Weston Cemetery

Weston Cemeter Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

Cemetery Index  G-H

Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname  First Name Location Related Information
Gadaire Gary L. b 17 Dec 1948, Pendleton, Ore. to Don & Carol Greer Smith. d 12 Nov 1986, Pittsburgh, PA Buried-Weston, OR M-Phyllis Rains, 9 Feb. 1981, Wichita, KS

Gale

Eliza

Masonic Section B Row 2
1819-1905 d/o Old Chief Joseph, Nez Perce Chief. w/o Joseph Gale, Provisional Governor of Oregon  1843-1844

Gallaher

Lizzie

d 17 Oct 1902 nr Athena
by runaway horse Resided – Weston

Gamblin

D.L.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
1853-1928 W.O.W.

 

J.C.

IOOF East Section I Row 2
b 23 Sept 1886 d 20 Feb 1920

Gans

Cora Francis

Old City Section J Row 14
b 3 Aug 1889 d 30 Jan 1891, Dry Creek 
d/o H & Ells

Garrett

Frank

b 1891 d 5 Apr 1979, Pendleton, OR

 

Hattie

IOOF East Section H Row 6
d 5 Jan 1912 39 y 18d

 

Ida M.

IOOF East Section H Row 6
b 1892 d 27 Apr 1980, Pendleton, OR w/o Frank

Geiss

Charles C.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 6 mar 1843 d 1 June 1913

 

Epsy A.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 12 may 1857 d 11 Sept 12 w/o Chas. C.

 

John

IOOF East Section G Row 2
b 1821, Germany d 24 Aug 1885

Gentry

Emry Cyril

IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 2 Dec 1899, Morrow Co., Oregon 
d 26 July 1970, Heppner, OR.  Mother-Martha Rood M-Thelma Miller, 13 June 1925, Portland, OR

Thelma L.  IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 13 Aug 1903, near Heppner, OR to Charles E. & Mildred Kirk Miller. d 19 Dec l997, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M- Emery C. Gentry, 13 June 1925, Portland, OR

George

Maggie D. Ralton

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 7 Sept 1879, Atlanta, KS d 18 Apr 1956, Pendleton

 

Thomas G.

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 1880 d 13 Sept 1955, Weston, OR

Gerberding

Mary

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 2 June 1856 d 7 Nov 1916

 

Richard

IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 18 Dec 1851 d 26 June 1919,
Halfway, OR

Gerking Mary Etta Masonic Section C Row 1
d 12 Dec 1929, Weston, OR of pneumonia
62y 1m 8d  Bur-Weston, OR
Wm. M. d 5 Oct 1911 in Weston Barber Shop. age 53
buried-Waitsbrug, WA  Farmer

Gettings

Mary Eleanor

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 15 Nov 1857, nee McGarvey
d 29 Dec 1941, Salem, OR
w/o Thomas C.

 

Thomas Colon

IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 31 May 1851 d 7 June 1930, Basket Mtn.

Gibbins

Jimmie

Old City Section J Row 10
b 20 June 1876 d 20 June 1880
s/o F.M. & I.E.

 

Johnnie F.

Old City Section J Row 10
b 6 May 1869 d 12 Oct 1877
s/o F.M. & I.E.

 

Robert E.

Old City Section J Row 10
b 12 Jun3 1873 d 2 Oct 1873

 

Ruthie

Old City Section J Row 10
b 12 Dec 1880 d 14 Mar 1881
d/o F.M. & I.E.

Giger Marie A. b 29 May 1937, Walla Walla, WA to  Miller & Velma Schubert Rayborn.  d 3 Apr 1995, Milton-Freewater, OR  Buried-Weston, OR  M-Sam Giger, 1955. Separated.

Gillette

Minnie Florence

d 19 Apr 1932 w/o Ernest

Gilliland

 

Hugh P.
b 29 May 1916, Pilot Rock, Ore. to Lewis & Ella Lauretta Andrus Gilliland. 
d 18 Nov 1997, Walla Walla, WA 
Buried-Weston, OR 
M-Florence Maxfield, 4 Oct 1942, Portland, OR
  Florence M.

b 14 Nov 1918, Seattle, WA to Charles L. and Florence Teachout Maxfield
d 17 May 2000, Weston, OR  
Buried-Weston, OR
M-Hugh P Gilliland 4 Oct 1942, Portland, OR

Gilman

Charlene Kay

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 7 July 1941, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Harold Haworth
d 13 July 1964, Los Angeles, CA
M-David Terry Gilman.
died same date & bur-L.A., CA.

