Weston Cemetery



Weston Cemeter Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

 

Cemetery Index  I-L


Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location  Related Information

Inglish

John G.

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 1 Dec 1836 d 6 Aug 1902

Mary J. Britt

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 24 Aug 1840 d 11 Jan 1896
w/o John G

Isakson Alfred H. b 26 July 1931, Portland, Ore. to Helmer & Anna Rijgmor Hellis Isakson. d 20 Sept 1996. Athena, OR Memorial service, Weston, OR. M-Nelda Catherine Thompson, 28 Nov 1953, Lewiston, ID  She died 12 Oct. 1995.
Nelda Catherine b 12 Feb 1933, Enterprise, OR  to Raymond & Vera Davis Thompson.  d 12 Oct 1995, Athena, OR  Memorial service held at Weston, OR  burial not listed.  M-Alfred H. Isakson, 28 Nov 1953, Lewiston, ID

Israel

Paul

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 28 Sept 1890 d 21 Oct 1890

Jackson

Frank J.

b 22 Jan 1856, Knoxville, TN
d 23 Nov 1948, Walla Walla, WA
bur-n/l   M-Eva Dora Larkin, Mar 1898, Athena, OR 
She died 22 Sept 1948 at Weston, OR

Jamieson

John

Old City Section J Row 15
b 11 Jan 1811 d May 1882

Jeakins Muriel "Nana" b 22 April 1913, Marysville, WA to Thomas & Bessie Kester Post. d 13 Jan. 1990, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR

Jennings

Gaylord Leslie

Old City Section J Row 4
b 7 July 1888 d 20 Mar 1891
s/o Geo. H. & Matilda J.

Shelba Edward

IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 22 Sept 1894, Joseph, OR
d 5 June 1965, Walla Walla, WA
M-Juanita King d/o Anna, 16 Oct 1931, McMinnville, OR Resided Waldport, OR

Juanita C. IOOF East Section D Row 3

Jensen

Anders "Andy"

IOOF East Section E Row 4
b 4 Oct 1905, Grand Island, NB
d 11 Oct 1976, Weston 
M-Caroline Haddix, 22 Jan 1926, Grand Island, NB
Caroline N. IOOF East Section E Row 4
Peter Russman b 3 Aug 1873; Horsen, Denmark to Jens Anderson (b Denmark) h/o Anna E. Jensen
d 14 Dec 1938, Weston, of Carcinoma of Liver
Bur-Grand Island, NB  Resided U.S. 47 years; In Oregon 15y 6m
Vyra H.

b 27 March 1901, Athena, OR to Richard & Laura Taylor Morrison. 
d I April 1990, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR

Johnson Carol A. Masonic Section C Row 2
b 17 Feb. 1918, Weston, OR  to Albert & Bertha "Birdie" Gettings Gould. d 4 Feb 1995, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-Glenn Johnson, 27 Feb 1937, Weston, OR He died 1971.

Glenn H.

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 24 Dec 1910, Weston
d 16 Feb 1971, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Alick & Ida M-Carol Gould, 27 Feb 1937, Walla Walla, WA

Donald R.

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 1908 d 8 Apr 1975 Walla Walla, WA

Edith Lauretta

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 1912, Weston
d 1 Nov 1974, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Wm. & Emily McCorkell
M-Donald Johnson, 29 July 1930, Walla Walla, WA

Emily

Old City Section J Row 1
d 1862

Fred Alick

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 11 Feb 1902, Weston
d 8 Oct 1952, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Alick & Ida M-Ora Webb, 31 Dec 1931

Grace

d 8 nov 1969, Milton, OR age 79

Ira

IOOF East Section G Row 1
n/d age 69

John C.M.

IOOF East Section D Row 1
1883-1933

Carl

b 19 Dec. 1897, Weston, OR. to Alick & Ida Anderson Johnson.   d 25 Dec 1985, Mesa, AZ Buried-Weston, OR Member IOOF & AF&AM.   M-(1) Mildred Anne Fanning, 1923. She died 24 Aug. 1938, Walla Walla, WA. (2) Grace Rucker, 1947.

