Weston Cemetery

Weston Cemeter Index Page [ Weston Cemetery Index A-B ] [ Weston Cemetery Index C-F ] [ Weston Cemetery Index G-H ] [ Weston Cemetery Index I-L ] [ Weston Cemetery Index M-N ] [ Weston Cemetery Index O-P ] [ Weston Cemetery Index Q-S ] [ Weston Cemetery Index T-Z ] [ Weston Masonic Section ] [ Weston IOOF Section D-F ] ] [ Weston IOOF G-I ] [ Old City, NW Addition, SW Addition ] [ Weston Cemetery Map ]

Cemetery Index  A-B

Colored blocks denote names appearing on one headstone.

Surname First Name Location  Related Information
Abrahamson Abe IOOF Section F Row 4
1876-1936
  Caroline IOOF Section F Row 1
1844-1923
  Elias IOOF Section F Row 1
1833-1926
  Isaac IOOF Section J Row 3
b 20 Jan 1880; d 15 June 1912
Adkins James Riley IOOF Section F Row 1
b 1 852; d 6 Sept 1927  75 y 7m 11d
  Margaret Susan IOOF Section F Row 1
b 1860; d 25 June 1921  60y 6m 8d
  Marvin J. IOOF Section F Row 1
b 1892; d 24 Dec 1935  43y 3m 7d
  Morris Leroy "Pete" IOOF Section F Row 1
b 1918; d 11 June 1937, Ontario, OR 19y 3 m 17d
Akins Amos L. Masonic Section C Row 4
b 28 Sept 1881, Okla..; d 19 Apr 1949, Weston
h/o Laura

Charles Claude Masonic Section C Row 4
b 14 Oct 1912, Gate, Okla.; d 1 Apr 1947, Walla Walla, WA. s/o Amos L.        WWII Vet
  Clyde Levi Masonic Section C Row 4
b 10 Nov 1907, Gate, Okla.; d 13 Sept 1977, 
Pendleton, OR

Lloyd J. Masonic Section C Row 4
b 16 Apr 1918, Gate, Okla.; d 25 April 1945, 
Luzon, P.I.  KIA  WWII; interred, Weston, OR Aug
s/o Amos L. Ore. 1/Sgt 161 Inf. 25th Div.
  Mildred O. Masonic Section C Row 4
b 1902; d 30 Aug 1975, The Dalles, OR
  Myra Mae Masonic Section C Row 4
b 1 Jan 1904, Minneapolis, Minn;
d 29 Sept 1950, Pendleton, OR
Alban E.G. d 9 Apr 1902 while in Weston Jail Bur-n/l
Allen Martha Jane IOOF Section J Row 4
b 5 Dec. 1855 nr Salem, OR; d 26 Oct. 1928, Milton, OR; d/o Benjamin & Sarah Walden M-(1) Mr. Lee  (2) Dr. E.W. Allen, 10 Mar. 1910, LaGrande, OR
Allyn Mrs. d 4 May 1919
  Thomas J. Masonic Section A Row 1
b 17 Feb 1834; d 23 Feb 1910
Amock Atress IOOF East Section D Row 5
  James L. IOOF East Section D Row 5
Amon Mabel E. IOOF Section J Row 4
d 20 Mar 1881; 26y 3m
Anderson John H. IOOF Section G Row 2
b 5 Aug 1876; d 6 Nov 1877  s/o Wm. & Anna
Alice J. IOOF Section G Row 2 
b 29 Nov 1872; d 4 Nov 1877 d/o Wm. & Anna
Agnes M. IOOF Section G Row 2
b 3 May 1874; d 30 Oct 1877 d/o Wm. & Anna
   
Anna Charlotte IOOF Section E Row 5
b 23 Oct 1874, Hermastrop, Sweden, nee Blomgren. To U.S. 1893; d 24 Nov 1961, Seattle, WA M-Edward Anderson, 1896, Walla Walla, WA
Edward IOOF Section E Row 5
b 12 Oc6 1869; d 17 Jan 1916     Mason
Douglas Wayne b 24 Aug 1934  , Great Falls, MT. to Ether & Helen Rose Anderson. d 18 Nov 1996, Weston, OR. No funeral, burial unlisted.
Elsie Bell Masonic Section F Row 4
b 21 Dec 1895, Kan.; d 25 Sept 1964, Milton, OR
w/o Linus Anderson
Linus Andrew Augustav Masonic Section C Row 4
b 13 Feb 1890, Nybro, Sweden; d 16 Feb 1961, Milton, OR  h/o Elsie
Ella IOOF East Section D Row 1
Peter IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 1876; d 15 Apr 1959  age 82
   