Gilmore

Neil Herndon

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 7 June 1919, Reed & Hawley Mtn., Weston, d 3 Sept 1983, Seattle, WA
of cancer
s/o Walt & Nellie Herndon Gilmore.
M-Lydia Jane Wallan, 18 June 1946, Lewiston, ID
T/3 USA WWII

 

Nellie Herndon

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 22 Nov 1880, Weston, OR
d 6 Nov 1945, Freewater, OR
d/o John Edwin & Tennessee Ditty Herndon. w/o Thomas Walter Gilmore

Thomas Walter

IOOF East Section H Row 3
b 1871 d 11 Apr 1937 66y 1m 22d

Gipson Wm. R., Jr. "Willie" b 1 Mar. 1926, Loving, TX to Wm., 5r. & Ethel Hefner Gipson. d 7 Dec. 1991, Walla Walla, WA Veterans hospital. Buried­Weston, OR M-Justine "Polly" Metcalf, 25 Feb 1950, Fort Worth, TX

Githens

Louis A.

Old City Section J Row 13
d 11 Oct 1910; age 58 W.O.W.

Goedberge

Henry

d 9 Mar 1916, Reed & Hawley Mtn. Weston. 
age 65y

Good

Loyal B.

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 13 Jan 1912 d 16 Dec 1983, Walla Walla, WA

Goodwin

Herman

d 28 Jan 1961

Gordon

Bertha Blanche

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 3 May 1883 d 21 Feb 1930,
College Place, WA   62y 4m 18d
w/o Ernest

 

Clifford R.

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 17 May 1899, nr Helix, OR
|
d 18 July 1970, Pendleton, OR
M-Susan Narkaus, 12 Oct 1919, Pendleton, OR

 

John

b 1856, Ohio d 14 May 1927,
Athena, OR

 

Ray W.

IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 24 April 1900, Jet, OK  d 11 Apr 1970, Pendleton, OR M-Stella Gilmore, 11 Oct 1919, Pendleton, OR

Stella M. IOOF East Section H Row 2
b 24 Dec. 1899, Reed&Hawley Mt., Weston, OR to Thomas W. "Walt" & Nellie Herndon Gilmore. d 24 Aug. 1998, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-Ray Wilbur Gordon, 11 Oct 1919, Pendleton, OR He died 11 Apr. 1970.
Susan Wilhelmina b 8 Mar 1889 near Weston, OR to Peter & Liise Kunpuniemi Narkus  d 20 Nov 1995, Hillsoboro, OR  Buried-Weston Pioneer Cemetery, Weston, OR.  M-Clifford R. Gordon, 12 Oct 1919, Pendleton, OR  He died 1978.

Gore

Dwight Clifford

Masonic Section B Row 5
1883-1908

 

Pheobe

Masonic Section B Row 5
1856-1930

 

Simeon T.

Masonic Section B Row 5
1849-1929

Gould

Albert C.

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 1884 d 18 June 1967, Pendleton, OR

 

Birdie Eleanor

IOOF East Section I Row 4
b 4 Mar 1888, Boone Co., IA 
d 3 Sept 1945, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Thos. C. & Mary Eleanor McGarvey Gettings
M-Albert Gould, 25 Apr 1906

 

Anna Marie Haworth Johnson

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 18 Nov 1893, Weston, OR
d 30 June 1973, Milton, OR
w/o Arthur

 

Arthur Loyd

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 4 June 1888, Weston, OR
d 11 May 1963, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Wm. & Mary M (1) Pearl Summerville. She died 1921, Canada; (2) Anna Johnson Haworth,
25 May 1935, Lewiston, ID

 

Mary Lucinda

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 20 July 1865, Pleasanton, KS nee Priestly 
d 19 Sept 1965, Milton, OR   age 100
M-Wm. Gould, 23 Aug 1883,
Pleasanton, KS

 

Wm. Henry

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 17 Apr 1860, IL d 11 Dec 1951,
Walla Walla, WA 
s/o Wm. & Angeline Golden Gould
M-Mary Priestly, 23 Aug 1883, KS
Came to Weston 1884

Otis O.

b 6 June 1900, Weston, OR to Wm.. & Mary Priestly Gould.   d 29 Sept. 1994, Portland, OR Veterans Hospital. Buried-Weston, OR

 

Sarah E.

Old City Section J Row 9
b 22 Jan 1836 d 8 Jan 1913, Pendleton, OR

 

William

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 1834, England d 14 Apr 1908

Graham

Charles Porter

Masonic Section A Row 4
b Mar 1874, Weston d 29 Feb 1956

 

Ettie E.

Masonic Section A Row 3
d 15 Aug 1878 10y 2m d/o P. & R.T.

 

Eugene F.

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 1 Aug 1890 d 9 Jan 1912

 

Harriet A.

Masonic Section A Row 4
d 29 Sept 1882   21y 4m 21d
w/o Wm. A.

 

Herman

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 26 May 1885 d 9 Oct 1938
Wildhorse Creek h/o Levenia

 

Hughie

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 11 May 1887 d 29 Apr 1900
s/o M.A. & F

 

Ida M.

Masonic Section A Row 3
d 8 Sept 1878 14y 1m 10d
d/o P. & R.T.

 

Infant

Masonic Section A Row 4
d 18 Apr 1912 age 1d

 

John L. (M.D.)

Old City Section J Row 5
d 25 Jan 1881 35y 11m 8d

 

Mary V.

Masonic Section A Row 3
d 21 Aug 1875 8y 29d
d/o P. & R.T.

 

Porter

Masonic Section A Row 4
1835-1927

 

Rebecca J.

Masonic Section A Row 4
b 1838 d 24 Dec 1917
79y 2m w/o Porter

 

Victoria

b 25 Apr 1860, Jefferson Co., IL
d 4 Oct 1946

d/o John & Amy Moore Ridenour
M-Wm. A. Graham, 1884, Weston, OR

Wm. A.

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 1860 d 1925 
Co. I 6th Iowa Cav.

Green

Mary J.

1864-1893

Greer Cecil H. b 1 Oct. 1906, Weston, Ore. to Frank & Jennie Waddingham Greer. d 23 Sept. 1993, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR   M-Evelyn Sowers, 2 June 1927, Weston, OR

Delbert Hugh

IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 1 Oct 1912 d 13 Mar 1923

Fred J. Masonic Section C Row 2
 

Eunice Lillian

Masonic Section C Row 2
b 8 July 1899, Walla Walla, WA
d 11 Sept 1979, Walla Walla, WA
d/o David & Hattie Wilsey;  w/o Fred J. Greer

 

Frank Clarence

 IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 19 Sept 1872, Weston, OR
d 7 May 1969, Pendleton, OR
s/o Frank C. M-Eunice Wilsey, 
7 Dec 1919, Weston, OR

 

Jennie Sarah

IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 7 Mar 1879, Hampton, IA
d 26 Nov 1965, Pendleton, OR
To Weston w/parents 1890.
M-Frank C. Greer, 1899, Weston, OR

Evelyn Hazel b 4 Jan 1908, Dayton, WA to George & Bertha Omo Driskell Sowers. d 4 Nov 1998, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Cecil Greer, 2 June 1927. He died 1993.
Gill A. b 9 Jan. 1930, Cement, OK to Thomas Lloyd & Della Ferrell Greer. d 16 Feb 1998, Walla Walla, WA No service, burial unlisted. Resided­Weston, OR. M-Patricia L. Ault, 4 Nov. 1950, Oakland, CA She d-1 Dec. 1996.
 

Harriette Nuel

IOOF East Section I Row 1
b 1851, Oregon d 16 Sept 1926
75y 6m 13d

Juanita b 11 Nov 1921, Pendleton, OR  to John Antone & Sylvia Louise Bennett Nirschl. d  23 Dec 1996, Walla Wa11a, WA Buried-Weston, Ore. M- Myron "Barney" Greer, 3 July 1942, Walla Walla, WA He died 29  May 1996 
M.A. "Barney" b 2 Dec. 1920, Weston, OR to Fred & Eunice L. Wilsey Greer d 29 May 1996, Athena, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Juanita Nirschl, 3 July 1942, Walla Walla, WA
Patricia L. b 5 Dec 1930 Yreka, Cal. to Proctor & Edie Ault. d 1 Dec 1996, Walla Walla, WA Cremated, inurnment not listed. Resided-Weston, Ore. M-Gill A. Greer, 4 Nov 1950, Oakland, CA

Grogan

Dorothy C.

??NW Addition Section K Row 2
??Masonic Section C Row 2
b 1902 d 20 Feb 1981,
Walla Walla, WA

Homer L. NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 15 Feb. 1895, Dawsonville, GA to Richard & Mellicent Densmore Grogan. d 27 Sept 1987, Walla Walla Vets Hospital. Buried­Weston, Ore. M-Dorothy Lawry, 24 Oct 1952; Prineville, OR. She died 20 Feb. 1981.
Gross Ellen M IOOF East Section G Row 5
d 31 Jan 1902; 68y 9m 28d w/o Levi
John B. "Jay" IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 27 May 1876, Shasta, CA; 
D 25 Apr 1948, Walla Walla, WA  M-Leona Bryson
Leona Mary IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 11 Dec 1878, Weston; d 13 June 1953, Walla Walla, WA  M-John B. Gross, 22 Feb 1905
Levi IOOF East Section G Row 5
d 14 Aug 1885; 62y 5m 2d
Sarah E. IOOF East Section G Row 5
d 13 Oct 1878  w/o Andrew

Grover

Infant

IOOF East Section I Row 4
d 14 Mar 1946    s/o Kenneth & Ruby

Lulubelle b 13 Dec. 1926, Towall, NE to Chas. & Alice Moon Cummings. d 15 Dec. 1988, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR m Virgil "Glen'' Grover, 6 Aug 1956, Walla Walla, WA
Virgil Glen b 3 Aug. 1906 on Walla Walla River near Milton, OR  to Wesley & Jennie Walden Grover. d 5 Jan 1992, Milton-Freewater, OR     Buried-Weston, OR  M-Lulubelle Cummings, 6 Aug. 1956, Walla Walla, WA   She died 15 Dec. 1988.
Gurin Morris B. b 13 Aug, 1905, WY d 21 Mar. 1985, Milton, OR Buried­Weston, OR

Hadley

O.A.

d 25 Jan 1915, Pendleton, OR age 80

Hale

Nathaniel James

d 28 Jan 1933 73y 4m 4d born Washington Territory to Henry J. & Jane Hale

Hall

B.B.

d 8 Feb 1898

 

Infant

d 5 May 925, Weston RFD age 3d

 

Elizabeth

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 3 June 1827 d 16 June 1916
w/o Wm. H.

 

Wm. H.

Masonic Section B Row 3
b 22 Aug 1822 d 9 Feb 1898

 

Jennie M.

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 8 Oct 1889, Rock Creek, OR
d/o James & Lucinda Hyatt
d 9 May 1978, Milton, OR
M-Wm. B Hall, 19 Dec 1910,
Weston, OR

 

R. Wade

Old City Section J Row 7
b 15 Nov 1901 d 22 Jan 1903

 

Wm. Brian

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 22 Sept 1886, Michellville, IA
d 31 Aug 1962, Weston, OR

Hand

Clarence

b 1891 d 29 Jan 1974, Portland, OR

 

Jessie

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1894 d 4 Aug 1974 Portland, OR

 

Robert

IOOF East Section F Row 3
d 12 Mar 1927 s/o C. Hand

Haney

Eliz. "Lizzie"

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 23 Sept 1889, nr Athena, OR
d/o Joseph & Lyda Sheard
d 5 Apr 1962, Walla Walla, WA
M-Ernest Haney, 10 Apr 1918,
|
Walla Walla, WA

 

Rose R.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 27 Nov 1886, IA
d/o Henry & Mary Waddingham
d 2 Jan 1980, Walla Walla, WA
M-Earnest Haney, 23 Sept 1965,
Weiser, ID

Earnest J. IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 12 Apr 1893, Walla Walla, WA to Wm. & Mary Ellen Sprayer Haney. d 20 Jan. 1989, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, Ore.M-1) Lizzie Sheard, 10 Apr. 1918, Walla Walla, WA She died 1962. (2) Rose Ross, 23 Sept 1965, Weiser, ID She died 2 Jan. 1980.

Hanna

Norma LaVern

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 1924, Weston
d/o Grady Herndon
d 7 May 1960, near Wallowa, OR age 36

Harbour

Clara Belle

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 26 Dec 1878, Walla Walla, WA nee Gerking
d 28 Sept 1959, Pendleton OR
M-Pickney T. Harbour, 23 Dec 1897

 

Earl

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 10 Apr 1908, Weston
d 18 Apr 1974, Walla Walla, WA

 

Marion

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 22 Jan 1899 d 17 Sept 1899

 

Pickney Turner

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 11 Oc6 1868, Surrey Co., NC
d 29 May 1932 M-Clara Belle Gerking

 

Wilma

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 1900 d 23 Mar 1922 21y 5m 14d

Harder

Dora E.

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 16 Jan 1878, Weston
d 15 Oct 1944, Yakima, WA

 

L.C.

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 7 June 1876 d 1 Dec 1918,
Milton, OR of pneumonia s/o C.W.

 

Harold

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 8 Oct 1905, Weston d 13 Nov 1979, Milton, OR 
s/o L.C. & Dora 
M-Clara Unruh, 14 Feb 1928, Walla Walla, WA

Clara Unruh IOOF East Section E Row 2
 

Infant

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 17 June 1904 d 20 June 1904
s/o L.C. & D.E.

Louis H., Jr.

IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 9 July 1929, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Harold 
d 4 June 1982, Walla Walla Vets Hospital 
h/o Georgia        MASON

Georgia M. IOOF East Section E Row 2
 

Opal Margaret

IOOF East Section E Row 3
b 13 Jan 1908 d 7 Sept 1909
d/o L.C. & D.E.

Hargett

James Daniel

d 22 Jan 1932 82y 7m 12d

Harris

Mr. Cassie

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 24 May 1899, Pendleton d 14 June 1960

Delbert Glen b 8 Jan 1938, Pacific Grove, AL to Ernest & Helen Vancil Harris. d 5 June 1985, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M- Elnora  Key, 8 Jan. 1960.
 

Elbra Sanford

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 1884 d 18 Feb 1947, Klamath falls, OR 
s/o John & Eliza
M- (1) Jessie Kilgore (2) Rova -----

 

Jessie M.

IOOF East Section F Row 2
1889-1925 h/o Elbra

 

Eliza

b 1850, MO d 11 Sept 1918, Walla Walla, WA 68y 4d w/o John S.

Francis E. "Frank" b 25 Nov.1901 Pine Co., MN to Geo..& Emma Lauzon Harris. d 2 Dec. 1986, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR   M-(1) Cathy _____ . deceased. (2) Olive May Ames Ely. She died 16 July 1970.
 

Olive May Ely Ames

b 4 May 1899, WY
d 16 July 1970, Athena, OR
M-(1) Ray c. Ely, 6 Mar 1922
(2) Francis E. Harris, 1967

Sadie H. Masonic Section A Row 3
b 14 Mar 1874; d 18 Jan 1906

Hart

Wm. I.

Old City Section J Row 1
b 15 Aug 1864 d 28 Oct 1905

Hartman

James H.

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 23 Oct 1822 d 3 Apr 1878

 

Jane

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 29 Aug 1827 d 18 Apr 1923 w/o James H.

 

John M.

Masonic Section A Row 2
b 18 Apr 1849 19 July 1891, Portland, OR

? Masonic Section A Row 1
Harvey Chas. E. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 1869, Weston; d 1946

Cleo Beeler

Masonic Section A Row 5
b 1871, Linn Co., OR
d 29 Oct 1946, Portland, OR
w/o Chas. E.

Hass

Elizabeth

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 1870 d 20 Sept 1967, San Robles, CA 
w/o William

 

John L.

NW Addition Section K Row 5
b 28 Feb 1893, Marinette, WI
d 8 Dec 1982, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Vincent & Anna Manschefski Hass M-Virginia Maude Gebbers, 7 Apr
1930, Chelan, WA

 

Virginia Maude

NW Addition Section K Row 5
b 1896 d 5 May 1981, Walla Walla, WA

 

William

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 8 July 1870, Germany,
d 3 Nov 1937, Weston
s/o August & Applenie Rhode Hass
h/o Eliz. To U.S. 1885

Hastings

Joseph

b 1841 d 2 Aug 1906, Weston bur-n/l

Hatfield

Mrs.

d 8 Jan 1916 age 80

Harvey

Hawks Mildred b 12 Jan 1914, Athena, OR. to James L. & Mabel E. Hyatt Hodgson, d 22 Dec 1998, Walla Walla, WA Inurned-Weston, OR. M-(1) Archie Bishop, 1928. Divorced. (2) Charles Hearn. Divorced. (3) Frank P. McLaughlin, 26 Nov 1984. He died Aug. 1995.(4) Garl Hawks, 23 Feb 1996. Walla Walla, WA

Haworth

Florence A. "Tish"

Masonic Section B Row 2
b 3 Nov 1924, Bellingham WA
d 24 Feb 1977, Pendleton, OR
M-Harold Haworth, 2 Feb 1952, Lewiston, ID

Harold Masonic Section B Row 2

Hayes

Sarah

d 4 Apr 1902, Spokane, WA

 

Sarah E.

Old City Section J Row 5
1842-1912

Hays

Mary E.

Old City Section J Row 14
d 15 Nov 18878 27y 6m 10d

Hazelton

Ella Rose

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 14 Jan 1921, Meeteetse, WY
d 8 Sept 1984, Weston
d/o Levi & Alice Gregor Snyder Orphaned at age 4, raised by Frank & Myrtle Pezam. M-(1) Earle Mulholland, 1941, divorced. (2) Roy Hazelton,
23 Apr 1967, Coeur d’Alene, ID

Louis "Roy" age 77 d 6 Nov 1998, Weston, OR Inurned-Weston, OR

Hearn

Charley J.

IOOF East Section E Row 4
b 23 Oct 1899, Springdale, AR
d 21 Sept 1966, Walla Walla, WA
M-Josie Harvey, 15 Feb 1920

Josie

IOOF East Section E Row 4
b 23 Aug. 1903, Eldon, MO d 18 Oct. 1992, Milton-Freewater, OR. Buried-Weston, OR M-Charley Hearn, 15 Feb. 1920, Midian, KS. He died 21 Sept. 1966

Heckman

A.B.

IOOF East Section H Row 6
d 29 Sept 1897, Weston Mtn. age 45 
Run over by wagon hauling wood
Co. R 8th Il Inf.

Heltzel D.J. Old City Section J Row 15

Henderson

Allen

Old City Section J Row 3
1858-1889

Annie IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 17 Aug. 1892, KS to J.H. & America Ray. 
d 26 July 1987, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR. M-Herman Henderson, 13 Nov. 1912, Walla Walla, WA He died 1951.
 

Herman W.

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 25 Apr 1875, Shelby Co., IN
d 27 Mar  1951, Walla Walla, WA
M-Anna Ray, 1912, Walla Walla, WA

 

Haseltine

Old City Section J Row 3
1880-1894

 

Joseph

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1831 d 13 Sept 1920 89y 5m 8d

 

Lawrence

d 14 May 1973, The Dalles, OR

 

Mary Elizabeth

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 1852 d 16 Mar 1919 67y 4m

 

Mary E.

d 8 June 1931, Weston Mtn 55y 21d

 

Nellie G.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1875 d 24 June 1962
w/ o Mark H.

 

Mark H.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
1874-1950

Paradine

Old City Section J Row 3
1877-1889

Prescious V.R. IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 28 mar 1913 d 28 Mar 1919 Reed & Hawley Mtn d/o Ira
 

Roscoe Fred

b 1 Oct 1881, Ft. Scott, KS
d 26 May 1948, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Joseph & Mary Eliz.
M-Leona C. Hyatt, 23 Jan 1924,
Weston, OR

 

Thomas N.

Old City Section J Row 3
1831-1905

 

Vera N.M.

IOOF East Section G Row 1
b 13 Mar 1910 d 27 Aug 1910
d/o Ira

Hendryx

Henry Edward

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 8 Mar 1824 d 19 Nov 1876

 

Luman Chester

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 23 Feb 1877 d 4 Nov 1877

 

Norman

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 109 May 1841, Harrisburg, PA
d 12 Nov 1901, College Place, WA came West 1864

 

Susan Elizabeth

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 10 may 1852, IA d 7 May 1908, Portland, OR 
w/o Norman

Henkel

Annie E. Johnson

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 3 Sept 1891, Weston Mtn.
d 2 July 1966, Pendleton, OR
w/o George

 

George

IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 1897 d 28 Apr 1956

Henry

Aurilla E.

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 18 Aug 1894 d 4 May 1898
d/o Wm. gr./dau of James S.

 

Hiram

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 5 Feb 1865, IA d 21 Jan 1902
s/o James S. & E.

 

James S

Masonic Section A Row 3
b 9 May 1842, IN d 24 Dec 1910,
Walla Walla, WA A.O.U.W.

Herndon

Ethel May

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b b 26 Aug 1889, Evantson, WY
d 6 Mar 1960 Walla Walla, WA
d/o Wm. L. Smock

 

Grady Wilkins

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 8 Sept 1889, Reed & Hawley Mtn
d 4 Jan 1952
s/o John Edwin & Tennessee Ditty Herndon
M-Ethel May Smock, 25 Sept 1912, Pendleton, OR

 

John Edwin

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 24 1840 d 28 Apr 1922, Weston, OR

 

Tennessee Ditty

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 4 Jan 1852 d 21 Oct 1915, Walla Walla, WA 
w/o John Edwin

Hessel

Minnie Rouge

d 3 Jan 1919, Connell, WA age 89

Hicks

Mary Z

IOOF East Section E Row 1
b 15 Dec 1837 d 12 Feb 1905

Hilbrand

Louisa

IOOF East Section D Row 4
1858-1921 w/o Frank

Hill

Amy

Masonic Section B Row 1
b 19 Mar 1869 d 17 June 1954, Weston 
M- (1) David Van Skiver 22 Jan 1888
(2) Jack Hill

 

Jack

d 1940 bur-n/l

Clara B. NW Addition Section K Row 2
 

Linwood H

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 1907 d 9 Feb 1977, Pendleton, OR 
h/o Clara M-19 Aug 1929

Hillyard

Maude May

IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 1881 d 2 Feb 1920 LaGrande, OR

 

Baby

IOOF East Section D Row 6
d 1 Oct 1903 2m 7d

Hilton

Edgar N.

Old City Section J Row 12
d 12 June 1885 age 29 Killed by Indian Henry

Hodge

Jasper Miles

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 26 June 1893 d 17 Sept 1981, Pendleton, OR 
Sgt USA WWI

Hodgell

Mary E. Nihart

IOOF East Section D Row 4
b 17 Oct 1831, Stockton Co., OH
d 12 Mar 1907, Milton, OR
M-(1) David Eckley, 9 Sept 1862,
Lincoln Co., IA He died 5 Aug 1871.
5 children (2) John Hodgell, 16 Sept 1877 in Iowa

John IOOF East Section D Row 4

Hodgson

Amanda

Masonic Section C Row 1
1872-1942

 

Emma Jean

b & d 1918

 

James Lee

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 12 Feb 1891, Pendleton, OR

d 2 Aug 1946, Twin Falls, ID
h/o Mabel Eunice

 

Joseph

Masonic Section C Row 1
1868-1921

 

Leo W. "Bud"

IOOF East Section E Row 4
b 26 Sept 1915, Athena, OR
s/o James & Mabel
d 26 Jan 1978
M-Marjorie Fegains, 10 Sept 1941, Lewiston, ID

 

Mable Eunice

IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 16 Dept 1892, Weston
d 26 Mar 1968, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Joseph & Augusta O. Parks Hyatt
M-James Hodgson, 2 Feb 1911,
Athena, OR

 

Virginia

IOOF East Section E Row 6
d 23 Mar 1918, La Cross, WA age 2m

Hodgell

John

b 7 May 1827 d 28 Nov 1901

Hoffman

Clarence W.

NW Addition Section K Row 2
b 25 Mar 1895, Alligan Co., Mich
d 11 Sept 1977, Weston
M-Florence Peters, Onalaska, WA
Pvt USA WWII

 

Florence M.

b 26 May 1897, Portland, OR
d 16 Mar 1981, Walla Walla, WA
d/o Craig & Lena Harvey Peters

Hopkins

Alvin

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 20 Sept 1908 d 10 May 1916

 

Millard R.

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 11 Sept 1905 d 10 May 1918, Sandpoint, ID

 

Dale

IOOF East Section H Row 5
b 28 Nov 1900 
d 20 May 1913, 3 miles east of Weston

Houston Mabel b 26 Aug. 1892, New Meadows, ID to Chas. & Rosa Johnson Carothers. d 30 Sept. 1986, Milton-Freewater, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Thomas Houston, 1913, Richland, OR

Thomas J.

NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1884 d 28 Nov 1965, Pendleton, OR h/o Mabel

Howe Lena NW Addition Section K Row 1
Fred NW Addition Section K Row 1

Howell

Pleasant

b 4 Apr 1820, TN d 14 Feb 1880
His wife, Jame, born IL, 1834

Hubbard

Christine Beeler

b 2 Jan 1864, Watisburg, W.T.
d 16 May 1951, Seattle, WA
M(1) John J. Beeler (2) Chas. Hubbard, Dayton, WA he died 1934, Zenith, WA

Hudson

Luther

Masonic Section A Row 2
d 16 Sept 1878 1y 12d s/o J.W. & Martha

 

Martha Annie

Masonic Section A Row 2
d 4 Sept 1878 1y d/o J.W. & Martha

Hudspeth

Joseph

Old City Section J Row 3
1809-1901

Hughes Junior F. "Jack" (Rev.) b 4 Mar 1928, Flagler, CO. to Claude F. & Abby N. Mulch Hughes. d 11 Mar 1997, Weston, OR Buried-Weston, OR M-Opal Holzworth, 31 Mar 1951, Fort Lupton, CO
Robin Franklin b 18 Apr. 1961, Torrance, Cal. to Jack & Opal Holzworth Hughes. d 23 Mar. 1985, Weston, OR Car accident. Buried-Weston, OR

Hurd

Baby

IOOF East Section G Row 1
d 20 Jan 1908

Hyatt

Barbara Jean

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b & d 31 Mar 1924, Weston, OR
d/o Roy Hyatt

 

Augusta Arvilla

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b Aug 1873, Crawfordsville, Linn Co., OR 
d 27 May 1952, Walla Walla, WA
d/o James Hereford & Martha Ellen Woodfin Parks
  M-Joseph O. Hyatt, 17 Nov 1891

 

Constance Teckla

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 21 Jan 1887, Spicer, MN
d 4 Mar 1960 w/o Roy D.

 

Roy D.

IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 22 Dec 1889, Weston Mtn.
d 6 Feb 1970, Pendleton, OR
s/o Seth & Lydia
M-Constance T. Sarson, 26
May 1915, Pendleton

 

James W.

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 1860 d 24 July 1912, Oakland, CA
51y 8m 24d

 

John O.

Masonic Section A Row 1
b 25 Dec 1885, Morrow Co., OR
d 16 Jan 1949, Hermiston, OR
s/o J.W.

 

Joseph Oscar

IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 1869 d 6 Mar 1935, Weston Mtn.
65y 4m

 

Lucinda

Masonic Section A Row 1
1864-1946

 

Lydia Ann

IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 1865 d 1 Dec 1918
w/o S.F.

Seth F. IOOF East Section F Row 2
 

Mrs. George

d 15 Mar 1946, Weston age 81

 

***John F.

1827-1897 h/o Ora Eunice buried 9 miles SE Weston at HYATT Cemetery
 

***Ora Eunice

b 28 Nov 1840d 43 June 1891
w/o J.P. d/o James M. & Lucretia Doak
bur-HYATT Cemetery

 

 
Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL