RESTLAWN CEMETERY - JOHN DAY, OREGON
also known as, The Chinese Cemetery - Index of Names Only

* prior to the name indicates that the person is still living but has their name on the headstone.

ANGELL, James J.
ANGELL, Laura
ARNOLD, William Otis
BENTLEY, T.E.
BIRGE, Elizabeth E.
BLODGETT, Hiram D.
BOGART, Susan
BUXTON, Blanche
CALHOUN, Frank D.
CAMPBELL, Alice M.
CAMPBELL, Herbert W.
CARROLL, Noriene B.
CARSON, Harry C.
CHIDSEY, C.E.
CHRISTENSEN, Albert H.
COVERT, Henry
COX, Norman P.
CROWLEY, Charles J.
DAVIS, Eliabeth (sic)
DEAN, Arthur A.
DEAN, Sarah E.
DOWD, Smokey
ERIKSON, Mona Jean
EWING, Mary
FORDHAM, Ebb L.
FORDHAM, Rebecca J.
GARDNER, Benjamin F.
GARDNER, Eva E.
GEARHART, Chester Vert
GROVE, John W.
HANSON, Anna L.
HANSON, Frank M.
HANSON, Johanna
HANSON, Theodore L.
HARDY, Dorcey F.
HARDY, Leo J.
HAY, Ing
HEISLER, Bruce D.
HENDRIX, Don Wilson
HENDRIX, Mae
HENDRIX, Sim Gilbert, Jr.
HOBBS, Catherine
HOBBS, Ewell
HOLGATE, Wanda M.
HRIVNAK, John C.
JOHNSON, Horace
KEIZUR, Mary M.
KEIZUR, Wynn L.
KINDER, John A.
KIRKPATRICK, Roscoe C.
LARKIN, Fred E.
LARKIN, Goldie I.
LARKIN, Jay C.
LEGLER, Anna
LEGLER, Henry
MARTIN, Mary (Grove)
MC CAFFRY, William H. (Bill)
MC KENNA, Cleo Mae
MC KENNA, Dave
MC KENNA, Lucille
MC NUTT, George T.
MC NUTT, Nellie A. (Rinehart)
MOORE, Betha J.
MOORE, Fred Roscoe
MOORE, Harold R.
MORRIS, Edward B.
MORRIS, Gilbert W.
MORRIS, Lewis
MORRIS, Lewis Clark
MORRIS, Mary Maud
MOSIER, Victor Emanuel
TSCHRITTER-NEUMANN, Maria
OFFICER, Amy J.
OFFICER, Wade H.
ON, Lung
ONTKO, Andrew
ORGAN, Freida S.
ORGAN, Ernest F.
PAINE, Leet
*PATTERSON, Blanche E.
PATTERSON, William A.
PERRY, Don
REED, Adele
RINEHART, Edith (McCoy)
*SANFORD, Acynthia M.
SANFORD, Philip C.
SCHLICHTING, Alene B.
SHANK, George Jacob
SHANK, J. Isaac
SHANK, Rachel Ann
SHANK, Rachel L.
SHANK, Rose H.
SHANK, William H.
SHIPMAN, Elva May
SHIPMAN, Thomas V.
SIMMONS, Baby
SLIFFE, Edythe Mae
SLIFFE, Jacob G.
SLIFFE, Leonna J.
SMITH, Anthony Gerstle
SMITH, Dona Avonne
SMITH, Edith Irene
SMITH, Myrtle V.
SMITH, William A.
SNYDER, R.S.
SNYDER, Richard S.
SNYDER, S.J.
STONEBRAKER, Dora J.
STONEBRAKER, Sumner
TIMMS, Archie H.
TIMMS, Charles Henry
TIMMS, Frederick J.
TIMMS, Mary C.
WAH, Bob E.
WAH, Rose
WALKER, Doris
*WALKER, George B.
WALKER, William R.
WATSON, Sarah
WATSON, Schuyler
WERTZ, C. Emma
WILLIAMS, Henry
WILSON, Josephine C.
WRIGHT, Alta I.
WRIGHT, Andrew J.
YOUNGER, Nancy J.
*CHINA JANE
JACK CHINAMAN
GUNLACH, Anna
GUNLACH, George


1998 Roxann Gess Smith
All Rights Reserved


..... Return to Grant County, Oregon Home Page
..... Return to the Oregon - American Local History Network
..... Return to the - American Local History Network