Anna IOOF  Section G Row 1
1852-1917 w/o Wm.
William IOOF  Section G Row 1
b 3 May 1846, Edinburgh, Scotland; d 3 Aug., 1926, Milton, OR  M-Anna McLean at Ontario, Canada
Andrews John Floyd Masonic Section C Row 3
b 30 Jan 1963; d 1 June 963, Vancouver, WA 
s/o Howard
Andross Sophronia d 9 Apr 1900, Walla Walla, WA; 72 y 9m 21d
w/o W.H. Andross
Armstrong John W. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 2 Sept 1914; d 10 Feb 1915
Leticia Masonic Section A Row 5
d 16 June 1885; 7m 20d
Wavel V.  b I May 1908, Weston, Ore. to Ivan & Eunice Walden O'Harra. d 7 March 1991, Pendleton, OR Buried-Weston, Ore. M (1) Sylvan Kennard, 1919,.Weston, Ore. He died 1941. (2) Ardell "Jim'' Armstrong, 3 May 1959, Lewiston, Ida. He died 1987.
Wm. H. d Pullman, WA  age 80 Buried-24 July 1905
Ashby Nancy A. (Downing) Old City Section J. Row 14
b 1853; d 21 Mar 1920, Los Angeles, CA 66 y 7m 24d
Ashworth Ida J. IOOF Section D Row 2
b 1 Oct 1867; d 3 Mar 1906
May E.  IOOF Section D Row 2
b 1876; d 2 Aug 1923 w/o James M.
James M.  IOOF Section D Row 2
d 11 May 1943; 80y 7m 27d
Avery Kate IOOF Section F Row 2
b 16 July 1880, Ind.; d 10 June 1906, Milton, OR  
w/o Clarence W.
Clarence W. IOOF Section F Row 2
b 1870; d 19 June 1933  age 62
Babb Edith (Otte) IOOF Section F Row 4
b 1901; d 17 Feb 1981, Berkeley, CA
See George E. Otte for more information
George E. Otte See Alpha Listing for George E. Otte
   
Babick Florence G. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 2 Mar. 1908, S.D. to Ralph & Relle Darrow. d 12 June 1986, Portland, Ore. Buried-Weston, OR. M-Frank Babick. He deceased.
Frank Geo. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 2 Mar 1897, Russia; d 2 Jan 1966, Walla Walla
M-Florence Darrow, 11 June 1925, White River, SD
Baddeley Mary E. Masonic Section B Row 4
b 28 Nov 1858; d 13 July 1904 w/o J.A.
James A. "Charley" Masonic Section B Row 4
b 8 Feb 1830, England; d 6 Dec 1910
M-Mary E. Morgan 1878, Weston, OR
Bader J. n/d
Bailey Jimmy Joe b 2 Apr 1956, Spokane, WA; d 23 Aug 1970 on Tollgate Highway, Weston, OR s/o Giles Bailey
Baker Frank E. IOOF Section G Row 4
b 10 Dec 1891; d 1 Jan 1894 s/o J.R. & V.J.
J. n/d
Janie Masonic Section B Row 5
1861-1909 w/o M.A.
J.R. n/d

Merritt A. Masonic Section B Row 5
b 23 Aug 1848; d 28 July 1934, Portland, OR
85y 11m 5d            Conn. Boy 3 USN  Civil War
Preston "Harry" NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 23 Nov 1903, Chillowe, VA; d 19 Oct 1984, Walla Walla, WA       M-Elnora M. Loveland, 27 July 1952, Pendleton, OR
Vermira J. IOOF Section G Row 4
b 1 June 1855; d 20 Apr 1893 w/o J.R.

Ward Milton Masonic Section  B Row 5
b 13 Sept 1887, Weston; d 1 Apr 1967, Walla Walla
Utah Pvt Bty A 128 Field Arty WWI
Ball Albert Masonic Section C Row 2
b 1887; d 12 Aug 1961, Pendleton, OR
Infant buried 18 Sept 1918

Joseph W. Masonic Section C Row 2
b 30 Mar 1929; d 21 Sept 1969, Walla Walla, WA
Ore. S/Sgt 62 Trp Carr. GP A.F. WWII
Lena K. Masonic Section C Row 2
b 20 Aug 1866; d 20 July 1974, Pendleton, OR
Mary Masonic Section C Row 2
1923-1939
Banister Irene Lieuallen d 24 Dec 1926; age 65  w/o John
Barnes Fannie E. Kees IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 31 Mar 1867, Walla Walla; 
d 31 Dec 1947, Walla Walla, WA  w/o Wm. A.
William A. IOOF East Section F Row 3
b 1861; d 25 Mar 1935, Walla Walla, WA
Ina T. IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 7 Mar 1892, Creston, WY; d 28 May 1975, Grapevine, TX.  d/o Joseph & Mary Blomgren  M-John Barnes, 15 Oct 1914, Weston, OR
John Roscoe IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 20 Oct 1981, Waterville, WA; d 17 July 1959, while on fishing trip on Umatilla River.  
s/o S.A. Barnes.  h/o Ina T.
Sidney Aaron IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 13 Feb 1890, Waterville, WA  s/o S.A.  
d 8 Oct 1962, El Centro, CA
Mary Ellen IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 1856; d 20 May 1953
Simeon Adder IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 27 Nov 1858, MO; d 2 Dec 1945, Weston. s/o Aaron & Sarah E. (Kilgore) Barnes. M-Mary E. Ridenour, Mary 1882, Weston, OR.  Aaron, Simeon's father, was Civil War soldier and d 1861, St. Louis, MO. His mother's parents were Andrew Kilgore's who came to Weston in 1863.
Barnett Andrew T.  IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 13 May 1888, Meade Co., KS; s/o A.J.  d 9 Dec 1955, Weston, OR  age 67  M-Angele Baker, 1 Aug 1914.  Andrew came west 1890.
Andrew Stonewall b&d 29 Mar 1965, Walla Walla, WA  age 2 hrs 
s/o Gene Barnett
Angele M. IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 19 Apr. 1986, Weston, OR to Merritt & Jane Talbot Baker. d 27 Aug. 1985, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, Ore. m Andy Barnett, 1 Aug. 1914, Walla Walla, WA.
Bonnie Kestelle IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 7 Mar 1899; d 2 July 1912, Weston, OR  
13y 3m 25 d  d/o A.J. & E.
Delbert Gene d 26 July 1955, Portland, OR  age 3m
Donald W. b 23 July 1923, Portland, OR to Andy & Angela Baker Barnett. d 24 Apr. 1988, Weston, Ore. Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Opal McMillan, 24 Aug. 1949, Weston, Ore.
Emma Ann IOOF East Section E Row 6
1859-1927
Albert J. IOOF East Section E Row 6
1857-1919
Lawrence B. (Rev.) b 8 May 1915, Weston, OR to Andy & Angola Baker Barnett.  d 21 Feb 1992, Spokane, WA  Buried-Weston, OR
Loneta IOOF East Section D Row 1
b 5 Nov 1908, Blackfoot, ID to Herbert W. & Dora Waters Mackie. d 14 Jan. 1996, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-Leon P. Barnett, 29 May 1946, Pendleton, OR
Leon IOOF East Section D Row 1
n/d
Melvin H. IOOF East Section F Row 4
b 1921; d 13 Oct 1934, Pendleton, OR
Opal M. IOOF East Section E Row 6
Thomas E. d 25 Sept 1917, Weston, OR  72y 1d
buried-Walla Walla, WA
Bartley Alta d 1907
Clay d 1908
John L. n/d
Nancy Carol d 20 July 1962
Bauer Dale L. b 7 Feb. 1935, Blackfoot, Ida, to Harold & Irene Byerley Bauer. d 12 April 1988, Enterprise, Ore. Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Carol Sliger, 1958, Buhl, Ida.
Beamer Bertha Walden b 26 Apr 1897, Prescott, WA; d 17 May 1967, Pendleton, OR.  d/o John Walden M-John Henry Beamer, 31 Oct 1917
Blanche S. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 30 Apr 1898, Weston; d 16 Feb 1981, Kauai, Hawaii
d/o Geo & Martha Pinkterton Staggs 
 w/o James H. Beamer
James H. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 17 Nov 1896, NC; d 30 June 1975, Walla Walla, WA
s/o Richard & Eliz.  M-Blanche Staggs, 8 Nov 1914, Weston, OR  To Weston 1901
Cora Emma (Badgett) Masonic Section C Row 1
b 17 Apr 1873, Dobson, Surrey CO., NC; d 4 July 1951, Walla Walla, WA  M-John Beamer, 25 Dec 1890, Weston, OR
John Masonic Section C Row 1
b 3 Apr 1862, Dobson, NC; d 10 May 1938, Weston, OR  s/o Jacob & Rachael Cunningham Beamer 
h/o Cora
Dale John b 3 Jan 1925, Weston; d 13 Apr 1981, Walla Walla, WA  c/o Henry & Bertha  M-Ruby Surface, 13 Feb 1959, Walla Walla, WA
Donald Wayne d 6 June 1920, Weston; age 19d
Jacob Ruether n/d
  John Henry IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 17 Nov 1891, Weston; 
d 21 Jan 1963, Walla Walla, WA  
s/o John  M-Bertha Walden.
Ore. PVT Co C 55  Ammo Train CAC  WWI
Leland stillbirth; 12 Nov 1927
N. n/d
Nicholas Noel Masonic Section A Row 4
b 25 Dec 1952, Walla Walla, WA; d 16 Apr 1973, Walla Walla; s/o Geo Mother-Eunice Cable
Richard C. d 19 Sept 1930; 78y 10m 1d
Roscoe n/d
Roscoe L

b 4 Nov. 1900, Weston, Ore. to John & Emma Badgett Deemer. d 12 June 1987, Walla Walla, WS Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Winnia York,  6 Nov. 1923, Pendleton, OR

Ruby b I Jan. 1921, Doniphan, Neb. to Ire & Grace May Smith Columbus. d 9 June 1990, Weston, Ore. No funeral, burial unlisted. Resided-Weston.
Winnie  b 20 Sept. 1905, Weston, OR  to Jessee & Sarah Key York. d 1 June 1993, Walla Walla, WA  Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Roscoe Beamer, 6 Nov. 1923, Pendleton, Ore. He died 12 June 1987.
Bear Geo. Alvin Masonic Section C Row 3
b 12 July 1927, Buffalo, WY; d 4 July 1945, Adams, OR  car accident; s/o Wm. Alvin & Dortha Louise Gentner Bear
N.H. n/d
W.A. n/d
Beard Infant stillborn; 25 Oct 1914, Weston, OR  
child of Seth Beard
Beathe Barbara Alice IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1851; d 29 Mar 1926, Weston, OR  74y 11 m 15d
w/o Wm. Henry Beathe
Clarence Crawford IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1877; d July 1951, Pendleton, OR  
bur-24 July 1951 at Weston, OR
Dean C. d 25 July 1929; d 18 Nov 1892  s/o F.H. & A.M.
Edwin Masonic Section B Row 1
b 23 June 1892; d 18 Nov 1892
s/o F.H. & A.M.
Ed & F n/d
Felix H. 1848-1932
Harry Albert IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 29 Jan 1887, Weston; d 3 Aug 1965, Milton, OR;
M-Lula Case, 5 Nov 1913, Walla Walla, WA
James Edmond Masonic Section B Row 1
b 23 June 1893; d 10 Apr 1919, N.Y.
John IOOF East Section D Row 4
1852-1924
Lula F. Case IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 21 Mar 1883 nr Weston; 
d 17 Oct 1968, Milton, OR   w/o Harry Albert
Mable Edna b 26 Jan 1886, Boone Co., IA; d 26 Sept 1939, Walla Walla, WA; d/o T.C. & Ella McGarvy Gettings
M-Wm. H. Beathe, 27 Sept 1905
Maria Aletta b 14 Jan 1858, Mackinaw, IL; d 11 Apr 1923, Seattle, WA  w/o Felix H.
Mary IOOF East Section D Row 4
1863-1924
Susie Esther IOOF East Section F Row 2
b 19 Jan 1902; d 28 Sept 1919  d/o Artie
Wm. Henry IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1845; d 25 Mar 1930; 84y 10m 15d
Wm. H. b Nov 1881, Weston, OR; d 29 Mar 1966  
M-Mable Gettings, 1905, Weston, OR
Beaton John d 17 Nov 1924, Weston; 72y 11m 12d
Mary Idelia b Iowa; d 13 Oct 1924; 61y 9m 18d
Becket C.R. IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 23 Aug 1828; d 28 Apr 1881
Sarilda A. IOOF East Section D Row 6
b 17 Oct 1831; d 11 Dec 1891
Beckett W.M. n/d
Beckner J.H. d 18 Feb 1911; age 52
Beeler  Berkeley J. b 15 Aug 1907; d 11 Jan 1908
John J. Masonic Section A Row 4
b 28 Apr 1863; d 10 Aug 1919  H/o Christine
Christina Masonic Section A Row 4
Pamelia b 20 July 1834; d 22 Dec 1892
P.W. b 28 Feb 1833; d 8 June 1895
Bedinfield Edna Driskell IOOF East Section D Row 5
b 1 Oct 1892, Randolph, UT; d/o Wm. Smock; d 12 Dec 1965, Walla Walla, WA  M- (1) Harvey James Driskell, 1914. (2) John C. Bedingford, 1949
Benzel Geo. J. Masonic Section A Row 3
b 17 Feb 1909, Russia; s/o Geo. & Mary Katherine Benzel; d 8 Dec 1978, Walla Walla, WA  
To U.S. & Endicott, WA  1911.
Nicholas Noel b 25 Dec 1952, Walla Walla, WA; d 16 Apr 1973, Walla Walla; s/o Geo. Mother-Eunice Cable
Bergeron Opal Mae Davis Masonic Section C Row 3
b 1905; d 30 Sept 1960, Walla Walla, WA
Berkeley J. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 15 Aug 1907; d 11 Jan 1908 s/o J.J. & G.W.
Berkley Pamelia Masonic Section A Row 5
b 20 July 1834; d 22 Dec 1892  w/o P.W.
P.W. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 28 Feb 1833; d 8 June 1895
Bernard Clyde Old City Section J. Row 14
b 1 May 1884; d 29 July 1886 s/o S.H. & A.G.
Bird Gerald L.

b 28 Aug. 1925, Overton, Neb. to Cecil L Laura Bird. d 20 Dec. 1994, Sunnyside, WA Cremated . Inured-Weston, OR. M-Ellen L. Mayberry,  4 June 1951), Walla Walla, WA

Bischoff Fredrich d 12 Mar 1920, Weston; 82y 10m 12d  
buried-Walla Walla, WA
Bishop Geo. Haynes Masonic Section C Row 4
b 2 Mar 1886, Falls Branch, TN; d 27 May 1959, Milton, OR; M-Ruth Krebs, 3 July 1914, Walla Walla, WA
Ruth K. Masonic Section C Row 4
b 12 Jan 1893, Weston; d 9 Mar 1957, Walla Walla, WA  d/o Harry & Hattie Krebs  M-Geo. Bishop, 3 July 1915, Walla Walla, WA
Walter Ernest "Corky" b 30 May 1930, Walla Walla, WA  c/o Archie  d 15 Aug 1941, Pasco, WA
Blakeley Farrow Old City Section  J Row 8
d 7 Aug 1875; 5y 5m 23d  s/o W.M. & M.
Lilly May Old City Section  J Row 8
d 3 Aug 1875; 2 y 11m 15d  d/o W.M. & M.
Lollie Old City Section  J Row 8
d 8 Aug 1875; 1y 6m 7 d   d/o W.M. & M.
Blitch W.D. d 26 Nov 1899; run over by train at Weston, OR
bur-n/l
Blom Erma L. b 21 Sept 1919, Yakima, WA to Everett & Clara Johnson Thacker. d 16 July 1988, Milton, OR Burial unlisted. M-Marvin Slam, 17 Jan. 1939, Walla Walla, WA
Blomgren Alice Anita IOOF East Section I Row 3
d 10 July 1933; 43y 4m 26d  b Weston, OR  
nee Kirkpatrick
Alice Patricia IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1916; d 17 Oct 1929; 13y 1m 1d
Ella Phoebe IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 6 June 1868, Indiana; d 31 July 1960, Pendleton, OR  d/o John & Mary Bonewitz. M- (1) M.A. Bryson, 1910. (2) Joseph Blomgren, 1916
Eva Lena

b 2 Dec. 1895, Weston, OR to James & Eva Logan Lieuallen. d 7 Mar. 1998, Walla Walla, WA Buried-Weston, OR M-(1) Marvin Adkins, 1 July 1917, Weston, OR He died 24 Dec. 1935. (2) Robert Blomgren, 13 Feb. 1943, Weston, OR He died 19 Mar. 1966.

Joseph IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 6 Dec  1859; d 25 June 1927; 67y 6m 19d
Mary E. IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 2 Feb 1862; d 3 Dec 1910  w/o J.
Robert Godfrey IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 13 Mar 1887, Boelus, NB; d 10 Mar 1966, Pendleton, OR  M-(1) Anita Kirkpatrick, 1915. (2) Leona Lieuallen Adkins, 1943

Robert G. IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1 Dec 1918; d 3 Dec 1967, Portland, OR  Cremated, buried 29 Dec 1967
Ore. PFC USA  WWII
Bloom Isaac d 1 July 1908, Red Hawley Mt. by falling tree.  Burial-n/l
Bolman Thelma O. IOOF East Section E Row 5
b 1897; d 24 May 195, Seattle, WA
Boly John d 30 Apr 1925; 84y 8m 23d
Bonewitz John Z. IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 1849, d 9 June 1930  81y 1m 6d
Margaret Ann IOOF East Section E Row 6
b 1852; d 26 Jan 1925; 73y 10m  w/o John Z.
Bonney Hazel L. b  Dec. 1920, West Bridgewater, Mass. to Harold & Flora Nash Studley. d 4 Aug. 1993, Weston, Ore. Buried Weston, OR  M-Howard Bonney, 20 Dec. 1940, Brockton, Mass.
Boon  Mrs. C.A. Old City Section J. Row 12
b 16 Dec 183; d 16 Jan 1890  
(on same stone as F.M. Lee)
Booth Dee W. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 31 May 1929, Newman Grove, NB; d 12 Aug 1974, Pendleton, OR  M-Eileen Wallan, 4 Feb 1971 in ID.
Eileen A. Wallan NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1925
Boothby Sarah b 19 Apr 1853, Marion Co., IA; d 14 Aug 1895, Dry Creek, Weston, OR
Bowling J. Chas. d 16 Apr 1897, Adams, OR.  Was Druggist at Adams
Boyd Mary Louise

Mary Louise b 14 Apr. 1920, Wyndmere, N.D. to Lewis & Jessie Nulph Stone. d 17 June 1991, Pendleton, Ore. Buried-Weston, Ore. m Wm. L. Boyd, 19 Oct 1951, Centralia, WA

Wm. C. b 10 Sept. 1901, Amarillo, Tex. to Wm. G. & Sarah Ann East Boyd. d 18 Apr. 1987, Milton, Ore. Buried-Weston, OR M-Mary Louise Stone.
Boyle Bernard M. NW Addition Section K Row 1
1900-1970
Myrtle I. NW Addition Section K Row 1
Braddeley Mary E. b 28 Nov 1858; d 13 July 1904  w/o J.A.
Bradford Iva n/d
Bradley H.E. n/d
Britt Julia A. Masonic Section B Row 1
b 3 Nov 1846; d 1 Aug 1892
Brockman E. Josephine Masonic Section B Row 5
b 5 Mar 1896; d 5 Mar 1974, Portland, OR
Brotherton Chas. drowned in well, Weston, OR; bur-8 Dec 1919
Brown Nancy E. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 7 Aug 1863, OR; d 7 Aug 1875  d/o Wm. & S.
Andrew J. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 18 Dec 1865; OR; d 18 Dec 1878  S/o Wm. & S.
Henry G. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 3 Sept 1873; d 7 July 1878
Ellis Neil "Toby" b 17 Oct. 1898 near Helix, Ore. to Wm. & Sine Hurst Brown. d 14 June 1990, Pendleton, Ore. Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Helen Bessie Johnson, 1 June 1927, Walla Walla, WA. She died 1972.
Elmer E. Old City Section J. Row 14
b 19 July 1866; d 6 Jan 1896
Frank Brazier IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1853; d 15 Feb 1933; 79y 4m 21d
Ellen Robena IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1864; d 21 Aug 1932; 67y 10m 5 d  w/o Frank B.
George W. b 1860, MO; d n/d  s/o Wm. & Sarah Brown
Hazel Old City Section J. Row 14
b 11 Mar 1894; d 145 Mar 1895
Helen B. IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1904; d 4 Dec 1972, Pendleton, OR
James A. b 23 Jan 1865; d 14 June 1884
James D. Old City Section J. Row 9
d 4 Aug 1879; age 5
James R. d 12 July 1917; 70y 6m 5d  born-MO
Lewis E. Old City Section J. Row 14
d 23 Apr 1891; 5 m w/o Elmer E. & Martha L.
Lola Old City Section J. Row 14
b 26 Apr 1892; d 21 Mar 1895
Minnie d 1 Feb 1918, Walla Walla, WA; 39y 6m 20d
Roy Glenn NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 1901; d 13 Aug 1974, Hermiston, OR
Sina Hurst IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 12 Mar 1867, The Dalles, OR; 
d 4 Aug 1958, Walla Walla, WA  w/o Wm. M.
Sylvia L. b 20 May 1902, Wellsford, Kan. to Geo. & Myrtle  Beydler Bennett. d 29 June 1993, Milton-Freewater, OR  Buried-Weston, OR M (1) John Nirschl, 1919. (2) Willard F. Brown, 5 Apr. 1941, Walla Walla, WA   He died 1961.
Willard F. Masonic Section C Row 3
b 1885; d 12 June 1961, Weston  
buried-Mason City, IA
Wm. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 25 Sept 1819, TN; d 9 May 1902
Sarah Old City Section J. Row 9
b 7 Jan 1823; d 7 Jan 1877  w/o Wm.
Wm. Madison IOOF East Section F Row 1
b 1854, MO; d 25 Sept 1934; 79y 10m 28d
Broxson A.L. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 10 Apr 1838; d 20 May 1899
Harry B. Old City Section J. Row 9
b 11 July 1883; d 5 Apr 1886
Brunette Bessie V. Peer NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 18 Mar 1896, Blue River, WI; 
d 17 Mar 1973, Walla Walla, WA  w/o Chas. 
Chas. Wm. NW Addition Section K Row 1
b 22 Mar 1895, Durand, WI; d 10 May 1966, Weston M-Bessie Viola Peer, 28 Sept. 1915, Rice Lake, WI
Bruske Mahala Marie Elisabeth "Haylee"  b 21 July 1979, Salcea, Suceava, Romania. 
d 19 Jan. 1996, Walla Walla, WA   Buried-Weston, OR
Brust Louis Masonic Section B Row 1
b 2 Sept 1908; d 17 Oct 1910  s/o J.L. & Pearl
Brutscher Agnes M.  Masonic Section A Row 5
b 18 Jan. 1895, Waitsburg, WA to Chas. & Isabell Beeson Schneider. d 2 March 1989, Silverton, OR Buried-Weston, Ore. M-Carl Brutscher, 25 March 1917, Weston, OR He died 7 Nov. 1978.
Carl G. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 2 May 1894, Newberg, OR; d 7 Nov 1978, Pine Creek Rd, pickup accident. s/o Geo. & Myrtle. M-Agnes Schneider, 25 Mar 1917, Weston
   
George A. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 27 Jan 1858, Newberg, OR; d 16 Oct 1954
Glenn Masonic Section A Row 5
b 24 July 1900, Weston; d 7 Nov 1978, Pine Creek Rd. pickup accident. s/o Geo. & Myrtle
Myrtle M. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 1866; d 11 Jan 1936; 70y 6m 7d w/o Geo. Al

Ronald W. NW Addition Section K Row 1
d 28 Dec 1968, Kien Hoa, Vietnam; age 21
buried Weston, OR  13 Jan 1969
Bryant Elmer L. d 29 Sept 1911; age 19
Bryson Herbert Chauncey b 1879, Weston; d 20 May 1934, Walla Walla, WA
burial n/l
Laura A. IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 12 Dec 1859; d 7 Nov 1908  w/o M.A.
Marcellus A. IOOF East Section E Row 2
b 5 Jan 1848, IA; d 10 Apr 1912, Pendleton, OR
Buchan Margaret Masonic Section A Row 5
b 24 Apr 1921; d 10 Apr 1925
Bulfinch  Chas. Francis b 23 May 1927; 83y 4m 15d  Cremated Civil War Veteran; Cremation at Portland, OR
Burts David Meiner IOOF East Section I Row 3
b 1890;d 1 Aug 1935; 45y 2m 8d
Dorothy Margaret Ruth IOOF East Section I Row 3
d 1 July 1925; age 1
Bush Lloyd H. IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 1886; d 5 Oct 1968, Colfax, WA
Minnie Isabella IOOF East Section D Row 3
b 1883; d 17 Feb 1966, Colfax, WA  
M-Lloyd H. Bush, 21 July 1907
Bussell Annie M. Masonic Section A Row 5
b 11 Aug 1857; d 29 Sept 1881  w/o Timothy
 




Return to Main Umatilla, Oregon Index Page
WEBSITE CONTRIBUTED BY PATRICIA NEAL