Mamie E. b 28 April 1094, Hanovier, KS. to Wendell & Elizabeth Jensenius Schmitz. d 8 March 1992, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-(1) George Stanley Cummings, 28 Apr. 1912, Kansas. Divorced. He died 4 Dec. 1953, Washington, Kan. (2) Arthur J.R. Johnson, 1941, Lewiston, ID He died 1983. Seven children 1st marriage. To Weston, 1937.

Martha Eliz

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 25 Nov 1870, MO nee Kidwell
d 17 Feb 1960, Weston, OR w/o William

William

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 8 Sept 1865, KS d 13 Mar 1939, Weston, OR 
s/o James & Margaret Reed Johnson

Mary Ann

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 5 July 1858 d 21 Nov 1928

Mildred Anne

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 26 Feb 1901 d 24 Aug 1938, Walla, Walla WA w/o Carl

May E.R.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 17 May 1876 D 7 June 1931 w/o Ira

Ora May

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 1 Jan 1906, Davenport, WA
d 1 June 1958, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Walter Webb M-Fred Johnson 31 Dec 1931

Rasmus F.

IOOF East Section D Row 1
1850-1938

R.F. (Colonel)

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 4 Jan 1887 Red & Hawley Mtn.
d 5 Mar 1973, Walla Walla, WA
s/o R.F. & Mary Johnson

Silvia V.M.

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 28 May 1900, Weston, OR
d 19 Apr 1971, Walla Walla, WA
d/o R.F. & Mary Johnson

Jolly

Albert H.

Masonic Section C Row 4
n/d age 17

Jones

J.W.

IOOF East Section F Row 1
1855-1922

Reta C. IOOF East Section G Row 1
b  6 Sept. 1907, Umatilla,  OR to Trajen & Carrie Vanderpool Tucker.  d 19 May 1993, Pendleton, OR  Buried-Weston, OR M-Ray Jones, 1930, Dayton, WA   He deceased.

Walter Ray

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 1900 d 7 Jan 1983, Pendleton, OR

Sidney M.

Masonic Section B Row 3
d 3 Apr 1878 1y 9m 20d s/o JE. & I.A.

W.R.

b 6 Feb 1811 d 31 Jan 1890

Kees

Austin Augustis

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 1855, OR d 11 June 1929, Ogden, UT
74y 4m 22d       IOOF

Henrietta Carlile

b 4 July 1860, Cedar Co, MO
d 31 May 1944, Omaha NB d/o James R. Cox

Keikkala Eric A. b 28 June 1914, Weston Mtn. to Vieno L Jennie Stranburg Keikkala. d 3 Feb. 1985, Weston Mountain. Cremated.
Keizur Addis S. IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 15 July 1895, Red Lake, Minn. to Issac L Salma Knobles Orwick. d 13 March 1985, Toledo, Ora. Buried-Weston, OR M-Bart Dall Keizur, 14 Feb. 1915, Condon, OR He died 1970.

Bert Dell

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 5 May 1892, Condon, OR
d 27 Aug 1963, Walla Walla, WA
M-Addie S. Orwick, 14 Feb 1915, Condon, OR She died 13 Mar 1985

Kennedy

Herbert Lewis

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 1872 d 2 Jan 1935 62y 6m 22d

Orlena

IOOF East Section I Row 4
1860-1938

Kennison

Elizabeth L.

d 4 Apr 1983, Pendleton, OR

Kenison

Clyde T.

Masonic Section C Row 4
b 1904 D 17 Jan 1955 h/o Blanche L.

Blanche L. Masonic Section C Row 4

Kessel

Elmer Jess

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 16 Oct 1913, Stevenson, WA
d 12 May 1965, Condon, OR
s/o Robert W. & Ida h/o Minnie Audrey ---

June Morgan

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 25 June 1914, Wood, SD
d 7 Aug 1962, McDermitt, NV
Mother-Lucy Smith M-Elmer Kessell, 1955, Cheney, WA

Ketcherside

Charley

b 7 Feb 1914, Touchet, WA
d 28 Oct 1978, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Edward & Lena Yenney Ketcherside
M-Metha King liles, 10 Oct 1968, Pasco, WA

Key  Bernice I. IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 24 Aug. 1905, Pendleton, OR James & Frances Barnard Franklin. d 3 July 1994, Hermiston, OR. Buried-Weston, OR. M-Clark G. Key, 24 May 1923, Pasco, WA. He died 12 May 1969.

Clark G.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 12 Dec 1898, Surrey Co., N.C.
d 12 May 1969, Pendleton, OR
s/o Sam Key M-Bernice Franklin, Pasco, WA

Clark R. b 12 June 1975, Taejon Province, Yisong, Korea to Richard & Tine Hwang Key. d 18 July 1985, National City, CA Cremated. Inurned­Weston, OR
Claude L. b 12 Sept. 1896, Surrey Co., N.C. to Samuel & Malissa Badgett Key. d 11 May 1966, Walla Walla, WA  Buried-Weston, OR. Came to Weston 1910. M- Hazel Wilson, 20 Dec. 1922, Walla Walla, WA

Claudie

IOOF East Section D Row 2
1895-1897

Edith b 7 Dec 1928, Cherokee, Iowa to Nelson & Vinnis Hollingshead. d 20 March 199f, Kellogg, Ida. Buried-Weston, OR. M-Richard U. Key, 2 June 1953, Tacoma, WA He died 10 Feb 1987.

Elnora M. Tucker

NW Addition Section K Row 1
1917-1975

Lloyd M.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1 mar 1910, Gravity, IA
d 18 May 1967, Walla Walla, WA
M-Elnora Jones, 25 Jan 1935, Clarkston, WA

Elvin Merle

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 24 Aug 1925 d 9 Sept 1925

Florence E.

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 22 Jan 1906, Milton, OR to Frank & Louisa McKinley Wilson. D 26 Mar 19995, Milton-Freewater, OR  Buried-Weston, OR  M-Walter R. Key, 20 Jan. 1924, Lewiston, ID  He died 1930.

Geneva B. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 10 June 1901, Weston, OR, to James P. & Eva Logan Lieuallen. d 1 Feb. 1985, Milton, OR. Buried-Weston, OR   M-Roy Key, 1 March 1921, Walla Walla, WA
Grant W. b 27 Sept 1906 near Weston, OR to Joseph & Matilda Harbour Key. d 8 Dec. 1991, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Della Mae Dale, 22 June 1947, Outlook, WA

Hezkirah

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 1847 d 4 July 1919, Weston

Mahulda E.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 1850 d 21 July 1919 nr Milton, OR
w/o Hezkirah

Hezkirah, Jr.

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 24 Oct 1883; d 4 May 1892

Joseph H.

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 4 July 1868, Surrey Co., NC
d 9 Nov 1947, Walla Walla, WA
M-Ruth Harbour, 8 Oct 1887, NC

Matilda Ruth Harbour

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 12 Aug 1866, NC d 19 Sept 1944, Walla Walla, WA 
w/o Joseph

Lydie J.

IOOF East Section H Row 3
d 27 Sept 1885 11d d/o H. & M.E.

Richard D. b 25 June 1928, Umapine, OR to Clark & Berniece Franklin Key. d 10 Feb. 1987, Hermiston, OR Buried-Weston, OR  M-Edith Hollingshead, 2.June 1953, Tacoma, WA

Rosa C.

IOOF East Section H Row 3
d 10 Mar 1887 6wks 3d d/o H. & M.E.

Roy R.

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 30 Nov 1893, Weston d 14 May 1973, Pendleton, OR 
s/o Joe & Matilda
M-Geneva Lieuallen 1 Mar 1921, Walla Walla, WA 
She died 1 Feb 1985

Samuel L.

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 22 Nov 1869, Surrey Co., NC
d 9 Aug 1953 
M-Melissa S. Badgett, 22 Nov 1892 Athena, OR

Sarah Melissa

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 4 Oct 187, Mt. Airy, NC nee Badgett
d 21 Sept 1947, Walla Walla M-Sam L. Key

Thomas M.

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 26 June 1882 d 11 Nov 1882 s/o H.& M.E.

Walter Richard

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 25 June 1902, Corning, IA
d 17 Feb 1920, Umapine, OR
M-Florence Wilson at Lewiston, ID s/o Sam Key

Warren S. IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 11 Dec 1904; d 5 Jan 1920  s/o S.L. Key

William S.

Old City Section J Row 13
b 11 Dec 1904 d 5 Jan 1920 s/o S.L. Key

Kilgore

Elsa

d 4 Sept 1921, Weston 8 y 5m 3d

Guy

d 5 Nov 1952, age 68 MASON

Henry

b 23 Sept 1903 Weston
d 4 Mar 1968, Walla Walla, WA

James Albert

Masonic Section C Row 4
b 12 Jan 1873, Macon, MO
d 12 Mar 1946
s/o James & Rebecca Sparks Kilgore

Jessie LeRoy

b Weston d 16 may 1965 age 71
h/o Mona M-15 June 1929, Mt. View, AR

Louis Myers

d 27 Sept 1921 75y 6m 9d b 1846, MO

Monnie V.

b 9 Jan 18999, Mt. View, AR
d 11 Dec 1980, Pendleton, OR
Cremated, bur-Weston Mar 1981
d/o G.D. & Georgia Lancaster
M-Jessie L. Kilgore, 1929

Sarah Ann

b 28 oct 1858, Des Moines, IA
d 24 Aug 1922, Milton, OR
Came West w/parents 1863
M-Louis M. Kilgore

William S.

b Weston d 7 Oct 1953 age 84

Killgore

Ida M.

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 19 Jan 1898 d 16 Nov 1898, Weston
d/o J.F.

Jessie J.

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 15 Oct 1884 d 23 Mar 1899

Jerry D.

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 5 1937, OK
d 29 Jan 1962, White Salmon, WA
s/o Roy

Linnie Frances

IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 9 may 1897 d 11 Mar 1923, Hood River, OR
Cremated, Portland, ashes bur-Weston 27 Aug 1962

Rebekah

d 5 July 1930 Weston 82y 12d

King A.J. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 18 Apr 1910, Ardmore, OK to Samuel King. d 12 Mar. 1990, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR. M-Velma Martin, 8 July 1931, Socorro, NM. She died I0 March 1981.

Velma M.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1915 d 10 Mar 1981 Walla Walla, WA

Adna Pearl

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 29 Sept 1902 d 23 Dec 1902

Anna M.

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 15 July 1875, Jo Davies C., IL
d 28 Dec 1967, Pendleton, OR
d/o Henry Waddingham M-James A. King 1898

James Alexander

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 10 Aug 1874, Harrison, Co., MO
d 26 June 1961, Weston, h/o Anna

Chas. Grant

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 3 Dec 1868 d 24 Apr 1915, Pendleton, OR

Dorcas Bernice

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 21 Dec 1907 d 14 Dec 1910, Hermiston, OR d/o C.G. King

Eliza J.

??IOOF East Section D Row 2
??Masonic Section C Row 1
b 29 May 1838 d 22 Apr 1908 w/o J.R.

Fannie E.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 7 May 1886, Milton, OR
d 2 Nov 1978, Milton, OR
d/o Noah & Lottie Miller M-John W. King, 3 Jan 1907, Loon Lake, WA

John Wm.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1881 d 27 Apr 1967, Hermiston, OR

James R.

IOOF East Section D Row 2
b 7 Feb 1840 d 4 May 1911     IOOF

Letha Jane

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 19 Sept 1877 d 8 Sept 1922

Lloyd J.

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 1901, Weston
d 17 July 1923, Portland, Maine
Sea 1 USN Chief Gunner Killed in Atlantic Ocean

Marvin H.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 13 May 1913, Weston
d 28 May 1975
Richland, WA s/o Roscoe & Cora
M-Eliz. Avery, 4 May 1933, Walla Walla, WA

Mary Ellen McGrew

b 9 Mar 1836, Washington Co., IN
d 24 Feb 1911, Milton, OR at dauís, Mrs. D.A. Pinkertonís home. bur-n/l Husband died 24 Dec 1887 
To IL 1850; Bates Co., MO 1868, CA and OR 1876

Samuel E. "Bud"

b 1 Jan. 1934, Amhurst, Tex. to A.J. & Velma Martin King. d 27 Oct. 1994, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Belinda "Shortie" Hay, 12 Jan 1960, Cortez, CO

Shelby L. IOOF East Section E Row 1

Zelma

IOOF East Section E Row 1
1899-1918

Kirk

Clifton H.

Masonic Section C Row 4
b 8 Feb 1912, Maple Creek, Sask., Canada
d 4 mar 1976, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Harrison & Olive 
M-Jean Rayborn, 5 Mar 1934 at Walla Walla, WA

Jean A. Masonic Section C Row 4
b 15 Oct. 1912, Weston Mtn., Weston, OR to Wm. & Emma Miller Rayborn d 6 July 1997  Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Clifton Kirk, 5 Mar. 1934 Walla Walla, WA He died 4 Mar. 1976.

Cora G.

IOOF East Section F Row 4
1868-1937 w/o Daniel C.

Daniel Chester

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 1 July 1965, Cornwall, Canada

d 18 Oct 1946, Dayton, WA
M-Cora Cornoyer, 14 Feb 1888

Geo. Wendell

SW Addition Sec L Row 5
b 1 Aug 1917 d 21 Aug 1977, Pendleton, OR h/o Ruby Ellen

Ruby E. SW Addition Sec L Row 5

Geo. Wycliffe

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 5 Feb 1890 nr Weston
d 25 Mar 1962, Pendleton, OR

Harriet Rebekah

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 17 Dec 1863, Osnubruck, Ontario, Canada
d 26 Oct 1880 d/o Robert & Janet

Infant

d 30 June 1904 of scarlet fever 18m d/o James

Infant

d last wk Aug 1904 d/o Dan

Janet

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 10 Feb 1821 d 2 Oct 1883

Jean A. Masonic Section C Row 4

John, Mrs.

d 16 Mar 1889, Weston

Millie

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b Apr 1848, Louisville, KY
d 15 June 1881 w/o John

Olive Kay

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 30 Dec 1888, NC
d July 1953, Walla Walla, WA
M-Harrison C. Kirk, 6 July 1908, Weston, OR

Harrison C.

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 6 Nov. 1888, Weston
d 23 Mar 1974, Milton, OR
s/o Daniel & Cora
M- (1) Olive Key, 6 July 1908, Weston
(2) Versa Adcock, 1962

Versa Adcock Santo

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 1893, Pomeroy, WA
d 19 Apr 1974, cremated
M- (1) Robert lee Adcock he died 1952
(2) Harrison C. Kirk

Walter Clare

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 6 May 1887 d 7 Mar 1888 s/o Wm. & Rose

Wendall

b 1 Aug 1917, Athena
d 21 Aug 1977, Pendleton, OR
M-Ruby Hall, 4 Feb 1941, Seattle, WA

Kirkpatrick

Alice Jane

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 4 Sept 1855, Mt. Pleasant, IA
d 8 Mar 1949, Weston w/o James M. M-4 May 1873, Athena, OR
d/o Oliver & Harriet Steel Moser came West 1864

Earle E.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 15 July 1878, Old Ft. Walla Walla
d 38 Nov 1952, Walla Walla, WA

James M.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 6 Apr 1926 83y 1m 2d
Cpl Co D 2 E.S. MD In

Kester K.

Old City Section J Row 9
b 25 Aug 1882 d 6 Apr 1903    W.O.W.

Odess

b 18 Oct 1892 d Portland, OR
s/o James & Alice bur-7 May 1905

Oliver H.

Old City Section J Row 9
d 29 Feb 1877 2y 9m s/o J. & A.

Kison Elizabeth "Betty" b 25 Dec. 1911, Milton, OR. to Clarence & Kate Henderson Avery. d 11 Jan. 1993, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR. M-(1) Marvin King, 4 May 1933, Walla Walla, WA He died 26 May 1975. (2) Ernest Kison, 15 Jan. 1964, Waitsburg, WA He died 17 May 1992.

Knight

Michael James

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1953 d 4 Nov 1978

Knox

Lillian B.

Old City Section J Row 14
d 10 Dec 1880 age 28 w/o S.V.

Knudson

Andrew Christ

b 1885 d 22 June 1963

Dean A. b 6 June 1914, Washtucna, WA to Andrew & Etna Chapman Knudson. d 22 Dec. 1984, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR Wife-Blanche.

Etna

b 30 May 1888, White, IL
d 10 Nov 1973, Milton, OR
M-Andrew Knudson, 25 Sept 1912, Pendleton, OR nee Chapman

Marie Christian

b 1858 d 8 Dec 1927, Weston 60y 6m 12d

Kosey Addie M. b 25 Apr. 1932, Norton, KS to Lloyd & Flossie Sanders Kelley. d 8 Feb. 1986, Omaha, NE. Buried-Weston, OR
Billie Jo b 6 Mar. 1953, Prineville, OR to Delbert & Patsy McCollum Fuston. d 6 Aug 1995, Walla Walla, WA  Buried-Weston, OR. M-Doug Kosey, 16 Oct 1988 Adams, OR

Kraft

Alice Ann

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 9 July 1953, Walla Walla, WA
d 16 Oct 1979, Spokane, WA
d/o Harold & Florence A. Haworth

Murvel Lee

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 7 Apr 1931, Shattuck, OK
d 22 Apr 1951, Pendleton
s/o Richard & Esther Meier Kraft
M-Vivian Farmer, 22 Agut 1948, Shattuck, OK

Richard G.

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 2 Oct 1909, Shattuck, OK
d 17 Oct 1975, Walla Walla, WA
M-Esther Meier

Krebs

Ella B.

Old City Section J Row 8
b 13 Mar 1870 d 3 Aug 1875

Frances A.

Old City Section J Row 8
1840-1885

Georgiana

Old City Section J Row 8
b 4 July 1872 d 6 Aug 1875

Harry

Old City Section J Row 8
b 24 May 1845 Stadt, Hanover, Germany
d 24 Feb 1902. 
To CA 1850, Walla Walla 1860, Umatilla Co., OR 1872

Hattie

Old City Section J Row 8
b 28 May 1868 d 18 Jan 1904

Ida M.

Old City Section J Row 8
b 30 Dec 1887 d 30 Dec 1887

Roy

Old City Section J Row 8
b 6 Nov 1889 d 6 Jan 1891

Kuhn Norrene H.

b 2 Feb 1922, Thompson, IA to Jacob & Edna Bryan Hoversten, d 6 Aug 1995, Walla Walla, WA  Buried-Weston, OR M-(1) Ralph Brutscher, 5 Apr 1946, Mille Lacs, MN.  Divorced Dec 1953.  (2) Marvin Khun, 12 June 1965, Walla Walla, WA

Laboie

Maudie Eliz

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 1887 d 18 Nov 1933 w/o Pete

Lamm Irva B. b 28 Sept 1901, Wamug, KS to Charles & Mary Day Buell. d 9 June 1992, Milton-Freewater, OR  Buried-Weston, OR   M-Raymond Lamm, 15 June 1926, Wilder, ID. He died 26 Aug. 1974.


Raymond Dee

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 13 July 1893 d 26 Aug 1974 Walla Walla, WA
PFC USA

Land

Mary Melvina

Old City Section J Row 2
b 30 Oct 1853 d 18 Nov 1885

Langford Albert Mae b 20 Mar 1928, Rockyford, CO to Wm. E. & Alice M. Bunn Combs. d 20 June 1998, College Place, WA Buried-Weston, OR   M-John D. Langford, 18 Sept 1950, Linden, CA He died 28 Feb. 1992.
John D. b 28 Nov. 1918, Wallington, TX to Mack L Annie Trumble Langford. d 28 Feb. 1992, Walla Walla, WA Veterans hospital. Buried­Weston, OR M-Alberta May Combs, 18 Sept. 1950, Linden, CA

Lansdale

Alpheus H.

Old City Section J Row 10
d 9 Mar 1895 age 79

Arthur R.

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 15 Aug 1862, Iowa
d 31 Aug 1951, Athena, OR came to Weston 1869

Gladys A.

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 9 Sept 1899, Lakeview, OR
d 23 Nov
M-Ralph H. Lansdale, 23 Dec 1920, Pendleton

Ralph H.

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 26 Oct 1896, Weston
d 26 Oct 1979, Pendleton, OR
M-Gladys Edwards

Mary C.

Old City Section J Row 10
d 17 Sept 1886 60y 8m w/o Alpheus

Sarah Eliz.

Masonic Section B Row 5
b 1864 d 19 Feb 1937, Weston 73y 1m 16d

Larch

Jacob "Jake"

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 24 May 1915, Condon, OR
d 16 Nov 1974, Wildhorse
Sgt USA

Larson

Hilda H.

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 1894 d 17 May 1967, Walla Walla, WA
Cremated-buried 26 may 1967

Laurie

Herbert L.

d 12 Dec 1913, Portland, OR 1y 6m

Lavender

David F.

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 1866 d 25 July 1931, Salem, OR   65 y 8m 28d

Nancy Ellen

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 1870 d 24 Jan 1945   w/o David F.

J. Orrin

Masonic Section B Row 4
b 20 May 1895 d 15 Sept 1909

Ramquist

d 13 1970, Seattle, WA

Lawrence

Charlene Michael

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 4 Oct 1870 d 5 Oct 1970

Lazier

Minerva

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 28 Sept 1838 d 25 July 1908 w/o P.E.

Ledbetter

Anna M.

IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 25 Mar 1891 Salem, MO nee Hironimus 
d 3 Jan 1964 w/o Oren

Oren U. IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 19 Oct. 1905, Licking, MO to James & Andes Jamison Ledbetter. d 4 Dec. 1989, Yakima, WA. Buried-Weston, OR M-(1) Anna Hironimus. (2) Edna ?

Lee

Bertha Viola

IOOF East Section I Row 1
d 21 Nov 1916, La Grande, OR age 38

F.M.

b 3 June 1839 d 22 June 1877

Leets

Lola May

d 21 Nov 1916, La Grande, OR age 38

Lehti

Charles

1834-1916

Katherin

1842-1927 w/o Chas

Wm. C.

Masonic Section C Row 2
1883-1943

Lessor

Thomas

IOOF East Section H Row 1
d 19 Dec 1902, Basket Mtn age 62

Lieuallen

Baby

IOOF East Section I Row 1
d 1923

Audrey A. Masonic Section A Row 2

Jim James E.

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 18 May 1899, Weston d 5 Nov 1982 
s/o James P. & Eva Logan Lieuallen 
M-Audrey A. Gould, 13 Apr 1932, Walla Walla, WA

Eddie R.

b 7 Dec 1876 d 23 Mar 1903
s/o R. & M.J.

Eva Georgia

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 14 Feb 1874, KS d 26 Jan 1959, Weston 
d/o Miles & Mary Jane Logan    w/ James P.

Frances L.

b 12 Jan 1901 d 5 Dec 1901 d/o C.W. & S.

George C.

Masonic Section C Row 1
b 21 Feb 1900, Athena d 18 Dec 1975, Walla Walla, Wa 
S/O Geo. W. & Olive McKinney Liuallen 
M-Jean Millar, 9 Nov 1936, Milton, OR

Jean V. Masonic Section C Row 1

Georgia Myrtle

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 1918 d 3 Oct 1921 3y 1m 9d

Harlan Ed

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 1909 d 9 May 1924 15y 3m

Haroldine

Masonic Section A Row 1
b & d 1913

Harold Logan

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 13 Apr 1911 d 12 Nov 1911 s/o J.P. & Eva G.

Herman Payton

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 1915 d 19 Sept 1930, Bingham Springs, OR 15y 5m 29d

Infant

stillborn 29 Oct 1913

James Payton

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 12 Mar 1867, Weston d 15 Dec 1935 
s/o Wm. & Margaret J.   M-Eva G. Logan, May 1893

Jesse L.

IOOF East Section I Row 1
1897-1925

Mary

b 1851, MO d 17 June 1927, Heppner, OR d/o Taylor Green

Ranson A.

b 1848, MO d 27 Sept 1918, Weston 717 5m 21d

Richard O.

IOOF East Section I Row 1
Baby d 1925

Thos. F. "Tom"

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 20 Feb 1907, Weston
d 14 July 1979, Walla Walla, WA s/o James & Eva M-Vada Simmons, 3 Mar 1936 Walla Walla, WA

Vada I.M. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 18 Sept 1915, La Junta, CO to James & Martha Watson Simmons. d 26 Mar. 1992, Walla Walla, WA. Buried-Weston, OR. M-Thomas Lieuallen, 3 Mar. 1936, Walla Walla, WA. He died 14 July 1979.

Liles

Alonzo Franklin

Eldorado Springs, MO s/o Archie d 25 Jan 1966, Hermiston, OR  M-Metha King, 1929, Walla Walla, WA

Archie W.

IOOF East Section F Row 2
1877-1923

Frank P.

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 1851 d 10 Nov 1930, Lebanon, OR      79y 9m 18d

Metha C. NW Addition Sec K Row 2

Lindeken

Mildred Eva

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 4 July 1920 d 20 Dec 1923

Lindholm

Einar C.

b 19 Aug 1920 Columbus, ND
d 17 Aug 1975, Pendleton, OR
M-Grace Elliott, 15 Sept 1958, Steamboat Springs, CO

Linfoot John C. b 27 Oct 1945, La Grande, OR to Kenneth & Iola Stowe Linfoot. d 19 Aug. 1994, Walla Walla, WA  Buried-Weston, OR M-Emma Smith, 22 Aug. 1970, Pendleton, OR

Linville

Eleanor Van Winkle

Masonic Section A Row 2
1868-1908

Logan

Col. E.

IOOF East Section D Row 4
1862-1888

E. Jane

IOOF East Section D Row 4
1835-1905

Mary J.

Old City Section J Row 1
1838-1896

Loveland Charlie b 19 Jan 1944, Pocatello, ID to Charles & Elnora Loveland. d 10 Dec. 1987, Aurora, OR. Buried‑Weston, OR. M-Judy Rahn, 23 July 1983, Canby, OR

Lucas

Infant

d 26 Feb 1914 age 3d

Luckenbill

Allie

d 1 Nov 1918 age 23

Infant

stillborn 21 Oct 1914 parents-M.C. Luckenbill

Lumsden

John F.

Masonic Section C Row 2
1878-1938 MASON

Lundell

August Wilhelm

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1871, Sweden   d 12 Nov 1926, Walla Walla, WA  
56y 5m 10d          To U.S. 1887

Ninna Naomi

IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1874  d 3 Feb 1920, Weston, OR   45y 10m 8d 
w/o August W.

Lutes

James A.

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 1875 d 8 Sept 1952

James M.

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 1902 d 19 Mar 1955

Infant

stillborn 7 Oct 1911

Lola M. IOOF East Section E Row 3

 

 
Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL