept 1877
d/o Oliver & H.

Oliver

IOOF East Section J Row 9
d Aug 1886 58y 6m 3d

Mosier

Edwin

IOOF East Section J Row 15
b 11 Mar 1845 d 20 Aug 1909

Maria Eliz.

IOOF East Section J Row 15
1860-1945

Marion D.

IOOF East Section J Row 15
b 1887 d 1 May 1966, Walla Walla, WA

Oliver T.

IOOF East Section J Row 15
1879-1936

Moutry Jesse L. b 30 June 1921, Seligman, MO to Jess & Samantha Ash Moutry.  To Arkansas with parents 1930. d 9 Nov. 1992, Walla Walla, WA Veterans hospital. Buried-Weston, OR   M -LaVay Petrie, 10 Feb. 1966, Lewiston, ID.

Moyer

Robert

d 26 Sept 1925, Weston age 77y 2d

Mullen

Albert

b 4 Sept 1876, Ramey, PA
d 4 Mar 1970, Corvallis, OR
M-Clara Watkins, 1950, Corvallis, OR

Clara May

b 29 Mar 1891, Ingles, MI d 8 may 1970, Corvallis, OR M-Orpha Samples, 11 Aug 1918, Deer Lodge, MT

Frank

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 1899 d 31 Jan 1976, Pendleton, OR

Joann

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 10 Apr 1884, Charleston, SC
d 8 Jan 1963, Weston, OR w/o Frank

Myers

Alice

stillborn 26 Feb 1929, Weston

Elma Grace

d 13 may 1921, Weston 59y 6m 19d

Herbert

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1896 d 23 Mar 1976, Walla Walla, WA

Narkaus

John T.

1871-1941

John P.

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 13 Sept 1879 d 8 Jan 1912, Pendleton, OR

Joseph "Joe" IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 10 Feb. 1895, Weston, OR to Peter L Elizabeth Narkus. d 7 Dec. 1993, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR  M-Lenore Amidan, 22 Feb. 1935, Moro, OR
Lenore G.

b 11 Apr 190F, Edmonds, WA. to Eugene & Sarah Kingdon Amidon. d 29 Sept 1996, Helix, OR Buried-Weston, OR  M-Joseph Narkaus, 22 Feb. 1935, Moro, OR He died 1993.

Lizzie

IOOF East Section E Row 2
1858-1942 w/o Peter

Peter

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 1854 d 11 May 1924, Reed & Hawley Mtn. 69y 5m 8d

Naylor

Appolonia

IOOF East Section J Row 12
b 6 May 1814  d 6 June 1880

Nedrow

Lloyd C.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 30 Oct 1904, Flora, OR
d 28 May 1971, Walla Walla, WA
M-Hattie Frazier, 20 Aug 1927, Enterprise, OR

Hattie E. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 4 July 1901, Paradise, OR to Wm & Mattie Miller Frazier. d 11 Oct. 1995, Weston, OR. Buried-Weston, OR  M-Lloyd Nedrow, 20 Aug. 1927, Enterprise, OR He died 26 May  1971 .

Neild

Odessa K.

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 1893 d 30 Apr 1976, Portland, OR

Nelson

Carl "Buddy"

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 1921 d 26 Aug 1927, Springston, ID 6y 6m 
s/o Carl C.

Carl Charles

d 4 Feb 1966 Seattle, WA age 69

Caroline C.

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 1855 d 8 Aug 1931 75y 11m 24d

Clark E.

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 1881, Weston d 18 Sept 1932, Portland, OR
M-Edna "Ted" Thompson, 1906, Portland, OR

Edna Thompson

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 1 Jan 1884 d 5 Apr 1971, Oregon, City, OR

Harvey Bellville

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 9 Sept 1848, Bellefontaine, OH
d 23 May 1903, Weston, OR

Mary O. Clark

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 20 Apr 1855, IL
d 3 Feb 1930, Milton, OR,
w/o H.G. To Weston 1879

Maud

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 20 Aug 1879 d 8 Nov 1879

Nels H.

IOOF East Section E Row 6
1861-1939

Robert Samuel

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 8 Oct 1914 d 1 Dec 1914, Adams, OR
d/o Samuel S. & Mary E.

Newbold

Erica

d 22 July 1979, Walla Walla, WA

Lawrence "Bump" b 13 Nov 1931, Milton, Ore. to George & Vida Perkins Newbold. d 14 Sept. 1986, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Shirley Kirk, 22 Aug. 1953, Weston, OR

Newell

John Medford

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 1884 d Jan 1958, Walla Walla, WA

Nicely

Chloe Myrtle

Masonic Section A Row 2
d 1 Nov 1891 6y 3m

 

Daniel Kunner

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 7 June 1860, AR   d 20 Mar 1939, Pendleton, OR

Hanna R. Masonic Section A Row 2
b 1860; d n/d

Nicholas

Doris B.

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 13 may 1887, Weston
d 9 Apr 1982, Milton, OR
d/o Sim & Mary Barnes
M-Charles Nicholas, 1925 in Canada

Wm. Chas.

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 2 June 1884, Bessemer, MI
d 17 Apr 1952 h/o Doris

Noe

Albert A.

IOOF East Section J Row 9
d 24 June 1890   6m 5d s/o A.J. & L.B.

Nolte

Albert A.

b 24 June 1890 d 21 Oct 1974, Pendleton

Louis

IOOF East Section H Row 6
1857-1933

Martha

IOOF East Section H Row 6
1868-1911 w/o Louis

Norman

Birchie Clyde

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 28 Mar 1905, Fristoe, MO
d 11 Nov 1965, Reed & Hawley Mtn. while on hunting trip. h/o Elsie M-10 June 1948, Goldendale, WA

Elsie NW Addition Section K Row 1

Nye

Anna Maud

IOOF East Section J Row 3
d 4 Apr 1871 6y 4m 27d d/o A.W. & H.J.

 

 
Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL